Thursday, 29 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 29 October 2015

Race No. 1Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter12:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ARANDT [M]863FSTDM Brealey (Exford)
2DRUID BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
3JUST SMILE [M]73323FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
5DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
6SPARE PARTS (NSW)[M]46247NBTR Wilson (Lal Lal)
7TAMAR BEAUTY (TAS)[M]2NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8WITTY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
9JUDY’S WISH [M]Res.621NBTT Salter (Crowlands)
10 [M]Res.42452NBTM Gibbons (Corio)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries12:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISE ABOVE IT [6]42165FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2BENNY BIG HEAD [6]21433FSHM Wright (Allansford)
3OH LELE SIMON [7]53384FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
4RIMPAC [7]55847NBTT Salter (Crowlands)
5ANNA GUN (NSW)[7]16FSHR Massina (Golden Square)
6RAMPAGING ROSIE [7]F4835FSHM Wright (Allansford)
7UNIQUE MOTIVE [6]21614FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
8REIGNLEE [6]32216FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
9DR. TAYLOR [6]Res.82685FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. TIMOTHY [6]Res.75346FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Latrobe Street Mega Meats12:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAPI SAKIMA (NSW)[7]21FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
2BALI ALLEN (NSW)[7]23813NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3CACO POTION [7]3133425.68(1)S Cassar (Creswick)
4FROZEN NITRO [7]318FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
5MARIS GOLD [7]23423NBTC Treherne (Lara)
6WOOLLY WARBO [7]21332FSHM Wright (Allansford)
7 HER OUT [7]52212NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
8DESTINI FIREBIRD [7]F5267FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9JEWEL FANTASY [7]Res.7612NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
10SHELBY’S MAGIC (NSW)[7]Res.F4138NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Cosmic Chief @ Stud1:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN LOUISE [6]1123725.86(2)P Griffen (Claretown)
2AERIAL PURSUIT [6]12536NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
3LORD REGNAR [6]4244126.11(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4STEFANOVIC [6]2555226.07(1)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
5NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[6]7816625.92(Q)(1)G Carr (Sunbury)
6DR. NICHOLAS [6]53761FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MAXIMUM OWIE [6]76771NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
8NAWALA BARKO [6]1767325.94(5)N Wynd ()
9MAJOR SPOILS (NSW)[6]Res.25155NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10COSMIC CRUISER [6]Res.27426NBTD Holmes (Blind Bight)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist1:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEAP CURRENCY [5]5315225.54(5)K Mugavin (Killarney)
2PERCY’S LAD [5]33615FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3OUR ZAYNEY NASH [5]21138NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4AGILITY [5]1255425.36(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5DR. DON [5]21321FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SMILEY SAM [5]51633NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7MAINTENANCE MAN [5]8663625.42(7)D Williams (Bannockburn)
8NUNYA TRON [5]12143FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
9HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.24678NBTT Scott (Clunes)
10FIRE WOMAN (WA)[5]Res.27635FSHT Scott (Clunes)
Race No. 6Mega Merch Rural & Pet1:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMIELA TWIST [5]6488730.95(5)J Galea (Rowsely)
2MINNESOTA NICE (NSW)[5]41125FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
3WAYMORE’S BLUES [4]12458NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4JACK WINTER [5]4461431.63(4)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
5RUN RIGHT BACK [5]53716NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
6HE’S NO JET [5]7245631.31(5)M Giddings (Toolleen)
7SPRING TRAIL (NSW)[5]2821531.02(4)B Ennis (Lara)
8CRACKERJACK PEST [5]F422531.41(5)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
Race No. 7Topcat Video1:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELI’S JET [5]53355FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
2MY GIRL CHLOE [5]3227325.37(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3COUSIN COSMO [5]3246425.94(Q)(1)C Treherne (Lara)
4ERNIE OLD [5]7415325.66(6)L Morshead (Barongarook)
5POP WRIGHT [5]26363NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
6BANANA BLANKET [5]88615FSTDL Harrowfield (Colac)
7ZIPPING LINK (NSW)[5]11632NBTJ Galea (Rowsely)
8DOT COM DIESEL [5]31433NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.76168NBTH Collins (Lara)
10SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]Res.57886FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre2:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FILIUS FLITWICK [4]1464625.37(3)D Todd (Dereel)
2KING SIZE SHAMBI (WA)[4]1752325.37(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [4]1143525.54(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
4BALLERINO [4]1713FNBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5MARGINS (NSW)[4]11561NBTB Ennis (Lara)
6STOMPIN’ [3]2175725.17(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
7IMMORTAL BEAR [3]2343125.63(4)A Chapple (Exford)
8DESPEDIDA (NSW)[4]6162825.59(8)V Cotton (Elaine)
9HEZ GOT NITRO [4]Res.F656425.60(4)L Bicchieri (Fawkner)
10FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[4]Res.4387725.29(1)J Frewin (Anakie)
Race No. 9Topcat Video2:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT LILY (NSW)[5]81313NBTR Massina (Golden Square)
2MABUTI GIRL [5]5754626.05(6)N Wynd (Lismore)
3DUVAL (NSW)[5]32436NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
4ZIPPING KASEY (NSW)[5]17228NBTJ Galea (Rowsely)
5BUSH CAVIAR [5]13778NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
6MAXIMUM MAK [5]12818NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
7NEVADA TRIANGLE [5]21115FSHJ O’neill (Horsham)
8MY REGINA [5]21151FSTDS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
9MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[5]Res.12444NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10DOMESTIC GIRL [5]Res.25454NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 10Lil Dickie2:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]43627FSHH Collins (Lara)
2LACE PARASOL [5]14558FSTDJ Thomson (Boolite)
3WALK ON BY [5]14621NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
4COSMIC LOLA [5]8723525.62(4)C Treherne (Lara)
5AD’S BOY [5]51164FSTDD Brennan (Ross Creek)
6LEKTRA BANDIT [5]22547NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7NOOK AND CRANNY [5]81726NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
8CRYSTAL CAMEO [5]6332825.82(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9MAYBE VEGAS [5]Res.17675NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10OH LELE PETER [5]Res.5387325.68(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 11Neverfail Springwater3:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[4]2332821.98(8)C Pirani (Boronia)
2DR. PHIL [5]16761FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SPRING MISSILE (NSW)[4]3112722.09(4)B Ennis (Lara)
4ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [4]1632121.97(7)A Chapple (Exford)
5BLAST AWAY [5]6715522.15(6)D Murray (Napoleons)
6RIP AND TEAR (TAS)[5]43432FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
7GRAND FAITH [4]17232FSHR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[4]2658322.28(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9DUST MAKER (NSW)[5]Res.2661222.40(5)E Steel (Nullawarre )
10DR. VALHALLA [5]Res.83127FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 12Velocette @ Stud3:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOBBLER [5]52256NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
2UNCOOL ALBERT [5]6145222.52(7)M Gibbons (Corio)
3PINGU ()[5]3563422.62(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
4ZELEMAR ZING [5]37334NBTW Franklin (Willaura)
5KARTHIKEYAN [5]21144FSHM Harvey (Devon Meadows)
6AY GOODES (NSW)[5]32585NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
7COSMIC BAY [5]4113222.50(6)B Buckingham (Woodstock)
8CHASE THE BREEZE (NSW)[5]21124FSHI Murray (Tooradin)
9BAALUK [5]Res.57813FSTDN Massina (Golden Square)
10COSMIC GOLDIE [5]Res.24414FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments