Wednesday, 9 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 9 July 2014

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation Q.final6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANZ GOLD [M]28F5122.74(Q)(2)W Gray (Wendouree)
2STOLEN GEM [M]37123.04(Q)(8)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
3BALYANG GRINDER [M]122.90(Q)(2)J Maple (Little River)
4SHE’S VIVACIOUS [M]122.67(Q)(6)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
5DIRTY PAWS [M]72123.07(Q)(1)J Higgins (Linton)
6VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[M]6234123.06(Q)(6)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7MOUYONG JIMMY [M]686122.91(Q)(6)W Duniam (Little River)
8MISS KARMA (NSW)[M]61322.89(Q)(4)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
9BEN WIGAN [M]Res.2631423.19(Q)(2)B Cook (Sebastopol)
10ZEALOUS REVENGE (NSW)[M]Res.41123.47(Q)(4)A Craven (Wangaratta)
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts Q.final7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY ROSE [M]72NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
2READY JET GO [M]588126.22(Q)(8)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
3LYNLAW DAVE [M]65342NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
4SHANLYN LUCY [M]5566126.32(Q)(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5GOLDEN GIRL ANNA [M]8538125.90(Q)(1)N Wynd (Lismore)
6SPA EL JAY [M]2768126.27(Q)(1)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7SARSHA [M]331626.00(Q)(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8COA COA [M]72NBTM Gilders (Invermay)
9VIVACIOUS CHICK [M]Res.1862NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
10MY BOY DANIEL [M]Res.82NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Zagame’s Ballarat (1-4 Wins) Ht17:38 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERZA ALLEN (NSW)[5]11166FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]34321NBTA Sultana (Maddingley)
3UNO WHIRL [5]28316FSHJ Maple (Little River)
4MOLLY MICHELLE [5]22514FSTDJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5PRINCESS PASS [5]15641FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
6MY BOY [5]13537NBTL Bridges (Brown Hill)
7RUN RIGHT BACK [5]71625NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
8CLASSY BOY [5]26622FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9DELTA BOLT (NSW)[5]Res.54176FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10ILLICIT TWIST [5]Res.8445831.27(3)K Hollway (Sulky)
Race No. 4102.3 3ba Fm (1-4 Wins) Ht27:58 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKER’S ON [5]26611FSHB Ennis (Lara)
2PEPE’S A KNOCKA [5]46464NBTJ Nicholls (Melton West)
3JINGELLIC (NSW)[5]21327FSHM Fox (Laverton)
4TAKE THEM ON [5]38313NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5WADELOCK BILL [5]72117FSHM Clohesy (Stratford)
6VERA ALLEN (NSW)[5]24624NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7DYNAMO’S MISS [5]56216NBTL Darby (Drysdale)
8LIGHTNING SAM [5]28424FSTDN Gost (Little River)
9DELTA BOLT (NSW)[5]Res.54176FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10DELLAVEDOVA [5]Res.32376FSHN Rooney (Lara)
Race No. 5Ballarat Gas & Plumbing8:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CARDIGAN (QLD)[4]5134825.46(6)D Bramich (Balmattum)
2FLIPPIN’ GOOD [4]5718825.65(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3WALKAWAY ABLAZE (NSW)[4]6216625.52(2)D Geall (Lara)
4DR. PAULIE [4]1773425.72(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5TEN GRAND LARGE [4]2478725.69(7)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
6HORNSEY’S MATE [4]1634725.53(1)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
7VAPOURASH [5]1118825.33(1)L Morshead (Barongarook)
8GODRIC GRYFINDOR [5]55365NBTM Dopper (Lara)
9LIVELY LADDIE [5]Res.5644825.49(7)J Fowler (Curlewis)
10CANDLE BOY [5]Res.67731NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 6R & J Batteries Final (gobis)8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA RANGER [4]1551125.37(1)S Elsum (Camperdown)
2DEFINITION [4]4215125.66(8)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3WAREHOUSE MOUSE (NSW)[5]43172NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4SAY AGAIN (NSW)[4]73F4125.62(8)R Harrowfield (Colac)
5QUICK SUCCESSION [4]1137125.50(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6AL MORAN [3]4461125.46(2)A Armstrong (Huntly)
7KRAKEN CONCORD [5]7636225.82(8)K Eyles (Murchison)
8WHERE’S THE SURF [4]2436125.33(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9SUNDANCE ROCK (NSW)[5]Res.1334225.74(1)D Drew (Dennington)
10HOLD ON BEAU [5]Res.1626225.74(5)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 7Neverfail Springwater8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYMINGTON [5]13566NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
2TIGEE [5]4657331.63(2)G Flynn (Ballarat)
3ARAPAHOE [5]38667NBTG Flynn (Ballarat)
4WHY NOT WAYNE [4]F451231.54(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
5PYRENEES GRAND [5]23527NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
6ZORKO [5]7458831.48(5)J Psaila (Little River)
7SOLDIER SPY (NSW)[5]23212FSTDM Fox (Laverton)
8JIMMI POWER [5]53657FSTDE Evans (Burnside)
Race No. 8Sasha’s Blend (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)9:19 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITCH SPARRABUSH [4]7372825.51(2)L Mitchell (Teesdale)
2NIC NAT NUI [4]4344125.35(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3BAZZA’S GIFT [4]15676NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
4LITTLE MUMMA CRY [5]81134NBTR Ellis (Heathcote)
5TYRONIMO [4]16175NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6KRAKEN SOUPY [5]21258NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
7INNOCENT TIL [3]1244325.11(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8GAUDI [4]24433FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
Race No. 9Lil Dickie (1-4 Wins) Ht39:38 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULTA TIGER [5]73315FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
2HE’S NO JET [4]3647131.36(5)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
3LADY TOY [5]62312FSTDN Gost (Little River)
4TIGRESS EIGHT [5]33423FSTDI Robinson (Avoca)
5BUXTON MISS [5]74527NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6MISS TRINIDAD [4]5117831.18(8)M Giddings (Kilmore)
7EXTINGUISHER [5]4164731.60(5)N Rooney (Lara)
8MEPUNGA MISSION [5]12166FSTDJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9SAHARA [5]Res.6861431.43(8)J Fowler (Curlewis)
10ILLICIT TWIST [5]Res.8445831.27(3)K Hollway (Sulky)
Race No. 10Bmd Constructions9:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLCE VITA [5]14316FSHP Triaca (Redcastle)
2HOLD ON BEAU [5]1626225.74(5)J Sharp (Lara)
3TIGER TOY [5]65582NBTN Gost (Little River)
4COCONUT GROVE [5]27462NBTB Ennis (Lara)
5SEA ROOSTER [5]35131FSTDS Gibson (Harcourt)
6FEARSOME WARRIOR [5]3375325.41(3)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
7CLARETOWN WESTY [5]5121425.54(2)P Griffen (Claretown)
8WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[5]11523FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
9ROZEHILL LISA [5]Res.71525NBTJ Forrest (Rosedale)
10OUR ARANDT [5]Res.6456425.71(2)M Brealey (Exford)
Race No. 11Mega Merch Rural & Pet10:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME JETT (QLD)[5]11FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2WATER BAG [5]15F54NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
3HORSHAM MYTH (NSW)[5]23262NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4CLARETOWN MAISY [5]1FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
5MR. JACHARY [5]78356NBTP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
6WEEKEND GANGSTER [5]15423NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
7CALL ME HANK [5]7311425.73(5)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8BAZINGA MARJEN [5]21525FSHD Jensen (Keysborough)
9STEALTHY SHADOW [5]Res.251FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
10COULTA MAYHAM [5]Res.85442FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)