Wednesday, 10 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 10 December 2014

Race No. 1Strides Function Centre6:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP END TORQUE [M]11523NBTG Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
2JUST A DOT [M]38FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3PRIMAL BIZ [M]FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
4SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[M]7FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
5SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[M]4FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
6GINLEE’S PRINCE [M]372NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
7BARONESS MOLLY [M]55FSHA King (Sulky)
8JUNEBUG [M]83FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
9LETSY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.28226NBTS Collins (Lara)
10SEE HIM GO [M]Res.183625.74(Q)(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts7:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR ZING [5]51FSHW Franklin (Willaura)
2BLAST AWAY [5]5112522.40(3)D Murray (Napoleons)
3RUSTY PUZZLE [5]16114FSHG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
4STING LIKE ALI [5]1F22.05(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5EL MANIA [5]55776NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
6SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]17445NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7PAUA TO EXCITE (NSW)[5]DDDDDFSHC James (Woodleigh)
8HOME YOU GO [5]8224122.48(4)G Williamson (Marong)
9GANGALLA NUGGET (SA)[5]Res.61465FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
10WATTO SURPRISE [5]Res.17787NBTK Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 3Ballarat Gas & Plumbing7:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK BURN [5]2175NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2USAIN I’M NUTTY [5]2312425.60(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3TRON’S SON [5]63343NBTS Fisher (Lara)
4FLOSSY THELLY [5]5557525.74(1)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
5DROMORE’S PEARL [5]3621NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
6SLIPAWAY CURLY [5]21288FSTDB Haintz (Brownhill)
7JET MIKADO [5]72361FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8JULES’ FANCY [5]17624NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
9GOLDEN GIRL ANNA [5]Res.8727825.84(5)N Wynd (Lismore)
10PALM TEE [5]Res.71655FSHC James (Woodleigh)
Race No. 4Sasha’s Blend8:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD JOCK [5]51646FSTDN Stanley (Portland)
2CONNOR’S ROCKET [5]52536NBTH Collins (Lara)
3LAZZA MIKADO [5]86551FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4SLIPAWAY KESSA [5]8371831.48(1)G Hughes (Warrenheip)
5CUDGEE GEORGE [5]45263NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
6PUNK STAR LASS [5]52112FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7VERNON BALE (NSW)[5]23812FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]46344FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9ALL FOR NOTHING [5]Res.67627FSTDB Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist8:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING COLLETE (NSW)[5]6777325.71(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2CUDGEE DESTROYER [5]34454FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
3EARL BALE (NSW)[5]33F82NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4TINTED POWER [5]37335NBTG George (Beulah)
5TURBO NORRIS [5]82288NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]53584NBTS Collins (Lara)
7CODE BREAKER [5]1211525.90(4)S Thomas (Sandon)
8GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]1261225.35(4)J Dunstan (Breakwater)
9MOUQUET FARM [5]Res.41717NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
10SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]Res.54286NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 6Midland Irrigation8:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIE JANE [5]74546NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2EL CHANA [4]5725531.54(6)L Sturgess (Talbot)
3YAZZ [5]46453NBTL Harris (Somerville)
4FIERY FOX [5]1735531.51(5)A King (Sulky)
5NEMESIS BALE (NSW)[5]22224FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6DIXIE LANE [5]17343FSHB Galea (Melton South)
7DYNAMO’S MISS [4]5675230.98(2)L Darby (Drysdale)
8NAIL CLIPPER (NSW)[5]55131FSTDT Auld (Tatura)
9ALL FOR NOTHING [5]Res.67627FSTDB Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 7R & J Batteries8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TRON [5]23325NBTS Fisher (Lara)
2TANTRUM TOMMY [5]62576NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3LEKTRA SPIDER [5]2515125.64(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4MAHOGANY BART [5]F5126NBTA King (Sulky)
5BLING MY DAY [5]2181FFSTDC Westerlo (Clyde)
6NOOSA ROCKET [5]51751FSHD Fisher (Lara)
7KAKIHARA [5]42512NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
8ICE COSSACK [5]2753725.98(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9MOUQUET FARM [5]Res.41717NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
10SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]Res.54286NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 8Mega Merch Rural & Pet9:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAKI BUCKLEY [4]5345125.60(1)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[4]3346725.17(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3BOMBER ATTACK [4]1474125.37(1)T Moore (Noble Park)
4RUMBLING RICK (TAS)[4]6656225.27(4)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5CHANT (NSW)[4]56562FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
6SOFA SO GOOD [4]2112625.24(6)I Vigor (Anakie)
7QUARREL BALE (NSW)[4]2612225.43(7)S Collins (Lara)
8INVENTOR [4]8117625.27(4)G Peach (Cape Clear)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO CONFUSED [5]8T75622.29(7)J Collins (Lara)
2WHO TOLD BLACKIE [5]21621FSHM Fothergill (Numurkah)
3ESSENTIALLY [5]6611222.28(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4THRILLER LOVE [4]3141622.29(5)D Franklin (Lang Lang)
5KETUT’S KAPUT [5]182T822.28(6)E Vigor (Anakie)
6BENNY BOWEN [5]14365NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7PERFECT MADISON [5]82427NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
8LAVENDER BROWN [4]7286222.04(8)M Dopper (Lara)
9WATER BAG [5]Res.6464622.22(3)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
10SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]Res.54286NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 10Flying Horse Tabaret9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELENA LAD [5]63633NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
2SHOSHONE STAR (NSW)[5]21612FSHD Fisher (Lara)
3COSMIC DAICOS [5]2741125.79(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
4LEKTRA CONCORD [5]7132NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5EYE ADAM (NSW)[5]4265225.23(1)D Fisher (Lara)
6MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]31134NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[5]45321FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8SODA MAN [5]13511FSHT Auld (Tatura)
9GOLDEN GIRL ANNA [5]Res.8727825.84(5)N Wynd (Lismore)
10PALM TEE [5]Res.71655FSHC James (Woodleigh)
Race No. 11Zagame’s Ballarat10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETT SETTER [5]31114FSHG George (Beulah)
2PHASER BALE (NSW)[5]1217222.18(5)S Collins (Lara)
3KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[5]1567422.03(7)S Melville (Beveridge)
4MAX MCGUINESS [5]42637NBTP Siakew (Bendigo)
5LEKTRA BIRD [5]47642NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6BOOMA MIKADO [5]53125FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7BLINGSTEEN [5]35172NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
8ROWCHESTER KING [5]87277FSHN Stanley (Portland)
9DIAMOND MINX [5]Res.4171722.52(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
10WHY NOT LUKE [5]Res.41385FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)