Thursday 11th September 2008


Race 1 MTD
Maiden 450 Metres 03:39PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3224 ONE WHEEL FSH R J Britton
2 716 BOND’S THE BEST 26.10Q P B Crawley
3 8 BENGAL ROSE NBT K B Farr
4 8227F BEND IT BECKHAM 26.29Q W Wrout
5 55223 BOMBER MAGEE NBT R Stallworthy
6 3 CRISPIN BALE FSH G J Bate
7 56244 OUR LAURA NBT E R Vigor
8 4 FARLEY BALE FSH G J Bate
9 8 REBEL SHIRAZ Res. FSH K M Kubik
10 WICKED JACK Res. FSH J A Hicks

Race 2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Maiden 450 Metres 04:01PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47373 GO MAY GO NBT K M Kubik
2 33553 ALZENA BALE NBT S J Collins
3 62377 RED RINGO NBT W T Gray
4 4 PATROL MAN NBT A B McCaskill
5 2 GASTON BALE FSH G J Bate
6 26318 TITLE WHISPER 25.92Q R Stallworthy
7 66443 COBURN NBT G M White
8 724 GLENWAFTON BAY FSH M M Whelan
9 85 MOLLY OCTANE Res. NBT A McDowall
10 ROSES DELIGHT Res. FSH D Smith

Race 3 BALLARAT COURIER
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:19PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78812 STERLING GRANDO 25.75Q P B Crawley
2 31 SINATRA EYES FSH R M Mahony
3 313 POETIC LADY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
4 36734 AMOS BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 23133 SWANSEA JOHNSY 25.85 P Hughes
6 24172 MISS KERVELLA 26.00 D Geall
7 61777 WHISTLING BO 25.85 A J Jeffrey
8 1723 SILENT NUMBER NBT S W Bruce
9 77764 STYLISH STELLA Res. NBT M P Mugavin-Brown
10 41883 MAKE IT SO Res. NBT R Stallworthy

Race 4 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 04:41PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22242 OBAMA BEAUTY NBT W Wrout
2 261 MEPUNGA MELODY 25.96 J E McDowall
3 67531 SWEET NIPPY 25.99 M T Bulger
4 1 DARIUS BALE 25.35 P L Hunt
5 182 FROZEN SAILOR NBT D Murray
6 26523 REAL LADY NBT D R Vigor
7 123 RICEZILLA 26.09Q M Tabb
8 4342 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green
9 F3 PURE COLOUR Res. NBT J F Reynolds
10 53234 FLAMINGO SANDS Res. 26.33Q J L Frusher

Race 5 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:59PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31176 JERRY THE JET NBT J S Ennis
2 11785 KNOCKALEE FSH D Harrison
3 86631 KARA’S COURAGE 25.77 K J Hunt
4 55412 CASUAL BRUCE 25.69 B Anquetil
5 24525 CAMOGIE FSH R D McRae
6 74481 CLASSICAL DOLL NBT D Geall
7 18158 BING BLITZEM NBT R J Britton
8 55622 GIRRAWARRA KEL FSH T Baker
9 16588 RUBBER BAND Res. FSH H L Collins
10 35587 RUNNING WAR KING Res. NBT T G Vanorsouw

Race 6 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES (GOBIS)
Grade 5 650 Metres 05:21PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75143 TRIGGER TREGEA FSTD L R Morshead
2 47581 FARMOR FLARE FSTD J J Kelly
3 24755 ASHWOOD BAY FSTD B J Fish
4 21343 HALL’S ON FIRE FSTD K J Hunt
5 66527 CATEGORY ONE NBT T K Jeffrey
6 33152 URANA DRIVE FSH E F Caruana
7 52441 OLYMPIAN FSTD D A Beasley
8 57886 ROCKET LAUNCHER NBT G R Edwards
9 75455 CALL ME BANJO Res. NBT R J Britton
10 78887 SHE’S SNAZZY Res. NBT J A Azzopardi

Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:37PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64423 FONTANA BALE 25.66 G J Bate
2 55246 ON HOLIDAYS 25.48 J A Mackellin
3 85252 BAMBOO ASSASSIN 25.45 J C Fowler
4 32213 JUST EILEEN FSH P M Patterson
5 35772 COULTA DUKE NBT R J Britton
6 61616 ARKADIAN 26.03Q A Kent
7 65621 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
8 12346 SOLAR POWER FSH S J Collins
9 35587 RUNNING WAR KING Res. NBT T G Vanorsouw
10 76886 ALARNA’S WISH Res. 25.57 K W Dillon

Race 8 FLYING HORSE TABARET
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 05:52PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22411 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY FSH B Bonaccurso
2 26718 ROYAL MISS 25.36 A B McCaskill
3 22134 LYNLEA ZAC 25.41 J E McDowall
4 23133 MICK’S INTENT 25.49 P B Crawley
5 15251 JIMMY DOUGLAS 25.51 K R Ward
6 41756 CONNEL BALE 25.74 P L Hunt
7 26113 GISBORN BALE NBT G J Bate
8 54268 MENTERA BALE 25.44 S J Collins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 550 Metres 06:15PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75656 MONEY NIP NBT L R Morshead
2 14426 FARMOR CASINO FSH R J Britton
3 78766 WOOF WOOF NBT J J Kelly
4 25668 SCHMICK STITCH NBT H L Collins
5 72584 PIDGIES WISH FSH T Baker
6 31376 AXIS 31.66 N C Darragh
7 86667 SILVER STRESS NBT K R Ward
8 75223 GIRRAWARRA KING FSTD T Baker
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12452 NOT MUM’S CHOICE 25.49 W Wrout
2 26228 MR. DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
3 65525 PREMIER BLEND 26.11Q P B Crawley
4 82818 VOODOO OAK NBT K A Collyer
5 74836 WHERE’S MISSY FSH R J Britton
6 F8837 MAYBELLA NBT L R Morshead
7 35328 DODGEE TOM NBT G P Brereton
8 66653 SHIRLEY’S ELITE NBT M R Collyer
9 41883 MAKE IT SO Res. NBT R Stallworthy
10 77282 SMIDS DREAM Res. NBT N D Sheehan

Race 11 NAB BALLARAT BUSINESS BANKING
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:57PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51446 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters
2 72267 IN TWO TICKS NBT K D Finn
3 14585 MYSTIC THYME NBT G L Long
4 82146 WILD ST. TEDDY FSH G J Bate
5 86138 BUDEFUL NBT G P Brereton
6 74364 SPECIAL BLUE 26.06 A B McCaskill
7 86521 TOBY BAY NBT P A Fish
8 13176 IONA SHANTI NBT S M Combridge
9 87583 YODELLING YODA Res. NBT P R Lambert
10 77764 STYLISH STELLA Res. NBT M P Mugavin-Brown