Wednesday, 1 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 1 January 2014

Race No. 1Catering Allsorts6:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTTY HORNBLOWER (NSW)[5]23755FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
2MACHETE [5]38415FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
3MY BOY [5]1484325.90(1)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
4EXODUS BALE (NSW)[5]73515FSTDS Collins (Lara)
5MEMPHIS LEE [5]46123NBTA Sultana (Maddingley)
6LOOK ANOTHER DEE [5]6611225.50(7)R New (Snake Valley)
7INVENTOR [5]8223325.57(3)G Peach (Cape Clear)
8MINORITY (TAS)[5]32216FSHJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
9THUNDEROUS CHEER [5]Res.44233FSTDM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10BELENA PRINCE [5]Res.2187FSTDT Breen (Snake Valley)
Race No. 2Ashdrive Asphalting Gdr7:13 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYMAC MAGIC [5]36353FSHK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
2PEDRO’S VINEYARD [5]57325FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3MYSTIC GRILLE [5]42634FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
4LOOBY LU [5]83165FSTDJ Toye (Ararat)
5SMART MAXWELL [5]33813FSHL Jones (Woodend)
6KURZKE [5]1713FSHB Wells (Romsey)
7SOHO SENORITA [5]616FSHS O’brien (Gordon)
8SEA ROOSTER [5]75424FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
9LUCY BELLE [5]Res.T6647FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 3Ballarat Gas & Plumbing7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER PETTIGREW [5]11866FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
2SON OF FLASH [5]11323FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3OXLEY LEGEND (NSW)[5]31515FSHR Britton (Lara)
4ATRO BALE (NSW)[5]42472FSHS Collins (Lara)
5PROMISE BUYING [5]48521NBTR Morgan (Heathcote)
6SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]62441NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7THAT WAS THEN [5]2635225.71(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8FRANKLIN SENIOR [5]13112FSHD Ryan (Boronia)
9THUNDEROUS CHEER [5]Res.44233FSTDM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10CALL ME HANK [5]Res.4715NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 4R & J Batteries (bitches) (gobis)7:58 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG LAYNE [5]2261126.08(8)P Reivers (Lara)
2KRAKEN LASS [5]26181FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
3PERFECT MADISON [5]45152FSTDG Rossin (Yarrambat)
4INDIARCO [5]31157FSHK Minne (Moe South)
5STEEL SHOW [5]24217NBTM Hirtzel (Elaine)
6OSTI MOSS [3]6515325.29(2)I Cockerell (Buckley)
7EL SOPRANO [5]4131125.91(4)C Bahen (Yuroke)
8RUSTY ROGERS [5]22218FSHG Moss (Craigieburn)
9NAOMI ROSE [5]Res.18687NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products Ht18:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSTON BOUNTY [5]38642FSHW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
2FEAR HER [5]5816631.28(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]31757NBTS Collins (Lara)
4ROYAL TONE [5]63673FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5BORN ON LAVA [5]75644FSHR Britton (Lara)
6SYMINGTON [5]32127FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
7TASHELLE LEA [5]84442NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]44342NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
9ROCK YA BONES [5]Res.75746FSTDK Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist Gdr8:38 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO RAGE [5]57T46FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
2ECHELONIC ACTION [5]54241FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
3DEWANA SUMMER [5]64325NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4WARRANTY [5]33358NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5IT’S LOCKIE [5]15166FSTDL Slattery (Heathcote)
6OSCAR DE LARGO [5]37211FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
7DIRTY ANGEL [5]25537FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8REGAL SOUND [5]45F27FSTDJ Wright (Bald Hills)
9LUCY BELLE [5]Res.T6647FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 7Neverfail Springwater Ht28:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MID AIR CRASH (NSW)[5]41273NBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
2YOUNG HAWKE [5]32141FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
3SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]55258NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
4CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]23746FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5SISCO COMET [5]83618FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
6FLUSHETTE (NSW)[5]F5578NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7LARKHILL BUCK [5]38432FSTDK Minne (Moe South)
8DARGO STREET [5]6655731.55(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
9ROCK YA BONES [5]Res.75746FSTDK Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 8Ballarat Courier Gdr9:18 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARKEY FLASH [5]22261FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2ZELEMAR DIVA [5]45111FSTDB Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
3MECHATRONIC [5]65471FSHL Jones (Woodend)
4GO JACKO GO [4]6356438.38(4)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
5MADDIE GARI [5]48161FSHP Hartley (Boronia)
6NEV [5]F3122FSHL Gorman (Tanjil South)
7CLUMSY TANK [5]44438NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8DEWANA BLUE BOY [5]84624FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
9LUCY BELLE [5]Res.T6647FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 9Strides Function Centre Ht39:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMROCK PETAL [5]64252FSHA Hyde (Lara)
2GREAT SPARTACUS [5]15345FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3CORNELIUS FUDGE [5]27153FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
4SUSHI BALE (NSW)[5]15354FSHS Collins (Lara)
5PEACEFUL DOVE [5]64428FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
6AREJAY SMOKEY [5]65166FSHL Iredale (Pearcedale)
7MAJOR EFFORT [5]48717FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8SO CONFUSED [5]68F38FSTDH Collins (Lara)
9ROCK YA BONES [5]Res.75746FSTDK Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 10Latrobe Street Mega Meats9:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSCEND TIME (QLD)[4]71161FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2BURNT FUSE [5]5551825.38(2)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3GOOD FOR YOU (QLD)[4]F128525.46(1)G Jose (Catani)
4BUCKLE UP MYKE (TAS)[5]84655FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
5ELUSIVE SAGE [4]4484125.95(3)G Mitchell (Keilor)
6DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[4]37821FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7ALLEN BENJI (NSW)[4]12622NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8GODRIC GRYFINDOR [5]51511NBTM Dopper (Lara)
9TOE CUTTER [5]Res.63375FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
10UNFANTASIZED [5]Res.7546225.94(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11102.3 3ba Fm Ht410:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DIETER (NSW)[5]F643631.34(5)P Hunt (Lara)
2HANIFY’S RULER (NSW)[5]68566FSTDG Jose (Catani)
3MAXIMUM HEIGHT [5]67216NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
4WHATTA BREW [5]23516NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
5SISCO FURY [5]46234FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
6ALVIN STREET [5]6584531.74(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
7SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]53425FSTDI Dann (Whitelaw)
8BILLY’S WHIRL [5]44258NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
9ROCK YA BONES [5]Res.75746FSTDK Mitchell (Lara)