Wednesday 28th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 28th December 2011

Race No. 1Lynette’s Florist Q.final06:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWSPAPER MOMMA5278122.76QN Wynd (Lismore)
2SUM SUM KEATS3122.45QA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
3SOARING WITCH6122.67QR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4SLIPAWAY BILLY122.63QG F Hughes (Wendouree)
5SHORE TRAIN3122.64QL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
6CHLOE KEATS38122.65QA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
7GALLIC THYME23122.62QG L Long (Neilborough)
8EL ARANDT51422.69QM Zammit (Exford)
9HIGH THYME1315122.76QG L Long (Neilborough)
10MAHLO EXPRESS122.78QJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 2Petstock Ballarat Q.final07:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S ROCK ROLL2NBTG F Hughes (Wendouree)
2ELITE SCHMACKOS8623122.80QS Catalano (Melton)
3PURE NAMRON53882NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
4HIGH THYME1315122.76QG L Long (Neilborough)
5BRONX WARRIOR2377122.86QJ L Scott (Gisborne South)
6RODALE3328122.84QD F Gehan (Stawell)
7MAHLO EXPRESS122.78QJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
8QUEEN OF KINGS7171722.71QL K Baker (Wyndham Vale)
9LUCY BELLE523NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
10PRINCESS MAGGIE72762NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
Race No. 3Bombastic Shiraz At Stud Q.final07:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BOY LEZ3221426.13QL C Slattery (Heathcote)
2COLLATERAL DAMAGE3466126.18QB A Hare (Greendale)
3MADE BY HOLLY14126.12QW B Punshon (Parwan)
4COSMIC BOY34126.10QS Donlon (Burnbank)
5THIRD CHANCE3743125.77QG W Peach (Cape Clear)
6BLUTIGAROO126.07QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7PRINCE VALIANT46126.00QB Ender (St Albans)
8BOMBASTIC SATIN126.19QR W Punshon (Parwan)
9VAPOURASH126.24QL R Morshead (Barongarook)
10BANK ON HOLLY4126.51QD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Q.final08:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURKOGLU2NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
2VAPOURASH126.24QL R Morshead (Barongarook)
3SMALL SURF8464126.53QM Bouse (Buninyong)
4BANK ON HOLLY4126.51QD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
5SHADY TRAIN72NBTD R Knight (Smythesdale)
6WHITE KING4345126.60QP Sant (Werribee)
7JAY KING16182NBTP Sant (Werribee)
8JUST SON472NBTP T Wadden (Darley)
9MO’S DREAMIN2NBTG Williams (Melton)
10BEN FRED2NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 5Fletcher Jones (1-3 Wins) Ht108:18PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK JETTA2131125.78M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2GREYSYND ROSE12314FSHP F Downes (Redesdale)
3ONLY BLUFFING12266FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
4SILVIAS FLAME12413FSHM J Fox (Newport)
5MR. COBALT11552NBTD R Knight (Smythesdale)
6CHOCTANE43743FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7BETSIE54541FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
8DEIMOS4325225.67B S Loft (Melton Sth)
9IKARI WHIZZ31787FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
10GIANT KAISER3575525.98P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 6Fletcher Jones (1-3 Wins) Ht208:41PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI BOY32671FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
2NO MORE EXPRESS1418625.75A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
3FORTIUS42413FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
4DURCH TECHNIK25216FSHR J Hume (Bunyip)
5HIAVACKOVA45352NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
6KOOLBAROO1621125.86QI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7RISK IT ALL75323NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
8GO GO GRACIE48138NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
9SISCO STYLE222P8NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10MR. CONVENIENT47854NBTL M Desmond (Waubra)
Race No. 7Fletcher Jones (1-3 Wins) Ht308:58PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIMMER32776FSHL M Connelly (North Geelong)
2ROOKIE’S GIRL16615NBTP L Rowan (Warrnambool)
3BOSS HOGG PIZZAS2227426.33D F Gehan (Stawell)
4SMART INTENTION18FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
5WICKED TRIP14142FSHI R Garland (Bendigo)
6ROBERT ANTHONY435125.69S N Fisher (Lara)
7KALLUM JAK72618FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
8IKARI THUNDER26661FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
9UP AND GONE78673FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
10MISS ELUSIVE1558825.72QJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 8Fletcher Jones (1-3 Wins) Ht409:18PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRANCING JOE24221FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
2TYLER’S TAKE46252FSHR S Smith (Cranbourne South)
3IKARI FURY52283FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
4TIGER GLOW1FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
5SAFE HOUSE3164125.70G R George (Beulah)
6BANDITO33264FSTDP J Hartley (Boronia)
7HYPOTENTIAL12148FSHP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
8ZARA ZULU25113FSTDR J Hume (Bunyip)
9MAHLO MAGIC18488NBTJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
10PURE KEEPING11787FSHA Cole (Lara)
Race No. 9Fletcher Jones (1-3 Wins) Ht509:38PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY ARCADE36454FSTDA Kent (Wantirna)
2RUWI’S REVENGE5114FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
3SUNRAYSIA LAD173NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
4JENNIFER ELLEN65722NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
5LARA’S QUEST12164NBTL C Johnson (Warrnambool)
6BULLY BOY62713NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7HOUDINI26275NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
8WHODAT LASS1157NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9INTO THE MIST5576425.85R C Dunne (St Albans)
10FORRESTER55554NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 10Fletcher Jones (1-3 Wins) Ht609:58PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLIN BALE22452NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2AL’S HOUSE421825.77M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3SOLO SI13268NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4SISCO BIG44455NBTH L Collins (Lara)
5AMERICAN RED82117NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6WHAT A TROOPER25817NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
7RECKLING752P7FSHN J Rooney (Lara)
8LEKTRA STRIKE16355FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
9FIRESIDE CITY3714FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
10AWESOME SURFER14FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Fletcher Jones (1-3 Wins) Ht710:18PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONVICTION2521625.42J S Ennis (Lara)
2CHAINBLOCK14127FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3NOVEMBER HOP18531NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
4BLACK CRUSADER21232FSTDG R White (Ballarat North)
5SWAN ROCKS75381NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6JEANIE’S WISH22127NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
7TARKS ALMIGHTY12315FSTDD Geall (Lara)
8CRAFTY SHIRAZ75634NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
9GIGGLE GRANGE8168725.90E R Vigor (Anakie)
10MISTER BOO41638NBTP G Desmond (Waubra)
Race No. 12Fletcher Jones (1-3 Wins) Ht810:35PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE BULLICOURT3533425.91W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2EMRYST BALE1177FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3NIGHT STAR86323NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
4MISTA GALO13445NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
5HOSTILE WARRIOR145F3FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6ICEBOX27515NBTT L Collins (Lara)
7DRIVE AWAY3873125.88M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8QUIET BLACK3114425.75P Sant (Werribee)
9WATER GIRL61F6726.26B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
10GRAND GRANGE4718726.50QI R Vigor (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments