Monday, 6 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 6 October 2014

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation12:17 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITE BEAM [M]848NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
2LYLEY BOY [M]57376FSHT Whitford (Sale)
3CHIEF WINSLOW [M]2NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
4SHOWTIME CHEVI [M]5NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
5LIZZIBEE [M]122.92(Q)(4)V Giles (Bamawm)
6ASHANTI CROWN [M]56386NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7CLARETOWN JAK [M]3NBTK Miller (Skipton)
8TAIL LIGHT [M]34357NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9MISS JOCEE MAC [M]Res.732NBTJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts12:37 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARAOLE [M]28267FSHT Whitford (Sale)
2HOTLIPS MATILDA [M]55372NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
3ROZEHILL JOAN [M]45363FSHJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
4ADDED BONUS [M]FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
5DARK DALLIANCE (SA)[M]283NBTA Daisley (Lismore)
6FUTURIST (QLD)[M]26454NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
7DIABLO’S ANGEL [M]4335NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
8SANZ GOLD [M]1473522.52(Q)(8)G Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9MISS JOCEE MAC [M]Res.732NBTJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
Race No. 3Zagame’s Ballarat12:57 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESSFUL [M]42657NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2LADIES KAY [M]63753NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
3RUN DORA RUN [M]FSHT Whitford (Sale)
4FLYIN’ LES FERGI [M]4NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
5DEADLY VIKING [M]62673NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
6PIN WHEEL [M]277FSHP Osborn (Bungador)
7STOLEN GEM [M]5135223.04(Q)(8)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
8AWESOME PREMIER [M]2NBTM Salvatore (Greensborough)
9MISS JOCEE MAC [M]Res.732NBTJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
Race No. 4R & J Batteries1:15 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNDA FAULT [M]FSHA Burnett (Junortoun)
2DOTTI BLOOM [M]44232FSHR Hume (Wattle Flat)
3LOVE ME TO [M]75FSHA Azzopardi (Huntly)
4KADALI [M]4385FNBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
6HEATHO’S BOY [M]74877NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7SUPER WICKED [M]42632NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
8DARK BULLET [M]28665FSTDG Bromley (Bendigo)
Race No. 5Ballarat Gas & Plumbing1:34 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOMSDAY CLOCK [M]FSHR Barron (Eden Park)
2CHARLIE PEARCE [M]424FSHB Brown (Axedale)
3POWER OVERLOAD [M]48455NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
4MATALINO TWIST [M]7837FNBTK Hollway (Sulky)
5SEDUCTIVE TORCH [M]27466FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
6WESTMEAD MOUSE [M]4NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
7MISS BO DEES (NSW)[M]33374NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
8STETSON SURPRIZE (NSW)[M]64775FSHM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 6Sasha’s Blend1:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING ENRIGHT [5]45475NBTR Fisher (Lara)
2HONEYPOT AGOGO [5]1148231.19(1)S Levett (Delahey)
3BERGAZ [5]42236NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4PASON SANDER [5]11463FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
5OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]3174731.50(6)F Carbone (Inglewood)
6TWIRLY BIRD [5]6144732.43(3)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
7JAZOMAX [5]2761831.75(6)G Lemin (Axedale)
8STINGA REBEL [5]5743331.94(2)D Sheridan (Talbot)
9FRANK’S GUN [5]Res.68364NBTA Barbara (Ballan)
10DIRK AND ROSIE [5]Res.5734531.47(8)A Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist2:12 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE SULLIVAN [M]7676FSHD Jarvis (West Meadows)
2NOVEMBER FANTASY [M]76666FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3CLARETOWN MAE [M]3NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
4TRICKY TEMPER [M]754FSHH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
5SHOUT OUT LOUD [M]43FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
6TIGER PRIDE [M]47446NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7BRONCO DE JURER [M]84872NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
8I’M SO DIZZY [M]56576NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 8Velocette @ Stud2:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLD ON BEAU [5]56F7125.74(5)B Gatt (Melton West)
2ALICE FOX [5]3471FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
3ROZEHILL LISA [5]36575NBTJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
4GO SNIPER [5]3387225.86(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
5CHARLIE IMAGE [5]1865225.55(2)P Lambert (Melton)
6WICKED UNIT [5]22155NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
7UNSHRINKABLE [5]18242NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
8SHADOW LEA [5]45662NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
9ACOLA JADE (NSW)[5]Res.85367FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
10BRUMBY BOY [5]Res.74147FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 9Neverfail Springwater2:47 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S CALEB [M]75FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
2BERNMAR PERCY [M]75488NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
3TALKIN MYSTIQUE [M]57853NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
4WHY NOT LIAM [M]74484NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
5RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]52463NBTI Green (Little River)
6TREADSTONE CAIN [M]572NBTP Abela (Parwan)
7LIMITLESS SKYE [M]74588FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8SINKING SHIP [M]FSHK Miller (Skipton)
Race No. 10Cosmic Chief @ Stud3:02 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MURRAY GREY [M]3436NBTK Wright (Elphinstone)
2TOWN CLOWN [M]FSHP Osborn (Bungador)
3MINI MORGO [M]255NBTD Baker (Golden Square)
4MAGIC HOOK [M]67548FSHT Whitford (Sale)
5FLYNNIE [M]2674FSHS Fisher (Lara)
6PINARI PRINCE [M]55435NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
7DARK CORGI [M]347NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8ALL BOLTS [M]4NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
9MISS JOCEE MAC [M]Res.732NBTJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products3:22 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL SID (NSW)[M]FSHS Fisher (Lara)
2TOMMY WINSLOW [M]4NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
3SAMURAI SPIKE [M]64876NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
4BUY ME [M]6FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
5HIGHFIELD MADDIE [M]FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
6VIVA MARIA [M]FSHT Whitford (Sale)
7BARONESS JILL [M]FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
8MONTANE [M]64368FSHA Taylor (Sailors Gully)
9MISS JOCEE MAC [M]Res.732NBTJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)