Thursday 1st March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 1st March 2012

Race No. 1Topcat Video01:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL COOL KATE1344422.83QP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
2ELUSIVE DIAMOND27NBTM J Harrison (Marong)
3REVVED UP RHONDA176422.63QS Otterbach (Altona)
4SIENNA SIENNA2673NBTJ Gahan (Sebastian)
5MIRACLE DIAMOND57455NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6LINDALE BUZZ86786NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
7UNFURL THE SAILS27764NBTF H Martin (Murtoa)
8SNOW SURFER44163NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
9BUNCH OF FIVES45847NBTK J Daisley ()
10PAGET27NBTS W Bruce ()
Race No. 2Neverfail Springwater01:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE KING18622NBTP Sant (Werribee)
2ISA SANDY48776FSTDR J Tolson (Maryborough)
3ANI MAHTE64345NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
4RODALE15386FSTDJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
5TOKEN WHIRL84662NBTJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
6CELTIC TOKEN664T5NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
7VAPOUR TRAIL35482FSTDP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
8LILLIPILLI LADY77237NBTD C Carr (Bald Hills)
9ENCOUNTER BAY16343NBTJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
10UNO KRYSTAL47455NBTA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
Race No. 3Bombastic Shiraz At Stud01:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA LASS35845NBTD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
2RIPPON3866TNBTR G Busch (Corio)
3PEARLS OF WISDOM75557NBTN A Martin (Murtoa)
4PURE MAGANDA27263NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
5RUNAWAY GRANT36663NBTD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
6LADY SPEED WELL52483FSTDS O’Brien (Ballan)
7FIVEWAY ARANDT5827122.72QM Zammit (Exford)
8BING BEAR74682NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
9ROMADEN’S DIVA85872NBTJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
10CATCH YA SLATER4334323.13QJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 4Latrobe St Mega Meats01:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY POD84777NBTC D Hughes (Lara)
2LADY SHIFT WELL35233NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
3JAY KING8235TNBTP Sant (Werribee)
4SUPREME RED25573NBTT Pipczak (Melton South)
5BARKER’S RUMOR66534NBTP J Grills (Lara)
6ASHANTI REGAL6175FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7SIXTEEN CANDLES44564FSTDL C Slattery (Heathcote)
8ASHANTI BEAR48585NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9OUR BOY JACKSON85577NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
10CAMPASPE TINA42331NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
Race No. 5 Ballarat02:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE EXPRESS8641125.75A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
2WARRABILLA48721FSHJ S Shaw (Yarrawonga)
3BOMB STAR76653NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4MIRACLE DICE4567825.55K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
5PADDY IRISH66655NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
6NORTHERN RAMBLER77775NBTG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
7SLICK SILVIE5456425.96J Toye (Ararat)
8DIJAMAKA MONEY2676525.82D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
9NEW FUN44725NBTW C Harvey ( South)
10WALKAWAY AGAIN75837NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 6Cynthia Sheree Photography02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ REEF7615125.77A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
2MY BLUE LADY75434FSTDJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3MIZZY MALDINI7384326.01S Steiner (Warneet)
4REMO RIO46447FSTDA M Daisley (Lismore)
5CAPRICORN MISS1467426.03N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
6WALKAWAY PIRATE66756NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
7ARTETA6285825.86D R Vigor (Lara)
8PHARO BLACK82822NBTP Sant (Werribee)
9DEMON HERITAGE415FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
10MY MISTY GALO81456FSTDP S Matthews (Buninyong)
Race No. 7Ballarat Courier02:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTON COMMANDO7386225.98S Donlon (Burnbank)
2CLARETOWN JAY2711125.74K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3CEE SNAKET7157NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
4SUPERSMART JET48778NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
5BURB’S OCTANE3426426.14P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6SIR RUSS63134NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
7EL TWISTO753F5NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
8MADE BY HOLLY2143326.12QW B Punshon (Parwan)
9OH SO JAZZY83873NBTR G Busch (Corio)
10DAMIKA8162FFSHJ L Shadlow (Werribee)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVENT HORIZON67276NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
2UPON A THYME2444226.18QG L Long (Neilborough)
3MODERN STONE36757NBTM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
4MOUSE’S IMAGE2743F25.49C Darmanin (Rockbank)
5SLIPAWAY WILLY1737825.72N Wynd (Lismore)
6VUVUZELAF565425.57J Formosa (Heathcote)
7YABBIE’S A CAMO3526126.00K J Daisley (Lismore)
8HOTEL BACI7815325.70M Briganti (Tuerong)
9OUR PAL SAL4724626.41P J Grills (Lara)
10BIG BLUE ROOSTER53138FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Win Tv03:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATE OCTANE87677NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2WATERLOO SUNSET48537NBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
3CLASSY DUDE1466222.57J R Higgins (Linton)
4LIQUID LAUGH76824NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
5WOLFIES MISTRESS1256722.67M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
6TANGO TWO87878FSTDK J Ashton (Charlton)
7WHY NOT BOB63452NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8ARVO’S STEFAN78564FSTDK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
9CUTTS ROAD7823722.19C Stanton (Clunes)
10SIENNA LEE45738FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Ashphalting03:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREMAN LEE5838622.82T Pipczak (Melton South)
2RARE ONYX4674122.89J C Davis (Melton West)
3MR BO DOUGLAS67643NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
4CALIFORNIA LOVE22758NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5COOL POSSESSION7687822.30S Brennan (Lara)
6EXTRA CLASSY37464NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7ARVO’S BIANCA57745FSTDG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
8LOVE OF PARIS67888NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
9ARVO’S AFRICANO83364NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10COME THE BOUNCE68468NBTJ Toye (Ararat)
Race No. 11Ballarat Gas And Plumbing04:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE DESSERT17122.49D H Keanelly (Golden Square)
2ULTIMATE BONES3217722.54C Medcraft (Costerfield)
3HIDER JET26382NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
4COWWARR2418FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5PICTURE THAT4517822.77S I Scott (Hamlyn Heights)
6STINGER ONE3678722.51D K Sheridan (Talbot)
7TUDOR PARK14525NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
8BREELANI’S MAHTE56157FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
9BOY IT’S SANDY36636NBTG Frendo (Melton Sth)
10CHINA BLUE3461822.57J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 1224/7 Labour Hire04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE MURPHY52385NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2TOKEN ALI41875FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
3VAROBA HERO84135NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
4YOSHIMURA56262FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5CINQUE BELLA6673222.54C Medcraft (Costerfield)
6CLARETOWN LASS6724822.70QM J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
7MINIMUM CHIPS76676NBTR A Gavin (Killarney)
8CHEEKY ALOUETTE38347NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
9MR. CHOW6215222.70J Formosa (Heathcote)
10CLASSIC ME7136722.61D H Keanelly (Golden Square)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments