Monday, 31 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 31 August 2015

Race No. 1Latrobe Street Mega Meats12:05 PM ( time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MASTER [M]83753NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
2EIGHT HOURS [M]54NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
3POWERFUL STRESS [M]363NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
4’S SHOW [M]53FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
5IMA TORNADO (NSW)[M]58387NBTS Chircop (Smythesdale)
6MISS CAPONE [M]33342NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
7SUPER VELOCE [M]4223NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
8HILL [M]4752NBTN Sheehan (Koroit)
9GOING FOR BROKE [M]Res.876FSHP Fulton (Ecklin South)
10SPRITELY JACK (NSW)[M]Res.37NBTA Daisley ()
Race No. 2Lil Dickie12:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSONIC BOB [M]47888FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
2HAMILTON [M]42532FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
3OH LELE SUZI [M]76728NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
4SPARE PARTS (NSW)[M]37354NBTR Wilson (Lal Lal)
5AROLOK HOBO [M]58325FSTDP Riches (The Sisters)
6BIG STEAL [M]43783NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7IANNONE [M]67476FSTDK Brooks (Rupanyup)
8DUTCH SCHULTZ [M]53652NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
9ARABELLA FIGG [M]Res.675NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
10DAISY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.27FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 3Neverfail Springwater12:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA GLITTER [7]2717826.03(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2BOBBY TRON [7]2742125.97(4)S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3MINNIE JAY [7]666F1FSHD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4LADIES KAY [7]77272NBTH Gates (St Albans)
5BARTEMIUS CROUCH [7]771NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
6ORIENTAL LORD [7]3212226.08(8)R Clark (Toolleen)
7ROLANDA HOOCH [7]52441FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
8KAYLA’S EFFORT [7]78767NBTG Williamson (Marong)
9MYSTIQUE SPEEDY [7]Res.2364425.83(4)J Wright (Bald Hills)
10NARISAWA (NSW)[7]Res.41646FSHD Aleksov (Brookfield)
Race No. 4R & J Batteries (1-5 Wins)1:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIDDY UP [7]73324FSTDD Ireland (Knowsley)
2REAP THE BENEFIT [5]77678NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
3ABLE CHIEF [6]62678FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4PEN SHAW [5]84526FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
6BE HOPEFUL [5]66848FSTDA Mooney (Amherst)
7SOFT BALLAD [5]82833FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8MATLIN’S TORNADO [6]67882FSTDF Meyer (Maryborough)
Race No. 5Mega Merch Rural & Pet1:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH AZZ YEEW [5]5463626.02(6)I Chircop (Haddon)
2ZONDA BALE (NSW)[5]1118525.68(5)R Camilleri (Lara)
3STINGA REBEL [5]87786NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
4GOLDEN HIPPY [5]66866NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
5SELYNYA KEV [5]8211325.90(3)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
6KHANDI KHANDI [5]F6677NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
7DANNY BROOK [5]6647725.83(7)M Jones (Sebastopol)
8LOVE CAPERS [5]31251FSTDJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
9CHLOE’S ENTITY [5]Res.33775NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
10BLOSS’S BLITZEN [5]Res.6218825.44(5)E Barsby (Werribee)
Race No. 6 @ Stud1:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY BLACK [5]6535631.53(2)P Dower (Golden Square)
2RAPID ROY [5]7226231.42(6)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
3SON OF SASSI [5]25656FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4HE’S NO JET [5]2637331.31(5)M Giddings (Toolleen)
5JUST A DOT [5]6537131.48(6)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
6NUGGY BURGER [5]7373131.57(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7LEKTRA KHAN [5]35312FSTDB Klemke (Heathcote)
8SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]76547NBTS Boag (Smythesdale)
9KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]Res.3341831.54(5)K Miller (Skipton)
10PASON SANDER [5]Res.3723731.45(7)S Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist2:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOLEN GEM [6]4365226.04(Q)(6)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
2MR. STEALER [6]223F2FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
3CRO COP [6]63176NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
4STRAIGHT FLUSH [6]64488FSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
5BIGBOY BROWNLESS [6]24731FSTDS Chircop (Smythesdale)
6HOLLY JANE [6]46367NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
7LACKA DETAIL [6]58576NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
8SUPER PATRICIA [6]3342225.99(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9PEYTON PARADISE [6]Res.7855526.23(8)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
10WRECKING RALPH (NSW)[6]Res.1767825.82(8)P Wilson (Mount Clear)
Race No. 8Topcat Video2:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SPIDA [5]36578NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
2KID FAMECHON [5]5557425.83(1)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
3UNCONTROLLABLE [5]1458825.80(3)R Dunne (St Albans)
4BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]64224NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
5COSMIC DAICOS [5]8336325.47(3)K Chivell (Sunbury)
6MOUTH FOR WAR [5]21433NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
7LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [5]25567NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
8VARIX [5]5316125.99(1)D Craven (Grovedale)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.77728NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]Res.51235NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 9 @ Stud2:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINCHY [7]26F58NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2LITTLE MISS SIN [7]88865NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
3WILLOW PRINCESS [7]33686FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
4MAGIC COURT [7]4568522.75(2)A Mooney (Amherst)
5BELLA LESTRANGE [7]87556NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
6LIL’ SWISS (NSW)[7]26357NBTG Johnston (Bet Bet)
7STRESSFUL [7]86433NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8THAT ACID SUMMER [7]32232NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
9HOI POLLOI [7]Res.5133522.76(4)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
10OSCAR [7]Res.82438NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 10Strides Function Centre3:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARONESS JILL [6]56587NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
2COSMIC SCAR (NSW)[6]66464NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
3JILL LAKER [6]45743NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
4NOT SO DAINTY [6]78546FSTDM Ellis (Nathalia)
5PROMISED KISS [6]46553NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
6BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[6]63163NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
7LADY JUAR [6]1871322.65(8)B Klemke (Heathcote)
8DON’S RACER [6]6164P22.47(6)N Carthew (Newcomb)
9COKA BACH (QLD)[6]Res.33264NBTB King (Mincha)
10BOLD CAPER [6]Res.6416722.76(Q)(4)A Mcinnes (Grovedale)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards3:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROUD FANTASY [5]62162FSHJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
2MIDNIGHT OSTI (NSW)[5]47563NBTM Niele (Berringa)
3 GUY [5]55634NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
4SPARKLING KITTY ()[5]1332222.57(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
5FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[5]52363FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6KETUT’S KAPUT [5]5136222.28(6)E Vigor (Anakie)
7THRASHING OSTI (NSW)[5]63443NBTM Niele (Berringa)
8OSTI’S EXPLORER (NSW)[5]67467NBTM Niele (Berringa)
9ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.77474NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
10PYRENEES GRAND [5]Res.6766522.42(2)I Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au3:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING GEM [5]1665722.70(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2GOTTA RUSH [5]14433FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
3BARONESS TIPPY [5]8522122.65(7)W Donlon (Burnbank)
4ZELEMAR ZING [5]15665NBTW Franklin (Willaura)
5WINTER TIME [5]34511NBTB King (Mincha)
6RANCE REGSTRONG [5]85821NBTL Scott (Invergordon)
7PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]2175322.27(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
8DYNAMIC GROOVER [5]7137622.94(3)K Miller (Skipton)
9BANDSAW [5]Res.6787822.50(4)R Wilson (Lal Lal)
10ZELEMAR ZONE [5]Res.44657FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments