Wednesday 24th September 2008


Race 1 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY HT1
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 06:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 427 SLIPAWAY TILLY NBT S J Boag
2 276 AROLOK DREAM NBT P A Riches
3 866 TEE BONE CHARLIE FSTD D I Burnett
4 75 SISCO STORM FSH J Galea
5 34222 THAT’S FACTS UNO NBT A G Sacco
6 74 TERESA BALE FSH S J Collins
7 32645 MOO MOBILE FSTD G R George
8 2456 BOWSTREET SECRET FSTD W Donlon
9 74858 TATTERSON GIFT Res. NBT F A Meyer
10 47876 JUST LIKE VIRGIL Res. NBT C Stanton

Race 2 FLYING HORSE TABARET
Maiden 450 Metres 07:20PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 COURTNEY’S SON FSH D J Fisher
2 7 BRUNO BALE FSH G J Bate
3 57377 DR. BRUCE NBT M K Lloyd
4 6 RAGING CONQUEST NBT D Murray
5 45553 MOLLY STRIKE NBT B Albert
6 344 MAYBE MOLLY NBT H I Baxter
7 4 HIRAM BALE NBT K Hunt
8 25325 FAST HARRY FSH K M Kubik
9 RECKLESS SURFER Res. FSH P C Anderton
10 SLIPAWAY VICTA Res. FSH H Gilders

Race 3 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY HT2
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 07:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MILNE FSH I Romic
2 62667 CLARETOWN JAMIE NBT C Stanton
3 74 GUN SHY JOE FSTD M J Cauchi
4 6243F WILLY HOSE NBT A McDowall
5 377 SLIPAWAY PEGGY NBT L G Dean
6 6 ABSOLUTE MORAL FSH D I Burnett
7 34455 MONTLEY NBT K R Seckold
8 12376 DAN CUTHBERT NBT J P Psaila
9 48567 MY THREE GIRLS Res. FSTD E L Lloyd
10 7672 ON THE LIST Res. NBT W C Elmer

Race 4 SASHA’S BLEND
Maiden 450 Metres 07:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 LITTLE MOP FSH A L Dailly
2 5823 BRITELZ NBT V A Cotton
3 7 COSMIC FLARE FSH C Fisher
4 833 DIXIE DEW NBT J
5 4 FARLEY BALE NBT G J Bate
6 36245 MARVIN BALE FSH K Hunt
7 54576 SHARK BLUE NBT C Stanton
8 4 SLIPAWAY MO NBT L G Dean
9 18247 FROZEN SAILOR Res. NBT D Murray
10 MR. DENIRO Res. FSH E J Sladdin

Race 5 MTD
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:18PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65673 RUSHCUTTER BALE 25.84 S J Collins
2 14435 MOPAR BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 21122 VELOCETTE NBT G J Bate
4 23138 MONIQUE GIRL 25.55 J C Davis
5 82882 BRINDIWILPA 25.35 M M Whelan
6 57551 BUSH FELLA 25.57 N P
7 61142 MISS JIM 25.22 T Womann
8 F8666 APACHE SAL 25.42 W E Hansen
9 78758 UNO TURTLE Res. NBT A G Sacco
10 87668 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. 26.19 J R Bushell

Race 6 ARARAT & DISTRICT LIONS CLUB
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:38PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48416 ORFORD 31.69 C Stanton
2 67351 NICKY’S TESS FSTD T R Gardiner
3 47335 TREW COMMAND NBT T Womann
4 22573 DEFECTIVE NBT P C Anderton
5 46213 BROOKLYN ROADS FSTD N P Walsh
6 27754 HUGHES BALE 31.75 A L Dailly
7 12351 UNO TONI NBT A G Sacco
8 32452 DOOKA FSTD M A Vaughan
9 66526 BANDANA FLY Res. NBT K Lloyd
10 55366 STRAND HILL Res. 31.82 M M Whelan

Race 7 BROWN HILL & DISTRICT LIONS CLUB
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74438 RECKLESS BROTHER 25.95 J H Kirk
2 37585 MISS MELBOURNE NBT H I Baxter
3 54641 SOUTHWOOD SNOW NBT C V Kelly
4 23468 DUNCAN’S MY MATE NBT A McDowall
5 13132 JAZZ JACK FSH D Murray
6 31275 BLATISHA BALE 25.66 A L Dailly
7 46847 FLAWLESS TEARS 25.41 B Quick
8 55313 COOL FELLA NBT J H Kirk
9 83188 SUBSONIC Res. NBT W E Hansen
10 87668 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. 26.19 J R Bushell

Race 8 LOU GIGLIOTTI MEMORIAL
Free For All 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55146 EILY MCMAHON 25.43 M A Vaughan
2 51336 SWAN MARSH 25.23 M A Vaughan
3 11611 TAIPAN BALE 25.07 G J Bate
4 11112 HALKIN BALE 26.38 G J Bate
5 44436 HORNSEY’S HOUND 25.40 A G Sacco
6 72143 VOLCOM BALE 25.72 K Hunt
7 623F6 DAZZLER BALE 25.62 A L Dailly
8 42778 JAN BALE 25.88 A L Dailly
9 3F557 CELTIC COCO Res. 25.96 C V Kelly
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BALLARAT COURIER HT3
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 09:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6538 DANGERFIELD FSH N C Darragh
2 55134 BET ON LEE NBT M A McGuire
3 64P55 POETIC GLORY FSTD K P Mugavin Jnr
4 55 DAD’S A PEARLER FSH R W Plunkett
5 SIROCCO STYLE FSH J Galea
6 87 MITSUBISHI CHICK FSH D F Gehan
7 54545 NAGATINO ISLAND FSTD P Gabriel
8 42356 SINGLE SPINNER FSH P C Anderton
9 87566 PLAY MAHTE Res. NBT S J Boag
10 37676 COLD BLAST Res. NBT B J Cunningham

Race 10 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6167 COSMIC PRIZE NBT B M Rogers
2 17885 PEDRO’S DAUGHTER NBT C M Gent
3 231F7 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 25.55 J Galea
4 68657 JAMAICA SHAKE NBT W C Elmer
5 81867 HENDRI NBT C Fisher
6 71755 LICORICE STICK 26.03Q G M White
7 46345 RUFF HAND NBT T R Gardiner
8 38686 FRANKLIN NED FSH A L Dailly
9 87668 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. 26.19 J R Bushell
10 78758 UNO TURTLE Res. NBT A G Sacco

Race 11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13244 STORM DAMAGED 25.71 T Maurer
2 54364 MARA LEE FSH P Martinovic
3 73866 VARGAS MAGIC NBT C Abela
4 16235 ROARING WEAPON FSH N P Walsh
5 32345 SENIAH 25.65 D Geall
6 34765 DEVILISH DEB 25.54 P Riley
7 53651 COPPERFIELD NBT J D Frewin
8 43554 JUST GEMA NBT T Womann
9 78758 UNO TURTLE Res. NBT A G Sacco
10 83188 SUBSONIC Res. NBT W E Hansen

Race 12 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:40PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17568 CONNEL BALE 25.74 K Hunt
2 37746 SERIOUS SHOT NBT N P Walsh
3 F7112 TUBBY’S BOY NBT T C O’Neill
4 48721 FLYING FRANCO NBT H I Baxter
5 55575 FOLLOW ME LYRICS NBT T Womann
6 43186 MR. NIGEL NBT C J Fulton
7 16345 SISCO BLUES 26.07Q J Galea
8 71563 GIDDY UP GIRL 25.73 W C Elmer
9 83188 SUBSONIC Res. NBT W E Hansen
10 87668 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. 26.19 J R Bushell

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments