Wednesday, 4 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 4 November 2015

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Q.final6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILL [M]8556122.72(Q)(6)M Roberts (Lara)
2RENEGADE REBEL [M]2NBTS Payne (Melton)
3BREAKIN’ SILENCE [M]4122.71(Q)(6)R Raven (Smythes Creek)
4MOYARRA PREDATOR [M]122.81(Q)(6)S Waycott (Springhurst)
5ROARSOME [M]2NBTE Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6MARLEY SPRITE [M]2F2NBTD Massina (Golden Square)
7VINCENT’S FURY [M]3545122.89(Q)(6)D Baker (Golden Square)
8PUZZLE MAGIC [M]22NBTJ Macri (Narre Warren )
9BOSTON SHUFFLE [M]Res.33462NBTT Salter (Crowlands)
10BILLY CONGO [M]Res.2NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist Q.final7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUGS AWAY (NSW)[M]125.85(Q)(8)R Massina (Golden Square)
2LOTTA TORQUE [M]4125.84(Q)(2)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3AVA’S GIRL [M]677126.04(Q)(2)G Bumpstead (Wendouree)
4BALTIC CHARM [M]7675126.07(Q)(6)P Love (Strathfieldsaye)
5OUTLAW CLYDE (NSW)[M]6125.96(Q)(8)M Bird (Colac)
6FABULOUS MAC [M]427125.65(Q)(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
7CALM BLISS (NSW)[M]4385125.89(Q)(8)C Treherne (Lara)
8MASSIVE COM [M]2NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
9HIGHFIELD LA LA [M]Res.582NBTW Miller (Skipton)
10TAMAR BEAUTY (TAS)[M]Res.2NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 3Neverfail Springwater Q.final7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDLE ROCKET [M]122.28(Q)(2)S Waycott (Springhurst)
2MONTERRA MISS [M]58122.59(Q)(4)F Carbone (Inglewood)
3 [M]122.20(Q)(1)T Liuzzi (Lara)
4ARDOCH [M]35122.52(Q)(7)C Elliot (Greenhill)
5HAPPY CAMPER [M]122.37(Q)(6)J Barbara (Exford)
6JUDY’S WISH [M]621822.36(Q)(2)T Salter (Crowlands)
7LITTLE MAKRIL [M]122.55(Q)(2)D Brown (Lara)
8VELOBELL [M]122.30(Q)(6)D Brown (Lara)
9BREAKIN’ SILENCE [M]Res.4122.71(Q)(6)R Raven (Smythes Creek)
10HILL [M]Res.8556122.72(Q)(6)M Roberts (Lara)
Race No. 4 @ Stud7:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRYSDALE DOLL [7]23271NBTG Borg (Maryborough)
2MYSTIQUE SPEEDY [7]6445725.83(4)J Wright (Bald Hills)
3COSMIC CRUISER [6]27426NBTD Holmes (Blind Bight)
4SYD’S MEMORY [6]1563125.60(1)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
5PRETTY BOMB [6]17222FSHA Paraskevas ( South)
6LITTLE ARANDT [7]863125.92(1)M Brealey (Exford)
7CRIMSON LILY (NSW)[7]41FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[7]24472FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
9YOU CAN JIVE [7]Res.51727NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
10SHANLYN HOSS (TAS)[7]Res.13564FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Mega Merch Rural & Pet8:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[5]87486NBTS Collins (Lara)
2SHARED [5]3625725.22(2)J Britton (Anakie)
3HEZ GOT NITRO [4]F656425.60(4)L Bicchieri (Fawkner)
4DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]57783NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]23477NBTS Collins (Lara)
6BUSH COURAGE [5]3734325.37(1)D Fleming (Alvie)
7ROYAL KNOCKA (NSW)[4]4352425.35(8)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
8SPRING MISSILE (NSW)[5]11276FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
9SPA JANGLES [5]Res.5375325.95(4)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
10FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.67845NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Grv To The City Distance Ht8:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN RIGHT BACK [5]37165FSTDJ Higgins (Linton)
2DUBLIN BULL [5]11163FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3ABBIE’S DREAM [6]13312FSTDL Fisher (Streatham)
4SACRED DIAMOND [6]16236NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5MAVERICK BLONDIE [5]23115NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6PUNK STAR LASS [5]24134FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
7MISS MONTEYA [5]37474NBTK Scott (Pakenham South)
8NEMESIS BALE (NSW)[5]12345FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Grv To The City (vic Bred) Ht18:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAVE [4]2131226.05(8)C Arthur (Lancaster)
2CRYSTAL CAMEO [5]3328525.82(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]47412NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4BUSH REBEL [5]41285NBTD Fleming (Alvie)
5BENNY BIG HEAD [6]14335FSTDM Wright (Allansford)
6CARBON RACER [5]28516FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
7 [6]112FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
8MAXIMUM MAK [4]2818125.45(6)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
9RUN PLEBBIE RUN [7]Res.1878TFSHG Carr (Sunbury)
10SPA CHEANG [5]Res.3788825.87(4)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
Race No. 8Grv Distance Series Final ()9:18 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR CRUSH [5]55512NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2LADY SILVER [5]75614NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
3JOHNSON ARANDT [M]7753NBTM Zammit (Exford)
4NINETY FIVE [5]32253NBTH Collins (Lara)
5ABLE CHIEF [5]5651238.42(3)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
6HEADLINE [4]3473138.14(2)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7GET UP DINOZZO [4]4454138.24(3)B Burns (Werribee)
8CRYMELON PINK [5]14435NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
9RAPID ROY [4]Res.4552638.32(2)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
Race No. 9Grv To The City (vic Bred) Ht29:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOW BAG CARTER [5]31341NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2DEANO’S GADGET [4]7581425.32(6)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3NITRO POWER [5]21121FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4HASHTAG JORDAN [5]4761626.22(Q)(7)M Wright (Allansford)
5BLUE ROCKET [5]35333NBTP Abela (Parwan)
6GREYSYND CHIEF [5]15223FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7SHAZZLE’S BOY [3]4433325.32(1)D Weightman (Dean)
8TAZ’S MAN [7]1632FSHG Bumpstead (Wendouree)
9SPA PRIMROSE [7]Res.665T425.61(Q)(6)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10SPA CHEANG [5]Res.3788825.87(4)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Final9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN CONAN [4]1142122.09(1)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2LUNAR ECLIPSE [4]1638121.72(6)C Bahen (Yuroke)
3UPTOWN FUNK [5]1114222.30(2)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
4HE’S PANICKEN [5]26422NBTM Tocknell (Rosebud)
5GIRDER FORK [5]37132NBTR Mccullagh (Lara)
6ONE STEP BEYOND [4]8258122.08(6)D Geall (Lara)
7NOAKI LYNX [4]1321122.13(3)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8MIGHTY SPRITE [4]1111122.13(7)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
9JONNY BLACK FOX [5]Res.54532NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10MISS ROSSI [5]Res.14822NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Grv To The City (vic Bred) Ht310:21 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE AWAY [5]5374125.45(5)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2JAZAAN’S BOY [5]43812FSHS Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3NEW JOB JIMMY [5]47623NBTM Wright (Allansford)
4AMERICAN MONSTER [5]85151FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
5ASTON UGO [5]5121425.71(4)P Abela (Parwan)
6VIC FOR SHORT [5]41252FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7SOME TRICKS [4]1365725.35(8)C Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
8CRACKERJACK BILL [5]22177NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
9SPA PRIMROSE [7]Res.665T425.61(Q)(6)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10RUN PLEBBIE RUN [7]Res.1878TFSHG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 12Latrobe Street Mega Meats10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT LILY (NSW)[5]13132NBTR Massina (Golden Square)
2WHO’S THAT CHAP [5]8223225.68(8)J Higgins (Linton)
3MASTER SONNY (NSW)[5]11232FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4CLARETOWN LOUISE [5]1237125.67(1)P Griffen (Claretown)
5FLASH FOCUS (NSW)[5]17574NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
6HARLEM SHAKE [5]17523NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
7HE’S A DUDE [5]5363125.79(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
8CRUCIFY [5]64311NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
9SUSPICIOUS PETE [5]Res.31121FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
10SPA CHEANG [5]Res.3788825.87(4)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments