Wednesday, 26 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 26 August 2015

Race No. 1Latrobe Street Mega Meats6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBLE HAS BURST [M]5F2NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2AIRBALL (NSW)[M]5373FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
3CLARETOWN LOUISE [M]35NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
4ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[M]4FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5ALLEN ODYSSEY (NSW)[M]8FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6GIA [M]8FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
7WINCE ALLEN (NSW)[M]22252NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[M]242NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9JEWEL FANTASY [M]Res.FSHR Brewer (Camperdown)
10DYNA ALYSSA (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Neverfail Springwater7:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL WHIPP [7]5122NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2BIGBOY BROWNLESS [6]2473122.18(8)S Chircop (Smythesdale)
3DERVIL [7]23415FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4DENYA [7]12FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
5KOCH [6]1122.22(8)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
6ALEXANDERIA [6]13781FSHS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7ASTON BOLERO [7]1FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8LEKTRA ALLAN [7]3262122.61(1)J Sharp (Lara)
9BLOSSOM NOIR [7]Res.65376NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 3Mega Merch Rural & Pet7:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE RIOT [7]4331725.72(1)P Galea (St Albans)
2UNAFFORDABLE (QLD)[6]54725NBTG Minne (Moe South)
3HE’S A DUDE [6]4431625.79(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
4DUFF BALE (NSW)[7]33232FSHH Collins (Lara)
5ZIPPING LINK (NSW)[7]2321FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
6LETRON JAMES (NSW)[7]61FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7MARIS GOLD [7]67332NBTC Treherne (Lara)
8JAMMIE DODGER (NSW)[6]32522NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9TRON BRADMAN (NSW)[7]Res.4148NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10PERRIER BALE (NSW)[7]Res.34563NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4 @ Stud Final7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC GOLDIE [6]7715325.73(4)C Treherne (Lara)
2NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[6]66744NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3SHARON BENZ (QLD)[6]42633NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4DUVAL (NSW)[6]36674NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
5UNLAWFUL ENTRY [5]1156125.46(8)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6COSMIC LOLA [5]3562125.62(4)C Treherne (Lara)
7CRUCIFY [6]11862NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
8IONA NITRO (NSW)[6]26642NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9UNAFFORDABLE (QLD)[6]Res.54725NBTG Minne (Moe South)
10MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[6]Res.68415NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 5Topcat Video (1-4 Wins)8:18 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDWINTER [5]3134131.45(1)A Stewart (Melton)
2DYNAMITE DIXIE [6]21541NBTG Webb (White Hills)
3NOT BROKEN [5]11466FSTDC Darmanin (Melton South)
4LOUISIANA LIL [5]48137NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5SPRING TRAIL (NSW)[5]2131131.02(4)B Ennis (Lara)
6DARK OBSESSION [7]52752FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
7QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]74153NBTS Collins (Lara)
8ZIPPING JOCK (NSW)[7]321FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
9ZOOPER GIRL [5]Res.61F37FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
10MISS UTOPIA [7]Res.86525FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]61431FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2GOLDEN [5]81187FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
3SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]17326NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4POCKET KINGS [5]1745825.76(1)H Collins (Lara)
5IKAKU BALE (NSW)[5]25357NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]26156NBTS Collins (Lara)
7AXIS BALE (NSW)[5]57471FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8HAIL STORMING (NSW)[5]33111FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9MEPUNGA BRODIE [5]Res.53756FSTDG Webb (White Hills)
10DINA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.86266NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7R & J Batteries8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPREADING RUMORS [5]1745131.09(6)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
2SEABROOK SAM [5]87141FSTDS Elsum (Camperdown)
3ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [4]7811731.28(8)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]27F42NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5XTREME KNOCKA [4]52316NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6JACK WINTER [5]55544NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]6612130.98(3)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8MORNINGSIDE [4]1735631.17(5)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9ZOOPER GIRL [5]Res.61F37FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL FOR NOTHING [4]1877825.46(2)B Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
2PSYCHOTIC BOB [3]2512725.50(1)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3MEPUNGA RANGER [4]3176225.37(1)S Elsum (Camperdown)
4BECKENBAUER ()[3]5564425.10(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[4]75624NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[4]5674525.48(1)H Collins (Lara)
7DEADLY VANE [3]2711425.35(8)B Ennis (Lara)
8CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[3]6885125.04(2)S Collins (Lara)
9OUSAI BALE (NSW)[4]Res.7712F25.55(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9 @ Stud9:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]65425NBTH Collins (Lara)
2MY GIRL CHLOE [5]1121225.56(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3KIBOSH [5]3448325.46(8)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
4EXPRESS PACE [5]68472FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5SMILEY SAM [5]35383NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]7716125.37(1)J Magri (Avalon)
7CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]5657525.47(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8IYLISS BALE (NSW)[5]14152NBTH Collins (Lara)
9MEPUNGA BRODIE [5]Res.53756FSTDG Webb (White Hills)
10ZOOPER GIRL [5]Res.61F37FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Lil Dickie10:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK HANO [5]7858322.22(2)A Courts (Corio)
2JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]85548NBTH Collins (Lara)
3RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[5]72481FSTDH Collins (Lara)
4NIKKI CEE [5]32776NBTE Bowles (Invergordon)
5GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]84646NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6BLACK GYPSY [5]7174522.55(6)B Chapman (St Albans)
7SEE HIM GO [5]6653122.42(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8WHITE MACOY (QLD)[5]86887NBTA Courts (Corio)
9CIVIL PURSUIT [5]Res.78214NBTD Franklin (Lang Lang)
Race No. 11Follow @_news On Twitter10:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[5]22147FSTDH Collins (Lara)
2GOING COSMIC (NSW)[4]8443522.27(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
3QUINT BALE (NSW)[5]1111722.11(3)S Collins (Lara)
4WEZ GORDY [5]41432NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5KEZZA’S SPIRIT (NSW)[5]63684NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
6SPRING MISSILE (NSW)[4]1131122.09(4)B Ennis (Lara)
7BLAST AWAY [4]1352322.15(6)D Murray (Napoleons)
8AY GOODES (NSW)[5]84538NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
9CIVIL PURSUIT [5]Res.78214NBTD Franklin (Lang Lang)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRESHIA BALE (NSW)[5]33614FSTDH Collins (Lara)
2MARVELOUS MARVIN [5]1714425.53(1)P Galea (St Albans)
3UNEXCUSEABLE [5]52347NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
4SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]51235NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
5MISS KAMIKAZE (QLD)[5]45654NBTG Minne (Moe South)
6MONSTER DEEDS [5]32242NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
7MISS PETROVA [5]64153NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8CRUISEN BILLY [5]3763226.06(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
9ALL MIGHTY ONE [5]Res.2278725.88(2)B Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
10CIVIL PURSUIT [5]Res.78214NBTD Franklin (Lang Lang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments