Saturday, 12 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Saturday, 12 July 2014

Race No. 1R & J Batteries5:31 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURIOUS MASTER [M]1527125.62(Q)(2)N Punshon (Parwan)
2KINLOCH CREEK [M]337FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
3VIVACIOUS CHICK [M]1862NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
4INARA [M]57723NBTT Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
5SUPER DOT [M]22773NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
6ESTRELA ESCURA [M]45283FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7HIGH STEP [M]67426FSTDB Bonaccurso (Airport West)
8CLARETOWN BERT [M]4NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
9CHAINSAW CHARLIE [M]Res.48778FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
10METAL MILITIA [M]Res.5454FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 2Ballarat Gas & Plumbing5:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIBOSH [5]41624NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
2KIAN’S HYBRID [5]1173122.42(6)J Barbara (Exford)
3CHOTCHO (TAS)[5]6488322.36(2)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4CAPTAIN BLING [5]46312FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
5MISS NATALIE [5]4432622.27(3)R Fisher (Streatham)
6JUST PUSH ON [5]22234FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
7SENORITA DAPHNE [5]71831NBTT Womann (Lara)
8COSMIC GENE [5]5153122.43(Q)(5)R Harty (Cottles Bridge)
9DETCORD [5]Res.63126FSHB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
10MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.1F875FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Sasha’s Blend6:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORSHAM MYTH (NSW)[5]23262NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2TIGRESS EIGHT [5]33423FSTDI Robinson (Avoca)
3SOUTHWOOD PLUTO [5]42373FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
4SMOULDERING DOLL [5]41515NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
5MY MINION [5]8342225.86(8)B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
6THEORY’S LEGACY [5]23141NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
7BOOLITE BRUISER [5]32351NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
8AROLOK DORA [5]1F372FSHJ Riches (The Sisters)
9REVERIE [5]Res.27163FSTDJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
10MIA SURGEON [5]Res.32354FSHM Ryan (Boronia)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist6:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRENE FLORENCE [5]36878NBTJ Wright (Bald Hills)
2FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]35461NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
3OLIVE’S GIFT [5]61188NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
4VERA ALLEN (NSW)[5]24624NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5LOOK ANOTHER DEE [5]64548NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
6EL CHANA [5]31773FSTDL Sturgess (She Oaks)
7PYRENEES GRAND [5]23527NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
8RUN ON ROSEY [5]7216131.53(6)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9WYNDHAM STRANGER [5]Res.62555FSTDE Barsby (Werribee)
10BLACK FLEET [5]Res.87T86NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 5Cosmic Chief @ Stud6:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKS [5]32544FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
2VAPOURETTE [5]57355NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
3BRINDLE POGO [5]77656NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4STINGA REBEL [5]84114NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
5CAN CAN HURRICAN (NSW)[5]27242FSTDP Bouchier (Dennington)
6INFINITE WISH [4]21323FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7MAJOR MISSILE [5]7517539.36(4)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8CLUMSY TANK [5]74166NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products7:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS PUNK (NSW)[4]37518FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
2PELOTON BALE (NSW)[5]42121FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3JEWEL BALE (NSW)[5]22223NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4FRANKLIN SENIOR [4]4111525.87(8)D Ryan (Boronia)
5WALK HARD [4]6113125.29(6)N Mcrae (Clyde)
6BLACK BEARD [5]16317NBTS Tabb (Norlane)
7DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[4]51128NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8PREMIER EVENT [4]77275NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9FOURTH CHOICE [5]Res.4331625.40(1)N Wynd (Lismore)
10SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]Res.36737NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 7Bmd Constructions7:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOIGHT [5]12431FSHG Walker (Clayton)
2WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[5]15233FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
3FLAMING BOB [5]5214225.73(5)D Field (Point Cook)
4RANGATANG (QLD)[5]36124NBTB Hare (Greendale)
5MICKY MAMBO [5]56234NBTP Abela (Parwan)
6JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]32572FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7BET BET RYAN [5]64543NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
8DYNA OLSEN (NSW)[5]55326NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9BASSYAPPA [5]Res.61636FSTDH Colpoys (Bass)
10GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]Res.4343725.71(2)S Liuzzi (Lara)
Race No. 8Velocette @ Stud7:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CRUISER [5]7735131.70(6)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]35567NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
3SILVER BRODIE (NSW)[5]35741FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
4DEADLY BOY [4]1256331.19(1)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
5FOOT TAPPER [5]45335FSTDA Britton (Lara)
6MEPUNGA FEARON [5]11114FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[4]37386NBTT Womann (Lara)
8SLIPAWAY TWISTER [4]1887831.16(1)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9WYNDHAM STRANGER [5]Res.62555FSTDE Barsby (Werribee)
10PERA DIYOS [5]Res.17788FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 9Neverfail Springwater8:14 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVEREND MATCHY [4]4872322.13(3)T Womann (Lara)
2WOODNEAR (SA)[4]37112FSTDV Cotton (Elaine)
3PLANETMAN (NSW)[4]1324122.37(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
4ELITE DIVA (NSW)[4]7553622.04(2)D Brown (Lara)
5LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[4]2174722.47(3)L Forte (Wyndham Vale)
6ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[4]2663822.54(3)M Tabb (Norlane)
7MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[1]1212121.74(5)D Brown (Lara)
8JUST GO BANG (NSW)[4]2336422.16(5)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 10Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T CRUMBLE [5]31115FSHM Brown (Loch)
2DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]22113FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3POLISHED STEEL (NSW)[5]37331NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
4KNOCKA LESS (NSW)[5]8521FFSHK Finn (Warrnambool)
5DARCY’S ENTITY [5]112FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
6BAUMGARTNER [5]42145NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7ZEB THE HIPPY [5]71138FSHT Pipczak (Melton South)
8FORHEZA [5]44152NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
9HOSS [5]Res.3374325.81(2)I Robinson (Avoca)
10ZED’S BIRTHDAY [5]Res.33135NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
Race No. 11Midland Irrigation8:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRY BABY JEFF [5]81F48FSTDC Treherne (Seabrook)
2FULL OF GRACE [5]24464FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
3HECAN BOLT [5]43153NBTB Wells (Romsey)
4COSMIC STATION (NSW)[5]1122422.16(Q)(1)D Brown (Lara)
5FLYING BOLT (NSW)[5]2671622.02(4)A Mooney (Amherst)
6WILLY BALE (NSW)[5]62331NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7DRAINER [5]51455FSHD Bunn (Tylden)
8RECKLESS BROWN [5]1322322.35(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
9SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]Res.36737FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
10RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]Res.64387NBTP Brown (Loch)