Monday, 6 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 6 January 2014

Race No. 1Catering Allsorts12:35 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SELECTION [M]64564NBTD Baker (Golden Square)
2CLASSY CAPRI [M]53462NBTR New (Snake Valley)
3SOLID ROCK [M]42328NBTP Mcarthur (Irrewarra)
4REPEAT [M]74262FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
5BIT OF ALRIGHT [M]32472NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6IZZY KATE [M]67632NBTP Hammerstein (Ararat)
7WHERE’S CROCKY [M]22378NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
8CROWDZA ROARING [M]82672FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
9ARVO’S MADISON [M]Res.68668NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10SILVERY WATERS [M]Res.878NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries12:51 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S BULLET [M]76FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]47NBTI Green (Little River)
3MAX MANTLE [M]73685NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
4VOCAL IZZY [M]55653NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
5HIT PAY DIRT [M]34282NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6GRUMBLE’S TOMATO [M]7F778NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
7PAIR OF DIAMONDS [M]6F76FFSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8ELITE STRESS [M]5742NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
9MADD PUNTING ()[M]Res.65525FSTDD Gehan (Stawell)
10CROCKETT’S BOY [M]Res.34745FSHE Steel (Nullawarre )
Race No. 3Zagame’s Ballarat1:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAA RAA ARANDT [M]777NBTM Brealey (Exford)
2HIGH HOPES [M]37474NBTA Blake (White Hills)
3ASHANTI REIGN [M]84555NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
4MARLOW FLIGHT [M]45552NBTW Gent (Braybrook)
5DI’VOIRE BELLE [M]72323NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6KADALI [M]53576NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
7SURGEON’S TOUCH [M]77858NBTS Bruce ()
8HOT WHIRL [M]45FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9STINGA LOVE [M]Res.37458NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
10MADD PUNTING (NSW)[M]Res.65525NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 4Ballarat Gas & Plumbing1:26 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR PERCY [M]24674FSTDD Gehan (Stawell)
2CASH BURNER [M]7766NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
3STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]38546NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
4IMPRESSIVE SCULL [M]53572NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
5CAMWELL’S JEAN [M]53267FSHR Cameron ()
6FAVELA [M]42433FSTDJ Larosa (Plenty)
7SLEW AFFLUENCE [M]44456NBTR Gladman (Delacombe)
8BRINDLE HAWK [M]2545FSTDT Mcdonald (Yangery)
9SKYLANDER [M]Res.54676FSHE Steel (Nullawarre North)
10STINGA HONEY [M]Res.5364FFSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 5102.3 3ba Fm1:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS TICKET [5]7753125.80(1)K Quinn (Cundare)
2FRIMPONG [5]7753525.92(2)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3CHARDONNAY [5]7285525.96(5)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
4KOO FOO [5]73884NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
5MONALEEN FLYER [5]3888125.65(Q)(2)D Murray (Napoleons)
6I’M THE COOLEST [5]85826NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
7JOEL’S FLAME [5]3543425.71(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
8ROCKEM WOODY [5]4F471NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
9SKY ALERT (NSW)[5]Res.17537NBTB Grenfell (Beveridge)
10MY SELYNYA [5]Res.52276NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
Race No. 6Sasha’s Blend2:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEGGIE [5]77445FSHB Walker (Rowville)
2MISS MIYAKE (NSW)[5]3654231.09(4)P Lambert (Melton)
3PERFECT RETURN [5]5856231.86(6)C Warner (Wendouree)
4CROWBAR [5]21462NBTA Courts (Lara)
5KICKIN’ SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]73758NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
6SLIPAWAY PENNY [5]4773131.60(5)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
7PRANCING LAD [5]3177231.82(5)R Gavin (Killarney)
8SHAMROCK PETAL [5]42523NBTA Hyde (Lara)
9SCOTT’S DESIRE [5]Res.48718NBTP Galea (St Albans)
10SIMONOVA [5]Res.7346731.37(2)W Duniam (Little River)
Race No. 7Latrobe Street Mega Meats2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORTOLOTTO [5]54566NBTK Miller (Skipton)
2LONGWARRY LASS [5]27148NBTR Gladman (Delacombe)
3HOSS [5]4532125.81(2)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
4DOZEN SPEND IT [5]42711NBTA Blake (White Hills)
5RUBY TUESDAY [5]4F877NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
6BELENA JAKE [5]1422225.63(7)T Breen (Snake Valley)
7SUPERIOR DAVE [5]3541326.41(6)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8JIMMY’S REACH (NSW)[5]35587NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
9CALL ME NUGGET [5]Res.514FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
10OUR MISS RUBY [5]Res.83266NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
Race No. 8 @ Stud2:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. FIDGET [5]33488NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
2SPECTRUM (NSW)[5]3145625.74(4)C Stanton (Clunes)
3NEAR HISTORY [5]24572NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4NAOMI ROSE [5]18687NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
5QUINTELLA [5]45874NBTR Lesueur (Sunshine South)
6RISE OF TAJ [5]74463NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
7MAHOGANY BOY [5]1162325.55(7)K Quinn (Cundare)
8WALLY ENLIM (NSW)[5]47644NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9CONNEMARA FIRE [5]Res.82734NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
10GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]Res.4334525.95(7)S Liuzzi (Lara)
Race No. 9Neverfail Springwater2:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAN PERRO (NSW)[M]53NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
2BERNMAR PAUL [M]56647NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
3DARK HARMONY [M]2346722.96(Q)(4)I Robinson (Avoca)
4ULTIMATE JET [M]57FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
5MRS. SPLITT [M]83573FSHB Philippe (Kilmore)
6ERICA POWER [M]37668NBTJ Power (Burnside)
7WHERE’S BRINNY [M]77FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8EUMERALLA DANNY [M]117722.78(Q)(6)I Chircop (Smythesdale)
9DON’S CHILI [M]Res.2855NBTP Mcarthur (Irrewarra)
10NANCY’S GUESS (QLD)[M]Res.67FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Bmd Constructions3:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNIE’S STAR [5]7175322.69(8)S Jack (Dalmore)
2KELTIC RIDDLE [5]8583522.70(7)M Gibbons (Lara)
3FRANK’S FLYER [5]3656722.10(6)I Robinson (Avoca)
4HANNAH BODEN [5]2486622.53(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5STYLISH RULER [5]4255222.82(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6SHAW STREET RACE (NSW)[5]56333NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
7TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]34673FSHC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
8SUPER DUPER LAD [5]3688222.61(6)G Edwards (Broadford)
9SUPER INDIGO [5]Res.44137NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
10ROCKEM HOLLY [5]Res.54576FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products3:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE TURBO [5]7543322.75(7)K Mitchell (Lara)
2CALL ME COOL [5]5713FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
3REMO COFFEE [5]8278222.98(8)A Daisley (Lismore)
4GO WILD PHIL [5]35653NBTC Van berkel (Torquay)
5DOOGIE’S BOY [5]3236522.80(5)I Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
6SISCO SHUFFLE [5]84767FSHN Marum (Devon Meadows)
7SPIN THE TOP [5]84527FSHR Ferris (Tyabb)
8GUNABE A SURGEON [5]8878822.75(3)F Meyer (Maryborough)
9NINTH AGAIN [5]Res.63168NBTG Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
10STARLIGHT WHIRL [5]Res.5666823.07(3)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments