Thursday 29th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Thursday 29th December 2011

Race No. 1Neverfail Springwater01:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHALENE35724FSTDM E Wintle (Reservoir)
2MIKASO GRANGE46658NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
3OMA’S TULIP687NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
4BLACK HAMMER82878NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
5CLUB SEVEN2853NBTA G Laurie (Talbot)
6JAY’S SPIRIT656NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
7BULOKE VIN76888NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
8KEENIE6443FSTDE E Keene (Long Gully)
9SURGING PASS84655NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
10ERICA BLACK23724FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 2Topcat Video01:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVERUS SNAPE6774FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
2BUNG EYE83844FSTDK J Daisley (Lismore)
3ROMADEN’S DIVA356NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4FELIX FELICIS6857FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
5CLARETOWN JAY1725.97QP Griffen (Claretown)
6WHERE’S ANTON776FSHS H Kando (Lancefield)
7BARKER’S RUMOR76446NBTP J Grills (Lara)
8ROCKIN’ SURF55344NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
9SISCO SNAKE8667FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10JACOB’S LADDER464FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 3 At Stud01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME THE BOUNCE86656NBTJ Toye (Ararat)
2REGAL THUNDER8635822.48S J Spiteri (St Albans)
3PURE INTENSITYF375522.51P R Lambert (Melton)
4ASTON PROPER54676FSHD S Henderson (Allendale East)
5TALK THE TALK86778NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
6HOT EFFORT66435NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
7ARNHEM ACCIDENT68567NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
8PUPPY EXPRESS26668FSTDJ Condon (Tooradin)
9YABBIE’S A CAMO7158522.51K J Daisley (Lismore)
10WOLFIES MISTRESS3212522.67M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
Race No. 4Latrobe Street Mega Meats01:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER PRIDE15436NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2TEN DOESCHATE3345326.17B D Bunworth (Casterton)
3FRANCO POP165FSHK D Finn ()
4SHIRAZ REEF64377NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
5FOLLOW MY DAD57578NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
6MR. FROSTY48763NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
7ATTENTION PLEASE33524NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
8MAGGIES MIRTH14545NBTC V Berkel (Torquay)
9MAX I AM42235NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
10EXFORD EVAN18FSHJ W Mcintyre (Exford)
Race No. 5R & J Batteries02:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD CAPER56767NBTJ A Capuano (Pyalong)
2REDLINE TASK57886NBTW L Miller (Skipton)
3LEKTRA GOLD44678NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4EGGY MORRIS8485825.68C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
5DIEGO SIYAN3444225.84M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6WAVERLEY LEGEND62475FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
7DOZA CONTROL85776NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
8HERBERT BALE6567625.82M A Mcguire (Raglan)
9LORDLY4116FSHG N Wintle (Reservoir)
10NORTHERN RAMBLER52777NBTG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 6Ballarat Vbis Maidens Hts Jan 11th02:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEZZADORE67677FSHC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
2RUSTY ALLIE4667431.92J Formosa (Heathcote)
3WILLS AND BILLS8868732.32B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
4ECO FURY78257FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK BOLT65P56NBTG F Hughes (Wendouree)
6GO SLOW8688431.93J A (Linton)
7JUGULAR5F41532.01K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
8TIGER’S REBEL42567NBTT Jacques (Heathcote)
9HOTLIPS CUTIE74875NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10INDI OCTANE27577NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
Race No. 7 Animal Supplies02:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAPPER’S HERO83714FSTDR W Fisher (Lara)
2DERRICK’S BOY33657NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
3PITSTOP OMEN81265NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
4COOL FACINATE66866NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5ATE TEEN BUCKS78748FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
6MISS DRYSDALE77263NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
7SCREECHING WITCH53685FSTDJ Forbes (Newport)
8BLAME BRODIE77888FSTDK J Ashton (Charlton)
9RAGING LULU65373NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
10HELLO HOTLIPS76645NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 8Ballarat Courier03:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FREE SPIRIT7466631.91J A Azzopardi (Linton)
2GOLD DIGGER GIRL48865NBTB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
3MR. ZED8633632.77M A Mcguire (Raglan)
4MIX IT UP4412731.90B Pell ()
5ALL INN BYE14T68FSHT Duncan (Harston)
6PAVLICH43433FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
7DALMATIAN ALLY26668FSTDB S Bunworth (Casterton)
8STERJOVSKI27786FSTDC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
9LA BELLA MEE44554NBTW F Hartigan ()
10LA NIKITA56748NBTS H Kando (Lancefield)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products03:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHWARTZ’S BOY5387722.55S W Jack (Dalmore)
2OUR CUPPA TEA58827FSHB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3COOL POSSESSION7577622.30S Brennan (Lara)
4JAC’S MATE JILL77447NBTP A Smith (Wonwondah)
5MOONLITE SPICE68667FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6BLACK BEN’S SON64547NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
7FIREMAN LEE7583822.82T Pipczak (Melton South)
8BOWSTREET SPIRIT45465NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9THAT’S CHARLIE64388FSTDB J Reid (Lovely Banks)
10CRACKING COURSER6114322.88C Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
Race No. 10Nab Ballarat Business Banking03:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUILT TO LAST62265NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
2GATES OF STEEL7426426.33QJ R Higgins (Linton)
3MY MATE ROCKY56756FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4BONA PETIT41586NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5TANGO TWO88787FSTDK J Ashton (Charlton)
6LATIKA3616726.32QT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
7GREYSYND ICE55456FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8VOCAL WHISPER83866NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
9PHARO BLACK68888FSTDP Sant (Werribee)
10DOUBLE CENTURY17776FSTDM Robinson (Clifton Springs)
Race No. 11Sasha’s Blend04:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUCKER UP48474NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
2SIR SIR HANNIBAL73527FSHH M Hartigan (Horsham)
3JOHNNY MALTA8654FNBTJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
4MUSTANG JILLY78783NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
5MILKY JOE1665822.75C Stanton (Clunes)
6TOW AWAY73575FSHD M Williamson (Moe)
7BAD SAM6827722.46M A Mcguire (Raglan)
8REMO RIO6156422.79A M Daisley (Lismore)
9WHERE’S HUMMA6845422.55M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
10WINDMILL QUEEN67F8522.77F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
Race No. 12 Everyone!04:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR BO DOUGLAS26537NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
2RECHARGE6378622.75QB C Mitchem (Casterton)
3KING’S NOT HOME5785422.93R G Busch ( )
4JUSTICE OMEN43588FSHG M Laurie (Talbot)
5MAD MAN43187NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6SUPERSMART JET1764723.01D J Rowan (Warrnambool)
7STINGER ONE5854722.51D K Sheridan (Talbot)
8VOODOO ENFORCER68853FSHI D Murray (Tooradin)
9GOLD BREAK1F87822.48G M White (Mount Helen)
10SIMBU WARRIOR8425822.42J L Tormey (Werribee)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments