Monday, 31 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 31 October 2016

Race No. 1Bottle-o12:32 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVERUS GRANGE [M]4F8NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
2ROZEHILL ALBY [M]67878FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
3WINLOCK BIRD (NSW)[M]FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
4SCOTTA BE QUICK [M]2518422.78(Q)(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
5CHARLOTTE STREET [M]FSHJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
6FRANTIC MAX [M]FSHS Webster (Norlane)
7GUNDY’S GIFT [M]25588NBTA Blake (White Hills)
8PUFFIN’ STUFF [M]FSHS Edgar (Warrenheip)
9SNOW OSTI (NSW)[M]Res.736NBTM Niele (Berringa)
10MINOR HICCUP [M]Res.87767NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 2Eureka Concrete12:49 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYWIRE BOY [M]FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
2LARA’S LAMENT [M]4648FSHA Marum (Corop)
3RUN JACKIE RUN (TAS)[M]6NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
4RIDO’S ACE (QLD)[M]FSHG Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
5CHAPTA LEE (WA)[M]FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
6LEL [M]4FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7GOLD ATTRACTION [M]FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
8FAITH NO MORE [M]FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
9SPRING TOP [M]Res.36477NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
10JACK’S MISS [M]Res.68444NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 3R & J Batteries1:07 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEARTSTRING (QLD)[M]6FSHC Treherne (Lara)
2CRUMP’S PRINCESS [M]74374FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3MONICA STAR [M]FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
4BILLY LID [M]FSHE Keene (Long Gully)
5KATHY’S LADY [M]FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6BEKIM’S ELITE (NSW)[M]8678FSTDR Fisher (Lara)
7SIXTY THREE [M]77575NBTC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
8SAMMI JAY [M]77FSHG Radford (Pyramid Hill)
9COMMANDER [M]Res.27NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
10PODIUM DELIGHT [M]Res.78FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
Race No. 4Mega Merch Rural & Pet1:24 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYNAN’S RETURN [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
2SOUTHWOOD RUFUS [M]FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
3MISS JUDDY [M]1712522.62(Q)(1)C Mclennan (Airport West)
4JAM LADY [M]47247FSHB Casey (Penshurst)
5BLUE AFRO [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6LIL’ TUFF CHAPTA (WA)[M]FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
7DESTINI COLORADO [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8WINLOCK WRIGHTY (NSW)[M]FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
9OUTA MANILA (NSW)[M]Res.5FSHD Long (Eaglehawk)
10MONKEY YEAR [M]Res.22523FSHP Dower (Golden Square)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist1:43 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINLOCK STANLEY (NSW)[M]FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
2CORDITE ALERT [M]6755FSTDP Osborn (Bungador)
3GREY GABLE [M]787FSHA Hanson (Marong)
4BEN’S TALON (NSW)[M]87747NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5CAMPARI LAD [M]FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
6PRETTY SENSATION [M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7MANZEENE MAGIC [M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8AGED BADLY (NSW)[M]FSHB Harley (Axedale)
9BLUE MILLER GIRL [M]Res.73FSHG Radford (Pyramid Hill)
10GOBBLEDEGOOK [M]Res.5368TFSTDJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats2:04 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARVATI PATIL [M]3T665FSTDP Matthews (Navarre)
2WINLOCK CHLOE (NSW)[M]FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
3APRES PARTY [M]27FSTDA Caramia (Melton)
4RAPID LILY (NSW)[M]47446NBTP Rowan (Warrnambool)
5FOREVER ROSE [M]75644FSHS Carswell (Elmore)
6INKY [M]38262NBTB Brown (Axedale)
7LAY DOWN SALLY [M]35683NBTA Morrison (St Albans)
8LADY CAMELOT [M]77788NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
9DELCORN POTTS [M]Res.56464NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10KALANI JAC [M]Res.3556FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
Race No. 7Lil Dickie2:20 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YENDERRA BLUE (NSW)[M]FSHB Harley (Axedale)
2PODIUM EXPRESS [M]73268NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
3WESTMEAD MAGGIE [M]76377NBTA Hanson (Marong)
4TIGER ROSSA [M]53554NBTT Blacker (Mitchell Park)
5MERRY MAGIC [M]FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6PERCEPTIVE [M]FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
7BEER ON TAP [M]4F435NBTK Stephens (Broadford)
8FANTASY SKYE (NSW)[M]FSHP Inguanti (Elliminyt)
9MILLY’S CHOICE [M]Res.45FSHJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
10PITCH [M]Res.32223NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
Race No. 8Energis Smart Energy Solutions2:39 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A PEANUT [M]38242NBTL Mitchell (Teesdale)
2MANZEENE MAN [M]FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
3REGIFTED [M]FSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
4DASHING MOMENTS [M]FFSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5DESTINI CHARGER [M]86344NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6CALL ME LOULOU [M]73347NBTR Stephens (Maryborough)
7MALLARD [M]FSHG Brett (Werribee)
8SKY LARK [M]2126.12(Q)(2)M Wintle (Reservoir)
9WESTLAKES NEZ [M]Res.72323FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
10GO CLOSE [M]Res.677T8NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au2:54 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD CHUCK [M]FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
2PODIUM BABE [M]3734NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
3BLACK LEGEND [M]FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
4SENNI RICHARD [M]4733522.80(Q)(8)W Innes (Buninyong)
5BRING IT BRANDY [M]68887NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
6GOLDEN DELISH [M]FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
7CALABASAS [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8SIDEY [M]7FSHP Osborn (Bungador)
9ELLIE’S BLUE [M]Res.476NBTJ Rennie (Beeac)
10PROUD PHOENIX [M]Res.85FSHG Radford (Pyramid Hill)
Race No. 10Brendan Dodd Signs3:14 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATHY’S TIGER [M]58867NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2TABBELLA (SA)[M]36275FSTDK Goodwin (Winslow)
3SWEET SOLERA [M]FSHW Mcneil (Donvale)
4IN A RUSH [M]FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5BUTKUS [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6LIREVA [M]FSHS Collyer (Coburg North)
7HEARTBREAK HOTEL (QLD)[M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8ROCK IT RONNY [M]FSHV Borg (Exford)
9MIRACLE GEM (WA)[M]Res.67356NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
10SCOTT NO SIZE [M]Res.67688NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 11Strides Function Centre3:34 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEON’S WISH [M]85FSHN Baker (Plenty)
2KINGSLEY BOY (NSW)[M]FSHB Harley (Axedale)
3LORIAN VICTORY [M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4JET HAWK [M]FSHG Johnston (Bet Bet)
5GAME SPIRIT [M]27834NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
6CALVADOSS [M]24426NBTH Baxter (Murtoa)
7TRADEMARK BLISS (NSW)[M]82487FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
8MATCHSTICK GIRL [M]55342NBTG Brett (Werribee)
9COSMIC FORTUNE [M]Res.78876FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
10BILLY RAY BUNTER [M]Res.54465NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards3:49 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL SOLO [M]2NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
2ANOTHER SPRITELY (NSW)[M]185FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3CRAINY’S WISH [M]FSHN Baker (Plenty)
4BERRIDALE BUDDIE (NSW)[M]FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
5ELITE OBAMA (NSW)[M]78627FSTDS Collyer (Coburg North)
6BETTA BALE (NSW)[M]33553FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7CALL ME RASCAL (NSW)[M]FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8LATIGO [M]45853NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
9BORN JACK [M]Res.8FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
10RUBY RADS [M]Res.62383NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)