Monday 5th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 5th September 2011

Race No. 124/7 Labour Hire12:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALLUM67546FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2STAR CARNAGE34NBTG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
3DELPHI DANCER67NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
4QUIET BLACK1518522.82QP Sant (Werribee)
5MIKASO GRANGE76357NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
6RIPPON24777NBTL M Connelly (North Geelong)
7BAD SAM63428NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8DANCING ESKIMO433NBTA G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
9BOWSTREET SIOUX37343NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
10CRUISY LEE75577NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 2Whitey’s Petfood Supplies12:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLATERAL DAMAGE73663NBTB A Hare (Greendale)
2HERE’S JOHNNY2F363NBTB A Hare (Greendale)
3WHERE’S TONTO57887FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
4DARLEY WHISTLER27236NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
5SPA OCKY2657FNBTB A Mccoll (Daylesford)
6HOOVER GRANGE5848FSTDS Brennan (Lara)
7PIPPI GRANGE64758NBTS Brennan (Lara)
8BIT GRANGE77785NBTP J Grills (Lara)
9MANNA LEE25376NBTP Sant (Werribee)
10CRUISY’S BELLE67725FSTDM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 3El Galo @ Stud12:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY REIGN45552NBTW L Connell (Harston)
2BIG MO65558NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3LOIS’S ANGEL52765NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
4SHE ALL RUMOR487NBTP J Grills (Lara)
5SPOTTY WOTTY62356FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6JENN JAY554NBTP Sant (Werribee)
7PURE MIDNIGHT74535FSHM R Collyer (Coburg East)
8NICK’S MY MATE557FSHT P Howat (Glenroy)
9LINDALE BUZZ75886NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
10ISA SANDY38668NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Damsels Dash (1-3 Win) Ht112:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATES OF STEEL14271FSTDJ R Higgins (Linton)
2FLYING DINGO22355NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
3ALYRY64446NBTB Ender (St Albans)
4UNWANTED KEYSY3347523.21L E Franklin (Willaura)
5ARMELLE176F222.58D R Vigor (Lara)
6PUCKER UP88748NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
7HOLLY’S GOLD65388NBTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
8SEE SEE SEE74112NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
9GRANMA MADGE44621FSTDA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
10OSTEO LASS71126FSTDD L Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products01:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELYNYA MILLION55886FSHS A Coates (St Albans Park)
2MR. ZED8872432.77M A Mcguire (Raglan)
3RHONIN’S BLADE42365NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
4BOB’S HOT AZZ84316FSHL J Woodhead (Drung)
5FIRE POTION52777NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6CLOVALLEY VIV54463NBTG W Connell (Harston)
7INDI OCTANE52366NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
8DADDY’S ANGEL8781232.25D L Hills (Taradale)
9CRYING TEXAN63454NBTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
10LEKTRA ROCKET51413NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats01:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKIN’ SLAYER2672425.66J Smith (Glenroy)
2CLOVALLEY WESF6662NBTG W Connell (Harston)
3BEAUTIFUL NOISE5647325.62A Stewart (Melton)
4CRUISING PAT26885NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5LONESOME SUNRISE57768NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
6RIVERSTONE86433NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
7BLACK BOLT37T65NBTG F Hughes (Wendouree)
8HOONSTAR51665NBTT Scott (Romsey)
9MUM’S HEART77637FSTDP A Mullen (Cranbourne)
10XMAN8565625.74K J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 7Www.grv.org.au01:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY CLASSY7261225.78M A Mcguire (Raglan)
2ATTENTION PLEASE74464NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
3HEY JOE58311NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4MALDIVIAN55686NBTP Gabriel (Melton)
5ARTETA5512525.86D R Vigor (Lara)
6LUCRATIVE DEAL58653NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
7PATRIOTIC CHORE67752NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
8PROVEN HIT37576NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9HOTLIPS CUTIE75488NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
10ED THE SOCK86776FSTDS Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program02:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLAR GRANGE5631331.99I R Vigor (Anakie)
2OUR PAL SAL56253NBTP J Grills (Lara)
3BLACKEYED CALLAN62527NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
4GOOD LUCK CHUCK67587NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
5IAN’S MATE8477631.62P J Grills (Lara)
6RUSTY ALLIE2367231.92J Formosa (Heathcote)
7SMUGGER86T7131.72W L Miller (Skipton)
8ATLANTIC SKY6884832.14C Stanton (Clunes)
9RULLA SHAW37655NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10DOZA CONTROL8317831.92D K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 9Damsels Dash (1-3 Win) Ht202:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOK SPIRIT4153722.32QI Robinson (Avoca)
2SHABUNDA LASS75663FSTDJ B Hosking (Panmure)
3MRS. MCGAIGUS73446FSTDH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
4GIGGLE GRANGE4513522.46E R Vigor (Anakie)
5EXPRESS TICKET51155NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
6BOWSTREET SPIRIT21445NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7MY LITTLE BONNIE74135NBTC Micallef (Sunshine)
8MY COUSIN VITO46177NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
9CORINGEL SPIRIT4136622.52J R Higgins (Linton)
10GOOD SENSATION218T522.62D L Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 10Damsels Dash (1-3 Win) Ht302:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYLIS BALE85884NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2SHE’S A HOUDINI38487NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
3DIRTY PRINCESS16287NBTP J Grills (Lara)
4DERRELL’S DIVA3418823.04J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
5EXFORD FURY77527NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
6HOT AND FAST64518FSTDT Baker (Kilmore)
7PLATINUM DIVA57147FSHG R Jolly (Officer)
8TALIRA8288822.62QJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
9KAY BEE DOUGLAS83157NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
10LIL MISS FANTASY81565NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
Race No. 11Damsels Dash (1-3 Win) Ht403:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA MAGGIE86538NBTJ A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
2SLICK SILVIE23686FSTDJ Toye (Ararat)
3PLUMB GIRL5741323.05M A Mcguire (Raglan)
4OH PEDRO77777NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
5CRYSTAL CARNAGE76188NBTS J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
6FAIRY PARK85638FSHT Scott (Romsey)
7LOVELY LUCY2281FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
8SUPER SHY41526NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
9PEPPER SHAKER23642NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
10GOLD DIGGER GIRL67617NBTB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 12Damsels Dash (1-3 Win) Ht503:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME THE BOUNCE48676NBTJ Toye (Ararat)
2MUSTANG JILLY57878NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
3KENTUCKY WOMAN8241522.67QP Galea (St Albans)
4GRAND EFFORT4551822.61QC R Davis (Melton West)
5LIKA GOSSIP847F2NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
6CAITLYN MAY12274FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
7PROVEN CAPRI44588NBTJ A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
8BOYS PRIDE5777422.53QL E Franklin (Willaura)
9CLARETOWN LASS8876722.70QC Stanton (Clunes)
10STORM FLIGHT58344FSTDS Taylor (Keilor East)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments