Wednesday 8th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 8th February 2012

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Final (gobis)06:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE STREAK125122.30QG L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
2KATE WONDER61422.72QD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
3ALL COOL KATE81322.83QP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
4RUN DEANO RUN122.77QM Galea (Sunshine North)
5RUNWAY ANGLE122.74QB F Haintz (Ballarat)
6SEEKING JACK4122.76QL C Johnson (Warrnambool)
7VAL’S HARVEY776122.65QL M Shingles (Eden Park)
8BELENA MIST122.72QT R Breen (Snake Valley)
9LIGHTNING TESS122.85QA Galea (Sunshine North)
10EXQUISITE GEM8821322.92QD Bunn (Tylden)
Race No. 2Petstock Ballarat Final (gobis)07:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACIA BALE125.98QA L Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA BONNIE125.85QA L Dailly (Anakie)
3HANNIE BALE125.76QA L Dailly (Anakie)
4ALLEN DARWIN125.91QA L Dailly (Anakie)
5ABDON BALE125.97QA L Dailly (Anakie)
6SIMONOVA477125.87QW B Duniam (Little River)
7GARRICK BALE125.78QA L Dailly (Anakie)
8RUNWAY RICKY6426126.02QG W Peach (Cape Clear)
9HAYLEE ALLEN126.03QA L Dailly (Anakie)
10MAHOGANY SPIRIT4126.12QB F Haintz (Ballarat)
Race No. 3Online System Repairs Final (gobis)07:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OORALEE LASS123.14QS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
2EXQUISITE GEM8821322.92QD Bunn (Tylden)
3PAGET2NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
4MEXICO JOE122.94QM Galea (Sunshine North)
5MR. CHOW77262NBTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
6LIGHTNING TESS122.85QA Galea (Sunshine North)
7JUSTIN AVENUE4715222.80QP T Wadden (Darley)
8ASHANTI REGAL61723.16QM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9SPEED OF FIRE186222.73QR G A Darby (Drysdale)
10ELITE SCHMACKOS4215222.80QS Catalano (Melton)
Race No. 4Ballarat & Gas Plumbing Final (gobis)08:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOAN BALE2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2HAYLEE ALLEN126.03QA L Dailly (Anakie)
3AIMEY BALE126.17QA L Dailly (Anakie)
4EIRENE BALE126.15QA L Dailly (Anakie)
5DANNIE BALE2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6MAHOGANY SPIRIT4126.12QB F Haintz (Ballarat)
7CLARETOWN JAY7271125.74P Griffen (Claretown)
8BUTANE BALE2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9ANDY BALE2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10BRIONY BALE2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Go The Pink Dog!!!08:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC JAY MAN87531NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
2KEEP ME COVERED6688722.14H L Collins (Lara)
3ARVO’S TWINK1534322.20M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4GOOD SENSATION5343222.32G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5CHIEF JUSTICE32172NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6COONEY’S MEDAL42363NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
7SISCO SHADOW42115NBTT L Collins (Lara)
8SIENNA SAL7122722.58G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9LANBROOK ARCHIE35127FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
10MISS ALOUETTE58F12NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 6Carmichael/howell Final (gobis)08:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL CIRCLE3563131.35A L Dailly (Anakie)
2VOX POP3522131.57L Smith (Maryborough)
3SAMANTHA DEE6644131.82D B Curtain (Drouin)
4PATH TO VEGAS71442NBTD Hirst (Cranbourne)
5HURLEE56442NBTJ Galea (Tarneit)
6SCUSAMI HOTEL3616131.59M Briganti (Tuerong)
7LONELY DELIGHT7F182NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
8MARIO CHIEF47752NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9FYNA BALE43143NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10JETTISON24643NBTW E Kirk (Melton West)
Race No. 72012 Great Western Derby Hts 15/208:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRAK171F725.59R L Massina (Golden Square)
2WITCH HUNT21511FSTDT K Auld (Tatura)
3WY YUNG TIGER2514125.69M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4ALLEN ELROY25377FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5GUNG HO RUMBLE53528FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6SARSAPARILLA1677525.70H L Collins (Lara)
7BIG STUD5737725.55R C Dunne (St Albans)
8SPARTAN51254NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9BEE FIFTY ONE6444825.53D A Beasley (Footscray West)
10STRESS POWER37F14NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 8Grv Vbis Distance Series Final (gobis)09:18PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $7,507,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ’S LUCK5352138.30M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2OH CARITAS47613NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
3MATLOCK73484NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4VAPOUR SHAKER36482NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
5KILTANON SKYE411F138.32M M Whelan (Penshurst)
6LOOSE BOLTS52242NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
7ALPE D’HUEZ1111337.85M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8AUSSIE NIKITA41F44NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9GOLD AFFAIR TWO18465NBTM J Hanke (Euroa)
10HONEST ROZZIE85735NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
Race No. 924/7 Labour Hire Final (gobis)09:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN’S DELIGHT2335131.80M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2FAWN CHOW52NBTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
3COOL CRED5134NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4ROCKIN’ SURF43543NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
5CHUCK NORRIS5773NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6THIRD CHANCE14224NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
7AUTOCERT6258131.84G W Peach (Cape Clear)
8ALOHOMORA36352NBTM J Dopper (Lara)
9RUN AND HIDEF7225NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10SIXTEEN CANDLES54445NBTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLEN BALE11TF5NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2CRAFTY SHIRAZ58267NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
3WILSON’S VENOM16232NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
4JUST TRIPPING61425FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5LONG BLACK ROAD1437625.91M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6MATANG24128NBTE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
7AERON BALE1522125.66M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8BIDDY BALE35118FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9WARATAH VIEW32453NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10RUGER75364NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
Race No. 11Neverfail Springwater10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA FRAZIER14321FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
2SLIPAWAY BILLY2241122.63QG F Hughes (Wendouree)
3SUPER NITRO17473NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
4HAROLD BALE45531FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
5SLIPAWAY COOL61222.68K Quinn (Cundare)
6INDEPENDENT LASS11311FSHD R Drew (Dennington)
7SLICK JETTA1172422.87QM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8CLARETOWN FORCE22243NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
9JUST IN BLACK64231FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
10BLACK MOUNTAIN24457NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 12Ballarat Courier10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATE CHILL62152FSTDE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
2CLARETOWN JOE115325.49P Griffen (Claretown)
3DOMINCO BALE28641NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4GLENDA BALE74235FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5HORACE SLUGHORN87711FSTDM J Dopper (Lara)
6SOLO SI22558NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7BLACK CRUSADER23248NBTG R White (Ballarat North)
8EURIG BALE11735FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9AL’S HOUSE8342325.77M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10FIZZING WIZZBEES18477FSHI L Cockerell (Buckley)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments