Saturday, 13 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Saturday, 13 December 2014

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation5:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S ZARR BADGER (NSW)[5]11FSHR Massina (Golden Square)
2VEETEE DESTROYER (QLD)[5]4237122.48(Q)(4)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3BLAST AWAY [5]5112522.40(3)D Murray (Napoleons)
4RADLEY’S REALITY [5]11F27FSTDW Duve (Denison)
5ADVICE APLENTY [5]24122.57(5)S Holmes (Blind Bight)
6SHE CAN’T RUN [5]13FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
7ALLKEL TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]1FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
8OUR MADAM [5]1FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
9GANGALLA NUGGET (SA)[5]Res.61465FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
10DAN OVERBOARD [5]Res.63188NBTN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries5:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC PETER [5]612FSHA Armstrong (Huntly)
2WE’LL CLAP THAT [5]1FSHN King (Pearcedale)
3BUSH REBEL [5]35246NBTD Fleming (Alvie)
4SHIFTY JACK [5]53121FSTDS Hamilton (Ballarat)
5DEE SUMMER [5]271325.73(5)A Mooney (Amherst)
6MR. CHARLEY BEAR (SA)[5]1FSHD Langley (Cranbourne)
7AUGUSTA DREAMING [5]5161325.82(2)M Wright (Allansford)
8DRUM GROHL [5]1FSHM O’keefe (Giffard West)
9NEW JOB JIMMY [5]Res.44217NBTM Wright (Allansford)
10WHY NOT LIAM [5]Res.64478NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 3Catering Allsorts6:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH COURAGE [5]3235325.74(3)D Fleming (Alvie)
2HE’S PANICKEN [5]35182FSHM Tocknell (Rosebud)
3QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]27634NBTD Todd (Dereel)
4CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]22268NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
5GUSTAVO FRING [5]151F2FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
6TONTORIA (NSW)[5]1222FSHC Treherne (Lara)
7IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[5]32771NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8NOONBARRA JOE [5]711NBTK Turner (Lara)
9DEMOLITION GUY [5]Res.48432NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
10RUBY’S ENTITY [5]Res.17373FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
Race No. 4Ballarat Gas & Plumbing6:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[5]33727FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
2BRONCO DE JURER [5]1442626.06(7)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
3KRAKEN CONAN [5]12181FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
4SAHARA [5]51346NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
5TYBELLENE [5]15711FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
6ALL MIGHTY ONE [5]7221125.88(2)B Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
7RYLEE’S BANDIT (QLD)[5]12414FSTDG Whitford (Yarram)
8NARRALEE [5]11352FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
9NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[5]Res.58153NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10EMMETT RYKER [5]Res.34138FSHN Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Zagame’s Ballarat7:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRY BABY JEFF [5]F4853NBTC Treherne (Lara)
2ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[5]44313FSTDG Whitford (Yarram)
3JUAN DIEGO [5]11671FSHN Boyd (Pearcedale)
4PLAY A KAZOO [4]1136725.49(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5ME AND MASE [5]17287FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
6PEDRO’S TWIST [4]2722525.72(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
7SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[5]45242NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8HUNTER ROCKS [4]1481525.30(5)G White (Mount Helen)
9PYRENEES GRAND [5]Res.1428125.69(2)I Robinson (Avoca)
10COOL FOR SCHOOL [5]Res.61557FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 6Sasha’s Blend7:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOLITE BRUISER [5]55542FSTDJ Thomson (Boolite)
2SWAN TO STEELE [5]61814FSTDN Massina (Golden Square)
3FULL ON BLING [5]14713FSTDJ Westerlo (Clyde)
4HE’S YOUR MATE [5]43145NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5CHECHEZZ [5]75572NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
6HASHTAG JORDAN [5]4173131.20(7)M Wright (Allansford)
7AQUA VITAE [5]12163FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]7238631.54(5)W Donlon (Burnbank)
9SLIPAWAY KESSA [5]Res.8371831.48(1)G Hughes (Warrenheip)
10EXTREME TWIST [5]Res.16568NBTB Slade (Creswick)
Race No. 7102.3 3ba Fm7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FILIUS FLITWICK [5]8518825.37(3)D Todd (Dereel)
2SEABROOK SNOW [5]15381NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3BARON BLING [5]24451FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
4IN THIS WAY (NSW)[5]25742FSTDM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
5NANCY DEVOY [5]17215NBTW Mcneil (Donvale)
6RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]25513NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
7FURY BALE (NSW)[5]72263NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8CHEAP CURRENCY [5]4256425.54(5)K Mugavin (Killarney)
9LOOK ANOTHER DEE [5]Res.4715825.50(7)S Bull (Snake Valley)
10SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]Res.54286NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 8Lynette’s Florist8:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN CAN HURRICAN (NSW)[4]5718731.65(5)P Bouchier (Dennington)
2SHINE (NSW)[5]21856FSHR Moore (Devon Meadows)
3EL CHANA [4]5725531.54(6)L Sturgess (Talbot)
4TOMMY EL [4]3628331.08(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
5MAHALO [5]5315431.14(7)C Hayes (Mill Park)
6PASON SANDER [5]7643731.81(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
7HE’S BONZA [5]46351FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
8SMOULDERING DOLL [5]22328FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
9FLYNN O’MALLEY [5]Res.5128631.57(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10HONEYPOT AGOGO [5]Res.2476331.19(1)P Tanti (Kings Park)
Race No. 9Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY IN OZ [5]2627322.30(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2PREMIER EXPRESS [5]2882722.34(4)K Mugavin (Killarney)
3ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]22112FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
4BILLS BACK [4]1114122.26(Q)(1)C Smith (Wonwondah)
5JACK’S PRINCE [4]3538522.26(2)K Quinn (Cundare)
6CONCEALED (NSW)[4]5613322.45(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7BRALYN STALKER (NSW)[5]11111FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
8CROWDZA CHANTING [5]23332FSTDK King (Langwarrin)
9BLUE TO BITS (NSW)[5]Res.1661822.16(4)S Taylor (Keilor East)
10WATER BAG [5]Res.6464622.22(3)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 10Mega Merch Rural & Pet8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR BEKIM [5]16631NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2BLINGSTEEN [5]51721FSTDC Westerlo (Clyde)
3MISTER MINT (NSW)[5]72282FSTDJ Sheahan (Warrnambool)
4PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]52131FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
5SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]42136NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6ZULEKHA [5]8121825.65(6)D Massina (Golden Square)
7AMERCIA BALE (NSW)[5]15817FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
8JINDARA [5]31631FSHF Wilkinson (Pyalong)
9TEKKI YVETTIA [5]Res.53215NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
10HENRY GARTH [5]Res.24255FSHN Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products9:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GOLDEN TRON [5]851F1FSTDA Armstrong (Huntly)
2CAPACITY [5]7366421.96(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
3SUKI SUKI [5]66441FSTDM Niele (Berringa)
4BUGATTI BLACK (NSW)[5]12176FSHJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
5COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]23115FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6MAX MCGUINESS [5]42637NBTP Siakew (Bendigo)
7AUNTY JANET [5]3373722.49(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8UNDERBELLY ANGEL [5]42125NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
9HOSS [5]Res.8531222.43(5)I Robinson (Avoca)
10KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]Res.21516FSHL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 12Ashdrive Asphalting9:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CRUISER [5]24526FSHR Wilkinson (Pyalong)
2IVY LANE [5]12621FSHJ Burch (Junction Village)
3SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]2114422.33(4)R Raven (Smythes Creek)
4ALL BAR ONE [5]23131NBTG White (Mount Helen)
5GYPSY BLING [5]88623FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
6QUEEN KABOOM [5]3716122.23(2)C Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
7MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]8587322.25(3)B Haintz (Brownhill)
8ZIPPING ELECTRA (NSW)[5]82125NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
9LITE BEAM [5]Res.1551522.13(3)D Sturgess (Talbot)
10URIAH’S THUNDER [5]Res.46427NBTB Baxter (Harrow)