Wednesday 15th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 15th February 2012

Race No. 1Ballarat Gas & Plumbing Ht106:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDY BALE2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2DAMIA BALE2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3ZACARIAH3638NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
4DUNCEY BALE34FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5SWEET BETH33223FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
6ANDY BALE22NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7RUNWAY ANGLE17FSTDB F Haintz (Ballarat)
8RUSTY BEE JAY7FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9GOT LIFE4576FSHK P Jakobi (Horsham)
10KIOWA CASH56575FSHN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht207:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIRTHDAY BONUS3FSHM L Williams (Noble Park)
2TIGER POCKET6373226.27QA T Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
3CHARLA ALLEN2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4ABDON BALE1625.97QA L Dailly (Anakie)
5FAST TALKING BAY36263FSHB J Fish (Dennington)
6BARLEY BALE44337FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7SEPTEMBER MISS64FSHD Geall (Lara)
8FROM DAVINE53365FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9JAY’S SPIRIT75285NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
10DOMAIN ROAD25865NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
Race No. 3R & J Batteries Ht307:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUNTA44427FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2IVORY BALE3NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3MISS MOHICAN65FSHD Geall (Lara)
4DYNA CARI5NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5MALRITA5FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6GATTY COM63635NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
7CAREY BALE2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8TIME FOR FUN226FSHN E Millington (Cardross)
9BO TATIANA35276FSTDD J Dawson (Preston)
10BEN FRED35587NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 4Go The Pink Dog!! Ht408:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA LACHIE28435NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2BENNY MITE27824FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
3FIVE’S ALIVE35NBTE K Palma (Lara)
4ALLEN ACTON5NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5JAKI ALLEN3NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6BRITTA BALE2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7MYSTERY WHIRL5FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
8DRAKON BALE23242FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9GABELICH46FSTDC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
10MAHOGANY SPIRIT41426.12QB F Haintz (Ballarat)
Race No. 52012 Great Western Derby Ht108:21PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOMP STOMP3534525.36G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2GENERAL DESTINI14231FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3SCHNELLE FLYER11213FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4CLASSY MALDINI12121NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5RAID THE BANK1548125.64D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
6ODIE FOR NOW112FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7TIGER GLOW48261NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
8FREE WILL21333FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9WHY NOT HAPPY32245FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10PURE BULLICOURT2452725.91W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 62012 Great Western Derby Ht208:41PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT JAMES42136FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2FIVE PAWS12162FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3IT’S MANIC7612725.61W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4LORD RAMA17251FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5STAGGER3321225.15G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6WITCH’S POTION3632525.45S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
7OUR PALE ALEF14F3NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
8MEPUNGA MELACHI32313NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9SCARLET MAID35415FSHK A Marriner (Lalor)
10ROUSE FLYER74543FSHP A Fish (Dennington)
Race No. 7Petstock Animal Supplies09:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREATHE FEAR42284FSTDG Shingles (Eden Park)
2HUBBUB87352FSHP Triaca (Lima)
3MY FREE SPIRIT6568638.80J A Azzopardi (Linton)
4VAPOUR SHAKER64823NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
5DOUBLE JEOPARDY78631FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
6ONYA SPLASH56231NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7KUUSOU RUMBA62322FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
8MISSION COMPLETE13221FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9SELYNYA MILLION14367FSTDS A Coates (St Albans Park)
10FIRE POTION67656FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 82012 Great Western Derby Ht309:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMRYST BALE2828125.36S J Collins (Lara)
2KRAKOUER MAGIC72121FSTDP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3MEPUNGA STACY2116FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4FAST RATE2271225.59S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
5KING BENNY1121225.52J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6RED HEAT13261FSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
7MARIO CHIEF77522NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8FULLY ADVANCED36112NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
9ICE TRUCKER12385FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10WHY NOT LIZZIE125FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 9Velocette At Stud09:41PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISY’S LORIAN1121222.08M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2KING FOX1761422.23C D Schlensog (Corio)
3ASTON TYLER8521822.12G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4SUPER NITRO4736122.29M P Ellis (Nathalia)
5PHILDAVIAN1265822.26N J Lund (Cranbourne)
6CRUISY SUPREME6121122.20M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7CRUISY’S COURAGE5756222.33M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8MID LEVELS4415221.97P E Giles (Moe)
9SPIRIT OF GIGI8578822.34G Beattie (Ashwood)
Race No. 102012 Great Western Derby Ht410:02PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ABILENE2251FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2ADULTEROUS3711825.30J S Ennis (Lara)
3PROVEN MADDY1626525.34W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4PREMIER INNINGS24261FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
5DODGE THE BATTEN41118FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6EM’S DANGER1325.47G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7MAVERICK TIGER11125.07K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8JOSHUA13716FSHR W Mccullagh (Lara)
9RIVERSIDE BUZZ33351FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10MR. KAOS74221NBTR K Stack (Lara)
Race No. 112012 Great Western Derby Ht510:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI HONCHO11187FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
2SMART INTENTION2311825.33J S Ennis (Lara)
3EXCLUSIVITY11441NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4COCKY BOY33217FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
5AQUA JACK31328FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6CHILLY BABE24112FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7JORDY PORDY17226FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
8TANDAR LASS41612FSTDR K Stack (Lara)
9CLOAK OF GOLD22173FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10BLACK CRUSADER24826NBTG R White (Ballarat North)
Race No. 122012 Great Western Derby Ht610:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA ASH84122FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
2MAXIM REALITY26255NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3MALVADO21413FSHS Hopkins (Junction Village)
4QUEEN SELENE14283FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
5FANCY CRUISER7113FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6KATIE MERRY63121FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7IMA ROGUE TRADER151FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8PROVEN KNOX4135225.75K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
9KINGSTON THUNDER37342FSTDM L Williams (Noble Park)
10UP AND GONE35615NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments