Tuesday 15th April 2008


Race 1 BILL & BARB POWELL
Maiden 450 Metres 04:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 HONG KONG FOOEY FSH J J Kelly
2 77 TREW IMPRESSION FSH T Womann
3 22435 LARKHILL LIL NBT S J Collins
4 SILVER STRESS FSH J R Higgins
5 64375 VIXEY NBT S J McKenna
6 14335 TABLOID NBT M J Auld
7 COBURN FSH G M White
8 42 DONE SEVEN NBT P B Crawley
9 575 MISS TAJO Res. NBT T K Jeffrey
10 47567 VENOM SHIRAZ Res. NBT L M Desmond

Race 2 WIMMERA SECURITY SERVICES
Maiden 450 Metres 04:29PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77 MURPHY’S BRAVADO FSH T Womann
2 64375 MR CLACKERS NBT S J Elsum
3 4 BONSHAW LAD NBT D Murray
4 15435 ALL SHOT NBT D R Kirk
5 482 YOU LITTLE RIPPA NBT R M Ryan
6 73728 RUGGLES 26.34Q P Griffen
7 CLUBBER DOUGLAS FSH K R Ward
8 35 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
9 44586 WHY NOT OLIVIA Res. FSTD W T Gray
10 8585 SOPHIA LORIAN Res. NBT A M Daisley

Race 3 VICTOR MILLINGTON
Maiden 450 Metres 04:47PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24316 I’M ALL IN FSH S O Mills
2 337 CAMPASPE JILL NBT B L Petty
3 6 STAR TOUCH FSH T Womann
4 CORINGLE MIST FSH J R Higgins
5 RICH CARESS FSH J R Bushell
6 28244 GRAZIA BALE NBT S J Collins
7 624 LAANG’S TEDDY FSH S J Elsum
8 58 RED RINGO FSH B M Casey
9 8567 MINI VICKY Res. NBT T K Jeffrey
10 27875 LITTLE STRESS Res. NBT K J Daisley

Race 4 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS P/L
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:04PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48F46 AUSSIE CHIEF NBT P Akathiotis
2 87877 UGO ROXON 25.68 B J Reid
3 23653 BOLINISI SILVER NBT R W Taylor
4 26617 JACKSON’S WAY NBT L J Woodhead
5 67387 MAGPIE LAD 25.85 G R White
6 42175 BALLY FITZGERALD NBT S J Collins
7 51762 TWENTY CENT 25.88 P J Frost
8 32727 THINK ALIKE 26.18 K M Repia
9 57172 ELITE BINDAREE Res. FSH R R Halliday
10 67157 TRIGGER’S HEIR Res. FSH B A Baxter

Race 5 RICHIE & KEVIN CLAYFIELD
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:24PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17471 HUNTED DOWN 25.63 S O Mills
2 62652 MAGIC ALI NBT D A Rudd
3 48874 IMPERIAL JET 25.94Q J R Maple
4 54241 BEE GOOD FSH R R Halliday
5 22813 HYDRA GOLD NBT C Russell
6 75636 TREW SENSATION NBT T Womann
7 73517 THUNDER ASSASSIN 25.91Q P B Crawley
8 73488 LIAM’S WAY NBT L J Woodhead
9 78468 MISS PRETEND Res. NBT T Womann
10 53658 DONNA JACK Res. FSH K P Jakobi

Race 6 O’CALLAGHAN VET CLINIC
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 05:44PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33362 MICK’S INTENT 25.49 P B Crawley
2 44114 ANOTHER GOSSIP 25.65 T Womann
3 26161 GALBA CHRIS 25.75 J R Maple
4 12118 BELZA 25.57 P Bouchier
5 67545 FLYING KANGAROO NBT T Womann
6 31744 COYOTE SPUR 25.43 J R Maple
7 11182 BELLAGIO NBT M J Auld
8 74211 PHLOX 25.84 M J Auld
9 25866 MISS JACINTA Res. NBT T Womann
10 25554 SIMON’S LEGACY Res. NBT H I Baxter

Race 7 JOE & KATE McINTYRE
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 06:00PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16161 FLIPPIN’ ADAM’S NBT C Azzopardi
2 43345 OPIE LAD 31.47 G Cini
3 72331 SILVER BEE FSH R R Halliday
4 24526 MEPUNGA MIRACLE NBT S J Elsum
5 16638 COGNITIVE 32.08 G J D Brett
6 66443 CEEYA MAHTE NBT T R Evans
7 32564 I’M BRUMBY’S NBT J R Bushell
8 83215 BANGAI 31.49 P Bouchier
9 75645 LAURELEN EVE Res. NBT P M McDonald
10 65776 KELLA Res. 31.88 S G Watson

Race 8 BLACK PERI AT STUD FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 06:15PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11151 CAN’T SLEEP 25.67 C Russell
2 36441 PENTAGON 25.35 J S Ennis
3 32421 TOW TRUCK 25.76 L Smith
4 14221 TELL EM 25.51 P J Frost
5 34722 GLENVILLE JET NBT D I Burnett
6 24131 BASSIL BODELL 25.64 B Graham
7 73151 CEE FOUR 25.44 M J Auld
8 44831 NO STRANGER 25.68 T K Jeffrey
9 52352 ODILE Res. 25.70 M Cameron
10 51762 TWENTY CENT Res. 25.88 P J Frost

Race 9 BILL & HELEN HARTIGAN
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:32PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17 BAY TIGRESS 26.02 W C Elmer
2 52217 WHAT YOU NEED FSH D A Scott
3 52281 SEDDON RITA NBT D A Rudd
4 1 KENNY’S BOY FSH A G Setford
5 41 GRAND CONQUEST NBT D Murray
6 4821 SLINGER FSH R R Halliday
7 61 JOSACHA 25.78 B A Baxter
8 8137 BOB THE BOWLER FSH J J Kelly
9 616 RUN ME RAGGED Res. NBT H A Cooke
10 7175 GIACINTA Res. FSH K W Butters

Race 10 W. DELEEUW AGENCIES
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:51PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31444 INSOLENT TED NBT C J Hudson
2 24462 REMO DUKE NBT B A Baxter
3 68757 JUST BELIEVE NBT T Womann
4 52352 ODILE 25.70 M Cameron
5 32244 YAMBLA JACK NBT M J Auld
6 25425 BRUNDELL FLY 26.12Q P J Frost
7 66446 STUNNING FLY 26.16Q P J Frost
8 37462 WHY NOT CONNY NBT W T Gray
9 78277 CASUALLY RUINED Res. NBT D A Schwarz
10 47345 STAR CRUISE Res. NBT D S Leonard