Thursday 28th August 2008


Race 1 DAVIS WHOLESALE FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 03:44PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5241 PARTO’S BANJO 25.96 R J Partington
2 2441 WITCH PIRATE 26.02 D N McDonald
3 1822 BEND IT BECKHAM 26.29Q W Wrout
4 2151 ELBOW’S RINALDI 25.89Q R T Raven
5 4241 SISCO FLAME 26.12 J Galea
6 2 MEPUNGA MELODY NBT J E McDowall
7 47461 PETROY’S FORTUNE 26.08 R J Partington
8 1532 FLAMINGO SANDS 26.33Q J L Frusher
9 36552 PRINCESS DOUGLAS Res. NBT J R Higgins
10 2 BOWSTREET SECRET Res. NBT W Donlon

Race 2 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:02PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61541 BENSKE NBT L S Moore
2 86372 RIPIN STATE NBT B M Rogers
3 32673 ARLEEN BALE NBT G J Bate
4 11251 WHERE’S RUFUS 25.31 H Manolitsis
5 115 MISS LINDOP 25.88 G J Smith
6 17255 MANDY’S FURY 25.79 W B Punshon
7 81225 I’M ALL IN NBT S O Mills
8 1F32 BRANDY ROSE NBT I Robinson
9 25277 BLACK EYE Res. NBT C Smith
10 416 YELLOW SUBMARINE Res. FSH M A Delbridge

Race 3 FLETCHER JONES HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17565 MONEY NIP NBT L R Morshead
2 1382 PYRENEES HUSTLER NBT I Robinson
3 33256 BOOMA POSSEY 26.32 G Couldridge
4 211 SUPERSMART PIPER FSH C V Kelly
5 53342 HURRICANE SPHINX FSH P E Giles
6 3122 CARRAZZO 25.61 Y Andrews
7 22243 ELLA RULE FSH R R Halliday
8 24224 TRIPLE SWIRL FSH T D Harvey
9 23673 AMOS BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt
10 1F646 MEPUNGA DESTINY Res. NBT J E McDowall

Race 4 LJ’S CATERING HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33518 BARNEY FSH M Fearnley
2 57134 HIGHRIDING DEVIL NBT S L Thomas
3 16214 MISS SHANAE 26.04Q N L Gost
4 12 OROFINO FSH M M Hirtzel
5 67633 STORM DRIVEN 26.12 T Maurer
6 22422 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
7 1112 BEACHSIDE BABE 25.71Q R C Moore
8 81414 NORHELLIA 25.84 J Borg
9 32178 LORD BRETT Res. NBT D R Vigor
10 56424 JELLY BOMB Res. NBT R J Maher

Race 5 EUREKA VETERINARY CLINIC HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:02PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83616 CUZ I CAN NBT T Womann
2 63532 DODGEE TOM FSH G P Brereton
3 41 GO WILD DOC 25.62 L R Morshead
4 61 ANEVAY FSH P E Giles
5 46126 TO EXTREMES 26.44Q C Smith
6 22311 HOTLINE HONEY NBT W E Hansen
7 28416 SNAKE PLISSKEN FSH J A Thorpe
8 44533 POWERFUL STORM 25.82 N R Maurer
9 64562 OCTARE Res. NBT T J Moore
10 86781 TONTO SHIRAZ Res. NBT A R Harding

Race 6 SCOTT PETROLEUM HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:25PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17 SILENT NUMBER FSH S W Bruce
2 71732 DOOKA 25.87 M A Vaughan
3 25315 HEAD BARISTA FSH G N Villinger
4 71581 PURE ELLE FSH P E Giles
5 54533 HAPPY NEW YEAR 26.14 L G Mitchell
6 62662 DEMONSTRATE 25.65Q C J Bahen
7 43216 GEIGER 25.92 W B Punshon
8 124 COTTON WOOL 25.75 D Murray
9 65518 CHEEKY SOFI Res. FSTD D Downing
10 47881 STERLING GRANDO Res. 25.75Q P B Crawley

Race 7 MTD HT6
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:43PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18613 BUDEFUL FSH G P Brereton
2 44266 POOR MAN’S HORSE 25.85 G R Hansen
3 12615 VINTAGE OCTANE NBT D N McDonald
4 1313 STORM DAMAGED 25.71 T Maurer
5 61 COSMIC PRIZE NBT B M Rogers
6 T2545 TED’S ASSASSIN 25.76 P E Westbrook
7 122 ARCTIC FOX FSH P E Giles
8 35214 JUST GEMA NBT T Womann
9 51455 ARCANE LASS Res. FSH T J Moore
10 261 CONSTELLATION Res. FSH M A Delbridge

Race 8 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 05:59PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22261 DANCE THE TANGO 25.34 C J Bahen
2 52343 JIMBO CARTER 26.04 T D Harvey
3 78213 JUNIOR SCOOTER 25.73 J A Murphy
4 12348 TULLIAN BALE 25.72 P L Hunt
5 35514 EILY MCMAHON 25.43 M A Vaughan
6 52316 GRAND CONQUEST 25.46 D Murray
7 14616 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER 25.50 R J Maher
8 76626 JULIE DARLIN’ 25.42 M P Turner
9 86684 PYRENEES DESTINY Res. 25.51 I Robinson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 www.grv.org.au HT7
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:20PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74166 GYPSY DREAMER FSH P E Giles
2 22227 DOUBLE EDITION FSH R L Massina
3 18 TRICYCLE BELT FSH K M Bravo
4 13 AISHA MAGIC FSH J S Ennis
5 52666 VIVA LAS VEGAS NBT T Womann
6 46422 INNUENDO NBT L Smith
7 1617 WHISTLING BO 25.85 A J Jeffrey
8 12177 BLU PIE GIRL 25.84 P J McColl
9 34324 HOT HERITAGE Res. FSH Y J Downing
10 38515 BLACKWOOD ROAD Res. FSH G Johnson

Race 10 Y-NOT AUTOMOTIVE HT8
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71735 BETTY LORRAINE FSH A D Marum
2 61317 IONA SHANTI FSH S M Combridge
3 51 ASHLEE’S PATCH FSH P E Giles
4 66653 SHIRLEY’S ELITE NBT M R Collyer
5 124 NOT MUM’S CHOICE 25.49 W Wrout
6 31133 TELL YOU WHEN NBT S P Barker
7 86422 MARKET MIRACLE FSH D J Burkett
8 44422 UNO WINE FSH M Chilcott
9 27223 SLINGER Res. NBT R R Halliday
10 85751 TASSIE BEAR Res. 26.04Q M F White