Wednesday 7th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 7th March 2012

Race No. 1Petstock Ballarat Final03:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR PROMISE122.59QM Attard (Altona Green)
2MISS TRIDA122.47QD J Burley (Wattle Glen)
3AILA ALLEN122.49QM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BARNSEY BALE122.28QM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ALBERT BALE122.28QM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6ROAD TO POWER415122.48QR J Partington (Pearcedale)
7CANDI ALLEN122.68QM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8SIMON’S EXPRESS122.55QT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
9BIT CREEPY27122.71QM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
10FIVEWAY ARANDT8271122.72QM Zammit (Exford)
Race No. 2Ballarat Gas & Plumbing Final03:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ROCKET4355122.85QZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
2FIVEWAY ARANDT8271122.72QM Zammit (Exford)
3JAY LAW122.79QD L Mcintyre (Exford)
4BIT CREEPY27122.71QM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
5SHEZA ALL BLACK123.01QV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
6ALWAY’S WHINING8252122.88QW Donlon (Burnbank)
7ROD’S SUPER122.93QP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
8TUFFIE123.72QA M Daisley (Lismore)
9LILLI’S SPEED3382NBTG L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
10RUBY’S ROCK ROLL27F2NBTG F Hughes (Wendouree)
Race No. 3Online System Repairs Final04:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CHAZ126.09QA L Dailly (Anakie)
2FLASH FIZZ126.14QL Harrowfield (Colac)
3BLUTIGAROO2665125.86QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4CHUCK NORRIS3248125.93QV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
5DYNA DENNY125.84QA L Dailly (Anakie)
6TONY’S FAVOURITE125.90QS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
7WHAT A CORKER126.00QD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
8RINKHALE2768126.10QM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
9DYNA BERTA126.17QA L Dailly (Anakie)
10ALLEN DENVER126.27QA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4R & J Batteries (bitches)04:31PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL COOL KATE3444222.83QP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
2CAREY BALE226FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
3JACKPOT SHIRAZ3423FSHD L Hills (Taradale)
4DYNA CARI53FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
5CHARMING KNOCKA34413FSHM R Taylor (New Norfolk)
6SONGBIRD833F6FSTDJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7DAMIA BALE224FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
8LUCY BELLE63866NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
9TALON MISS32442NBTJ D Frewin (Newtown)
10WHERE’S TESSA726FSHM A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 5Sasha’s Blend04:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI DIESEL14174FSHR D Drew (Dennington)
2OPTIC PRINCE2631331.92A W Bell (Yangery)
3TWO STATES12348FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
4SHIRAZ’S LUCK5214631.43M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5JOHN’S DELIGHT5116331.66M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6SIX BOB5375431.70P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
7MR. COBALT72447NBTD R Knight (Smythesdale)
8JETTISON43326NBTD R Kirk (Melton West)
9SOCIOPATH55554FSTDJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10BEAU BRUMMELL78385FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Final (gobis)05:11PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $5,706,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $5,701,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT JAMES6712125.48G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2BRAVO7548125.77T P Reid (Yuroke)
3CHALLIS MISS6315125.82G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4PAPER CHASER2337125.40M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5CLARETOWN FORCE3634125.74P Griffen (Claretown)
6MALIBU3165125.70D Murray (Napoleons)
7HOUDINI5222125.77M K Lloyd (Anakie)
8GREYSYND ROSE2564125.58P F Downes (Redesdale)
9ICEBOX43522NBTT L Collins (Lara)
10ALANA MISS57612NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LOUISE81382FSTDM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
2ALL OVER TEXAS36555NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
3RIVERSIDE BUZZ33511FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4USAIN’S FAULT65365NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5MINI MITCH34472NBTT Womann (Lara)
6CERTIFICATE23223NBTP S Wardle (Cranbourne East)
7KINGA KIERA32363NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8RUFUS REX6447725.48S Donlon (Burnbank)
9RUNNING SMART15348FSHC D Schlensog (Corio)
10CINDY LEE11148FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 8Velocette At Stud05:51PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORAZON BALE81671NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2DRUMS OF DAWN1813425.52A G Setford (Cranbourne)
3NIGHT STAR1738625.66D Murray (Napoleons)
4SARSAPARILLA7548625.70H L Collins (Lara)
5KIRABILLI KRUISE3857425.74R D Drew (Dennington)
6DOUBLE DECOY15336FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
7GARETT BALE18278NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8ETHEL BALE31517NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9HARTMAN24612FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
10RUGER36442NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
Race No. 9Ballarat Courier06:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COONEY’S MEDAL32425NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
2SUPER NITRO6123422.29M P Ellis (Nathalia)
3NOVEMBER HOP7877522.73S Donlon (Burnbank)
4ARALU BALE2138F22.19S J Collins (Lara)
5CHIEF JUSTICE2115622.03T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6JOHN CONNOR1326822.47S W Jack (Dalmore)
7WALTER BALE41812NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8MISTER MOOMS33421NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
9PURE RAMPAGE3182622.60I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10YABBIE’S A CAMO5261322.51K J Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 10Cynthia Sheree Photography06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSPECTOR MORSE66563NBTT Womann (Lara)
2WHY NOT HAPPY45152NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3LEKTRA FRAZIER13766NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4BULLY BOUNCER86583NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5WHERE’S HALO24311NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6JOAN BALE214225.80A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BARLEY BALE3711625.62A L Dailly (Anakie)
8CHASING FIRE47572NBTT Womann (Lara)
9VINTAGE DAICOS1263FSHS R Drummond (Toolleen)
10CAN’T BE LATE62816NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist06:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO SHADOW56343NBTT L Collins (Lara)
2INDEPENDENT LASS31131NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
3HUEY HOUDINE35435NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
4SUPERSONIC BOOM64615NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
5SONIC CHICK42542NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6EL PANCHEZ23163FSHN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
7JORDAN TO ADEN23715NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8RICH SHIRAZ12387FSTDK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9ZALDINI1554422.27R Clark (Toolleen)
10KATE WONDER1411522.32D M Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 12Goodbye Old Ballarat Track!07:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASSIE’S KID72143NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
2WILLY MILLY8471222.53G J Paull (Faraday)
3CANDY FLOSS2272322.16T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4EMMA BALE33732NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5MISS BUNKER62421NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6GALLIC THYME1112722.45G L Long (Neilborough)
7MONOLITA13155NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
8TUBESMAN2528522.60QL N Mitchell (North Shore)
9LIVELY MAJOR3231FSHB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
10EASON BALE13263NBTS J Collins (Lara)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments