Wednesday, 7 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 7 October 2015

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Ht16:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST SMILE [M]73FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2GEORGIE BEST [M]4FSHW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3LOVE CLUB [M]68FSTDA Courts (Corio)
4RUKSANA REASON (NSW)[M]47NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5KING BILLY BOLT [M]36FSTDT Braden (Epping)
6ENTICING AFFAIR [M]FSHC Brennan (Ross Creek)
7GIROUD [M]26FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8SIR OLLIE [M]FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
9MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]Res.1534522.86(Q)(2)G Carr (Sunbury)
10DODGE THE COP [M]Res.46338FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist Ht27:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEP [M]FSHM Vaughan (Newcomb)
2SHELBY’S MAGIC (NSW)[M]F4FSHJ Collins (Lara)
3SINDY’S GIRL [M]41322FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
4MOVE THAT ENERGY [M]64127FSTDT Braden (Epping)
5FAT NOEL [M]FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
6ASSEMBLE NITRO [M]7FSHA Oakley (Dixons Creek)
7AVA’S GIRL [M]67FSHG Bumpstead (Wendouree)
8ROSCOE REASON (NSW)[M]3FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9DODGE THE COP [M]Res.46338FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
10PARROT IS LOOSE [M]Res.36536FSTDV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 3 @ Stud Ht37:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS JASMINE [M]56552NBTJ Collins (Lara)
2GIA [M]52362NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3HAPPY DIGGER [M]FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
4IN DEE GANG [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5SENNI BONES [M]47NBTW Innes (Buninyong)
6FANCY SAM (NSW)[M]FSHR Steele (Moama)
7IT’S MY DAY [M]75NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8LITTLE ARANDT [M]FSHM Brealey (Exford)
9MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]Res.1534522.86(Q)(2)G Carr (Sunbury)
10DODGE THE COP [M]Res.46338FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
Race No. 4Strides Function Centre Ht47:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARBY GUNNER [M]64523NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
2JUST BE PATIENT [M]373FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3RUN OLLIE RUN [M]FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
4SPARE PARTS (NSW)[M]35462NBTR Wilson (Lal Lal)
5MR. VALUATION [M]5FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
6CRAZY ICE [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7MARLOW’S EXPRESS [M]FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
8PICTURES OF ME (TAS)[M]8FSHM Mason (Congupna)
9MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]Res.1534522.86(Q)(2)G Carr (Sunbury)
10DARK CORGI [M]Res.65736NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 5Latrobe Street Mega Meats Ht18:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A DOT [5]2331731.47(5)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
2OUR SHIRAZ [5]86122NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
3GREYSYND EMMA [5]23372FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4MAJOR CRUSH [5]F3625NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5NAYLA SWIFT [5]3615FFSTDD Geall (Lara)
6NEMESIS BALE (NSW)[5]52451NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7ACES HIGH [5]8555731.14(1)J Fowler (Curlewis)
8MOJITO MAYHEM (SA)[5]21521FSTDP Franklin (Moyston)
Race No. 6Lil Dickie8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]88388NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2CHAPPY [5]57543NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
3PAW SA PRIZE [5]11133FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4AXIS BALE (NSW)[5]75238NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5DARK JAMESON [5]52624FSTDG Glass (Kyabram)
6AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[5]13131FSHR Moore (Devon Meadows)
7BLINGSTEEN [5]63428NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
8BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]54216NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
9DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]Res.84635NBTH Collins (Lara)
10CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.88677NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Velocette @ Stud Ht28:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT JACK [5]44146FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
2AIRBOUND [5]46372FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3RUN ON ROSEY [5]4684531.53(6)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]1176831.28(8)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]1484631.61(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6COSMIC REBEL [5]3653531.57(4)A Bahen (Yuroke)
7EL CHANA [5]8883231.26(3)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
8NEW JOB JIMMY [5]71447FSTDM Wright (Allansford)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL CHLOE [4]5432225.37(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]63352NBTS Collins (Lara)
3SOME TRICKS [4]4113625.35(8)C Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
4SPRING GAMBO (NSW)[5]62118FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5 (NSW)[5]63112FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6HAIL STORMING (NSW)[4]1141125.33(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7MENDES [5]22311NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
8DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]56567NBTS Collins (Lara)
9DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]Res.84635NBTH Collins (Lara)
10ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.48748NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Ht59:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL OF GLORY [M]3NBTR Fisher (Lara)
2MENDACIOUS LAD [M]22762NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
3VEGAS LAS PARIS [M]82NBTR Wilson (Lal Lal)
4NEV TIME [M]FSHC Jones (Wallan)
5LEKTRA STARSKY [M]66NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6PARSNIP [M]1522.66(Q)(2)J Gigliotti (Napoleons)
7KATY SHAN [M]FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8MY BOY OLLIE [M]FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
9PARROT IS LOOSE [M]Res.36536FSTDV Watson (Sunbury)
10DARK CORGI [M]Res.65736NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 10Neverfail Springwater Ht69:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALTESSE [M]12222.57(Q)(6)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
2FROZEN NITRO [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3PREMIER MACS [M]3NBTM Nash (Little River)
4KILTY CONSCIENCE [M]33237FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
5DODGE BALL [M]FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
6SUNSET ECLIPSE [M]5F52NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
7LADY OF ELLIE [M]4FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
8HOLLYWOOD JONES [M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
9PARROT IS LOOSE [M]Res.36536FSTDV Watson (Sunbury)
10DARK CORGI [M]Res.65736NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com. Final10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A MOVIN’ [7]36142NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2CRYMELON FETTLE [7]1222NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3MY REGINA [6]121122.42(6)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
4 (NSW)[6]1122.34(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5POP YA BUBBLE [7]1134322.36(7)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
6ZAMBORA JAI (NSW)[7]1554322.54(Q)(7)J Xerri (Melton)
7NOAKIS GIRL [6]31122.15(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8DEADSET JET [7]1155222.32(Q)(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
9NINJA APPLE [7]Res.86873NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10UPTOWN FUNK [7]Res.F2764NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
Race No. 12Follow @grv_news On Twitter10:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARVEST GOLD [5]11343NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
2PEQUENO RAYO [5]16366NBTA Courts (Corio)
3MAXIMUM MADDY [5]4487525.77(7)M Gibbons (Lara)
4UNCONTROLLABLE [5]8751625.80(3)R Dunne (St Albans)
5 [5]12331FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6UNO SPARTI [5]32182NBTE Palma (Lara)
7HUNTER ROCKS [5]7151325.30(5)G White (Mount Helen)
8HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]26584NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9REVERIE [5]Res.6534625.70(8)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
10JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.46565NBTH Collins (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments