Monday, 5 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 5 October 2015

Race No. 1R & J Batteries (275+ Rank)12:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIWI INVASION [7]8447122.84(2)R Fisher (Lara)
2MAJOR BURST [7]2368122.60(1)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3COURTING TIME (NSW)[7]6445122.72(1)G Johnston (Bet Bet)
4SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[7]7362322.91(1)L Courts (Lara)
5DASHING CHIEF [7]21337NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
6MAGIC COURT [7]6852622.75(2)A Mooney (Amherst)
7SWIFT LACEY (SA)[7]2175F22.74(6)G Hunt (Cudgee)
8BLACK TIKKA [7]4846223.01(Q)(8)J Sayle (Herne Hill)
9MAGIC PIRATE [7]Res.38875FSTDJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
10RIMPAC [7]Res.53558FSTDT Salter (Crowlands)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist (275+ Rank)12:33 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FLORENCE [6]4234431.80(1)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
2BLONDE BOUCHEAU [7]33377NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3ABBIE’S DREAM [7]6885132.32(4)L Fisher (Streatham)
4CONTRIVE [7]47546FSTDJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
5ASTON DAWN [7]55855FSHS Fisher (Lara)
6TOOTHLESS HOMER [7]57T8131.81(5)R Fisher (Streatham)
7CLARETOWN CLYDE [6]3773731.77(4)W Miller (Skipton)
8NARISAWA (NSW)[7]46444FSTDD Aleksov (Brookfield)
9DA SWAN [6]Res.1881631.84(2)N Wynd ()
10KINLOCH CREEK [7]Res.74686FSTDK Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 3 @ Stud (275+ Rank)12:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTLIPS MATILDA [7]2542526.13(3)B Stephens (Tooborac)
2DESTINI SPARK [7]6878126.23(5)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3BEKIM NIKITA [7]52572NBTD Cook (Sebastopol)
4MAXIMUM MAK [7]72166FSTDJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
5MAXIMUM OWIE [7]51287FSTDJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
6ISLA ROSE [7]3352126.02(2)J Higgins (Linton)
7MAJOR LARRY (NSW)[7]61244FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8MY BIRTHDAY [7]37166NBTG Cini (Deer Park)
9MISS UTOPIA [7]Res.65254NBTK Finn ()
10LIKE A [7]Res.1858826.15(7)T Pipczak (Melton South)
Race No. 4 @ Stud (275+ Rank)1:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELWIX [6]45548FSTDC Taylor (Neilborough)
2BELENA BELLE [6]4878626.17(6)N Partridge (Carranballac)
3LITTLE BIT MORE [6]57565NBTW Hartigan ()
4NAWALA BARKO [6]2176725.94(5)N Wynd (Lismore)
5BEGIN AGAIN [6]32454NBTD Reid (St Albans)
6TAXI (NSW)[6]1358725.68(8)G Campbell (Anakie)
7HE’S A DUDE [6]4653625.79(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
8ANDELVEN [6]74636NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
9FUNKY STAR [6]Res.58656NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10ROADRUNNER THIEF [6]Res.88578NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
Race No. 5Neverfail Springwater (275+ Rank)1:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY JET GO [5]5443425.82(3)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
2DANDA FLASH [5]56816NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
3LEKTRA KHAN [5]72374NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
4MOUTH FOR WAR [5]78558NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
5SANZMAN [5]55766FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6VELVET HAMMER (NSW)[5]6767525.64(3)S Fisher (Lara)
7DEMOLITION GUY [5]4262225.80(1)M Bowerman (Raglan)
8PEQUENO RAYO [5]81636NBTA Courts (Corio)
9SUBWAY [5]Res.26746FSTDB Philippe (Kilmore)
10WICKED UNIT [5]Res.55266NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
Race No. 6Mega Merch Rural & Pet (275+ Rank)1:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOFT BALLAD [5]2745731.82(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2ZIPPING NOEL (NSW)[5]33852NBTS Mckenzie ()
3BROTHER MOSES [5]44454FSTDH Hartigan (Horsham)
4DERBY GHOST [5]1235131.20(4)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
5DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]86216FSTDR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
6KING ENRIGHT [5]67467NBTR Fisher (Lara)
7RAPID ROY [5]3648431.42(6)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
8COSMIC DAICOS [5]38484NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
9DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]Res.7678831.48(5)R Darby (Drysdale)
Race No. 7Topcat Video (275+ Rank)1:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCIA ROSSA [5]1274425.73(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2IMA COSMIC [5]3545126.02(2)C Rose (Epping)
3PROVEN GLADY [5]4476726.10(1)J Sayle (Herne Hill)
4DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]4547225.71(5)R Darby (Drysdale)
5SPEED CHILL [5]85576NBTA King (Sulky)
6THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]7726326.05(6)F Meyer (Maryborough)
7IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]78875NBTG Burke (Hazelwood )
8CULLQUIN SAM [5]83544FSTDJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
9WHO’S THAT CHAP [5]Res.7556825.68(8)J Higgins (Linton)
10WICKED UNIT [5]Res.55266NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
Race No. 8Lil Dickie (275+ Rank)2:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY FOX [5]66876NBTA King (Sulky)
2COBALT MIST [5]46868NBTC Dyett (Lara)
3VARIX [5]2757325.99(1)D Craven (Grovedale)
4CODE BREAKER [5]5888725.90(4)S Thomas (Sandon)
5CRUISEN BILLY [5]3777826.06(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
6SISCO FLYER [5]24426NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
7SEE HIM NEXT [5]2555425.52(Q)(1)N Pace (Melton South)
8OLLINGTON [5]71467NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
9WHO’S THAT CHAP [5]Res.7556825.68(8)J Higgins (Linton)
10SUBWAY [5]Res.26746FSTDB Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 9Latrobe Street Mega Meats (275+ Rank)2:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S RACER [6]2367322.47(6)N Carthew (Newcomb)
2CARLANNA JOBE [6]53628NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
3PAPER PLANES (NSW)[6]15474NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
4GOOD ODDS SAMMY (NSW)[6]5651322.50(7)A Courts (Corio)
5ADDED [6]7878722.53(8)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
6ONE MID [6]37742FSTDS Combridge (Junction Village)
7CHIEF WINSLOW [6]7455122.71(2)R Proctor (Westmere)
8PURE RIDDLE [6]4784722.43(4)S Liuzzi (Lara)
9MILEY [6]Res.21816NBTK Finn (Warrnambool)
10MR. ALOUETTE [6]Res.86658NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 10Strides Function Centre (275+ Rank)2:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S LICKER [5]2758822.59(6)T Liuzzi (Lara)
2ANNABELLA GIRL [5]3274522.34(4)H Baxter (Murtoa)
3RODARTE QUAYLE [5]1166722.46(4)G Campbell (Anakie)
4DUVAL (NSW)[5]71353NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
5SHOW BAG CARTER [5]6446822.44(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
6BARONESS MOLLY [5]6744522.37(3)A King (Sulky)
7DON’S SHY GIRL [5]4141422.67(8)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
8COURT GIFT [5]3421822.42(8)A Mooney (Amherst)
9BAD BOY BRUTUS [5]Res.5376522.22(4)K Breen (Lake Bolac)
10WINDY REG [5]Res.88886NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards (275+ Rank)3:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]82216NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
2CAPACITY [5]6652721.96(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
3BETTY’S MOMENT (SA)[5]44833NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
4VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]7265322.52(8)J Nicholls (Melton West)
5GIANTS DANCE [5]73458FSTDT Deglaitis (Moolap)
6MAXIMUM SHERA [5]2836822.56(8)M Gibbons (Lara)
7ZANDER’S EXPRESS [5]56685NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
8EMILY’S KITTY (NSW)[5]61186FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
9ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.66546NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
10NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.76787FSTDJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au (275+ Rank)3:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCONTROLLABLE [5]6875122.28(2)R Dunne (St Albans)
2BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]43486NBTM Reid (Kurunjang)
3FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[5]23453NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4LEKTRA BLANKET [5]5251322.59(3)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5CHANTILLY MAGIC [5]7656122.45(2)S Drummond (Heathcote)
6CRACKERJACK HANO [5]8343522.22(2)A Courts (Corio)
7CARLANNA LOIS [5]2513422.76(Q)(1)P Bull (Maryborough)
8YARN BALE (NSW)[5]7858FFSTDJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
9COCO SAVI (NSW)[5]Res.7655622.53(6)I Chircop (Haddon)
10WOLF SPY [5]Res.58684NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments