Monday 6th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 6th February 2012

Race No. 1Petstock Ballarat12:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWSPAPER MOMMA7818522.76QN Wynd (Lismore)
2LAR DEE DAR57673NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
3OMA’S TULIP687NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
4SAINT AUGUSTINE52445NBTA F Martin (Murtoa)
5JEMMA BELLE32557NBTJ L Goodridge (Bendigo)
6PRETTY PRESENCE73FSTDP G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
7RAVEN MISS67356NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8BARKER’S RUMOR6446622.99QP J Grills (Lara)
9RAILWAY SAM475NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10ULTIMATE RUNNER63475NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
Race No. 2Ballarat Courier12:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOVER GRANGE48567NBTS Brennan (Lara)
2PEARLS OF WISDOM53775NBTN A Martin (Murtoa)
3BLACK HAMMER28783NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
4CHOPPER GRANGE667NBTP J Grills (Lara)
5SURE DARLIN’28354NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6SERIOUS TOKEN77655NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
7MR. ABOVE46466NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8BUNG EYE478F8NBTN J Gates (St Albans)
9ALABAMA PRESENCE42FSTDP G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
10RUNAWAY GRANT36663NBTD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist12:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOBY STRESS5248422.64K Quinn (Cundare)
2COOL POSSESSION7768722.30S Brennan (Lara)
3ALL INN ANGUS8781722.87J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4OUR PAL SAL57447FSTDP J Grills (Lara)
5CALIFORNIA LOVE15652FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6ARMELLE8668222.54D R Vigor (Lara)
7SINFUL SOUL35442NBTK S Anderton (Warrnambool)
8HOTLIPS CUTIE74875FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9COME THE BOUNCE56846NBTJ Toye (Ararat)
10GO GO GRACIE8187422.51J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
Race No. 4Go The Pink Dog!!!01:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDMILL QUEEN67F8522.77F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
2SPOTTED NED5743222.71M A Mcguire (Raglan)
3SHANRON GIRL128FSHJ Xerri (Watergardens)
4WIND WARRIOR81433NBTM Tabb (Anakie)
5MY MISTY GALO87158NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
6COLD ATTACK8775622.53S L Thomas (Sandon)
7HOT BULLION6318222.84J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
8VAROBA HERO33418FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
9DAMIKA36816FSHJ L Shadlow (Werribee)
10GROOVY MAC62285NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products01:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE EXPRESS4186425.75A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
2KAY BEE77475FSTDB C Brown (Axedale)
3RIPABUY31885FSHB D Jones (Lara)
4LUCRATIVE DEAL25776NBTD C Baker (Golden Square)
5PHARO BLACK88828NBTP Sant (Werribee)
6SUPER SHY55786FSTDB J Philippe (Kilmore)
7MAYBE MICK56544FSHP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
8SHOUT THE BAR7665525.86L R Morshead (Barongarook)
9ARTETA6T55625.86D R Vigor (Lara)
10VOCAL WHISPER67847NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program01:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULTAN27167NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
2PURE SAQUAN56327NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
3ELITE ZAPPER3861FSTDE M King (Sulky)
4CHILL SEEKER8588131.83D J Good (Skipton)
5HOMECOMING QUEEN76786NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
6ECO FURY56177NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7MAGICAL OPENING15662NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8WHY NOT NICK2687631.60W T Gray (Wendouree)
9RINGWOOD BALE62857NBTG Mannion (Melton South)
10RUSTY ALLIE3183631.84J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Velocette @ Stud02:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK OMEN22472FSTDB C Brown (Axedale)
2DUSTY GEM78575FSHJ C Burow (Penshurst)
3MUSTANG JILLY83374NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
4GEM DAISY72126FSHB M Casey (Penshurst)
5OPTIC PRINCE46F82NBTA W Bell (Yangery)
6EL TWISTO175FSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
7CRYMELON FLYER57868NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8ABSOLUTE CHAMP66674NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
9MAGIC MAESTRO23177NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10PAVLICH33745NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 8Ballarat Gas & Plumbing02:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE COWBOY3346425.91QI L Green (Little River)
2SWEET TIME23545FSTDP A Abela (Point Cook)
3COBRA SHOWT887825.95P J Frost (Heathcote)
4HERBERT BALE5676625.82M A Mcguire (Raglan)
5RULLA SHAW41745NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6YO GABBA GABBA4147825.44G Couldridge (Newstead)
7INTO THE MIST6478525.85S L Thomas (Sandon)
8SLIPAWAY WILLY8471725.72N Wynd (Lismore)
9KELLY’S PIX47863NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
10CHARMING BINGY37854FSHP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 9R & J Batteries02:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIQUE VENOM3223622.69QL Smith (Maryborough)
2LISBON TOMATO75432NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
3SPITFIRE SHIRAZ3471722.29Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
4SANCTIFIED7466122.45G Mannion (Melton South)
5RICEY7865622.61B J Stephens (Tooborac)
6DIRTY PRINCE4353222.60P J Grills (Lara)
7TIM TAM TIM87677NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8JAC’S MATE JILL22457NBTP A Smith (Wonwondah)
9ONYA JACK87878FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10SNAPPER’S HERO1421622.48R W Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 10Sasha’s Blend02:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. FROSTY87638NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
2PURE NAMRON8217722.60N Wynd (Lismore)
3JAYDO’S GIRL68453NBTM D Campbell (Huntly)
4SUPERSMART JET4774823.01D J Rowan (Warrnambool)
5STAR CARNAGE8221822.82G F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
6COUNTESS MILLIE33331NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7IMPURITY87588FSHH L Gates (St Albans)
8JUSTICE OMEN88664NBTG M Laurie (Talbot)
9BEAR GRILLS886F7NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10LOVELY LUCY45433NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 11Ashdrive Asphalting03:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE AROUND17FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2IGUODALA381FSTDK W Miller (Skipton)
3BALTIC TYPHOON5687526.32QP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
4BURB’S OCTANE5453426.14P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
5CHINA LACE66156FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6BANK ON HOLLY1418725.97D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
7I’M A THINKER21755NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
8TOOT HOWL68841FSHB M Casey (Penshurst)
9ROCKY LECERF5285825.94M Wright (Allansford)
10SCHNELLE JUNGEN6147FSHW L Miller (Skipton)
Race No. 12Nab Ballarat Business Banking03:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCUT GEM84558NBTD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
2CINQUE BELLA4372322.54C Medcraft (Costerfield)
3TALIRA8887222.62QJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
4JESTA MAHTE5655F22.90K Brooks (Apsley)
5TEE MURPHY56523NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6RING KING24677NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7CHEEKY ALOUETTE53834NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
8MISS PROMISCUOUS8167222.78P D Hammerstein (Ararat)
9REMO RIO1564622.79A M Daisley (Lismore)
10TOW AWAY7517622.62D M Williamson (Moe)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments