Wednesday 9th April 2008


Race 1 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 06:58PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52226 DEVILISH DEB NBT P Riley
2 53472 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
3 4 PEDRO’S REALITY FSH N S Ryan
4 77274 JUST NEW NBT R J Tolson
5 532 JAZZED UP JAX FSH J Stephens
6 75443 UNO TURTLE NBT A G Sacco
7 3 ELUSIVE MOJO FSH W A Vassallo
8 1543 ALL SHOT NBT D R Kirk
9 6 NOWHERE PRINCE Res. FSH G R Hansen
10 83718 AFTER TASTE Res. 25.80Q T D Ross

Race 2 LJ’S CATERING HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:18PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 154 MANDY’S FURY 26.01Q W B Punshon
2 7552 BLU PIE GIRL NBT P J McColl
3 252 EUPHORIA NBT W Cunningham
4 42824 GRAZIA BALE NBT S J Collins
5 242 CHASE ME ZULU FSH B J Iredale
6 55488 OUR ROOSTER NBT S J Morvell
7 73444 BELRIC BOY 26.44Q R J Partington
8 425 TINY KOBBLES NBT P Mertikas
9 8 BLACK MANALISHI Res. FSH N Wynd
10 68244 MERIOT MAGIC Res. 26.14Q T D Ross

Race 3 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:38PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 273 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT S J Elsum
2 67462 SAMMY’S LASS NBT J Vassallo
3 62243 LARKHILL LIL NBT S J Collins
4 264 MIGHTY MINX FSH J Stephens
5 17372 RUGGLES 26.34Q P Griffen
6 6227 CAMO’S BUSTER NBT W T Gray
7 352 GEIGER NBT W B Punshon
8 77654 HEY MICHELLE NBT B J Philippe
9 8 CINDAR QUEEN Res. FSH G R Hansen
10 3 SEXY SONYA Res. NBT P Riley

Race 4 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:58PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43 DOOKA NBT M A Vaughan
2 4 GRAND CONQUEST NBT D Murray
3 88635 MR. STRESS NBT J R Higgins
4 26437 MR CLACKERS FSH S J Elsum
5 26435 KEEP COOL FSH P C Anderton
6 87735 SUNDEW WILL NBT M A McGuire
7 34324 STEP IT UP FSH T L Collins
8 82 MYSTIC MINX FSH R A Stephens
9 8 NOWHERE CREEK Res. FSH G R Hansen
10 3 OUR GIRL Res. NBT C Darmanin

Race 5 CARMICHAEL / HOWELL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 550 Metres 08:18PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46744 CIVIC SKY NBT R J Partington
2 12536 BOOTSY BODEAN NBT D B Curtain
3 81317 FRANKLIN SAND FSTD D Crisafi
4 33256 I’M BRUMBY’S NBT J R Bushell
5 85133 HONDO FSTD J S Ennis
6 82676 STU’S NOT IN FSTD D Crisafi
7 26264 KIRSHA ZAM FSH P J Kelly
8 14783 BATTY’S BANJO NBT K M Bravo
9 7347F CURRENCY MOLLY Res. NBT A N O’Connor
10 55566 DIAMOND EBONY Res. FSTD H L Collins

Race 6 BALLARAT COURIER (3-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 650 Metres 08:38PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23411 MASSEUSE FSH J Galea
2 45374 DASHING SHIRAZ FSH R J Cook
3 264F2 STEPHEN DAVID NBT G Rossin
4 64445 WENDY’S CINDY NBT A R C Althorp
5 53166 PERSIAN PRINCE FSTD B E Bridge
6 72667 EBONY FOOL NBT K Karamatic
7 36353 OUT YONDA NBT M T Carter
8 651 ALVIN FSTD M L Mallia-Magri
9 23675 SADIE SAGE Res. FSTD G R Laidlay
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 CARMICHAEL / HOWELL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 550 Metres 08:58PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32452 MEPUNGA MIRACLE NBT S J Elsum
2 47564 LAURELEN EVE FSTD P M McDonald
3 25424 SAINT ELMO FSTD G R Hopper
4 31354 FRANKLIN BILL NBT D Crisafi
5 83877 GEORGIE WABBIT FSTD D B Curtain
6 17817 BALLY CHERYL FSTD S J Collins
7 71214 APPLY THE BLING FSTD B J Iredale
8 56215 SHE’S SNAZZY NBT J A Azzopardi
9 55566 DIAMOND EBONY Res. FSTD H L Collins
10 7347F CURRENCY MOLLY Res. NBT A N O’Connor

Race 8 CARMICHAEL / HOWELL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 550 Metres 09:18PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6T742 COOL FICTION NBT A Azzopardi
2 24232 SUMMER GRACE FSTD D Crisafi
3 1255 RICH WABBIT NBT D B Curtain
4 46625 FLYIN’ KIRSHA FSH P J Kelly
5 83542 WILLOW FSTD L V Iredale
6 18725 COOL AND EASY NBT P C Anderton
7 11325 PRINCE NOIR NBT W A Vassallo
8 36577 KELLA 31.88 S G Watson
9 55566 DIAMOND EBONY Res. FSTD H L Collins
10 7347F CURRENCY MOLLY Res. NBT A N O’Connor

Race 9 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:39PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53653 WHERE’S BEAR NBT J Barbara
2 51613 COUNT CORRECT 26.03 J R Higgins
3 55357 JUNIOR SCOOTER 26.16Q J A Murphy
4 11245 MUM’S BOY FSH R G Wyatt
5 23351 ELITE LAW NBT A R C Althorp
6 64213 SMILING TIGER 25.90 E M King
7 43823 HIGHRIDING REBEL NBT J Worsfold
8 51114 PURE GRUNT FSH C J Fulton
9 45876 TIDAL LAW Res. NBT A R C Althorp
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 LYNETTE’S FLORIST
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:58PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14366 NICK’S TRUMPET 25.65 R J Partington
2 32365 BOLINISI SILVER NBT R W Taylor
3 33846 GOLOVIN 26.20Q P E Westbrook
4 27573 SHELLINA NBT N R Campbell
5 341 EILY MCMAHON 25.99 M A Vaughan
6 57748 VICTORR NBT O McGovern
7 88657 KANZAS DELIGHT NBT S Gibilisco
8 23656 POOR MAN’S HORSE 25.85 B J May
9 68477 KICKALONG DUSTY Res. NBT P R Lambert
10 78666 SAUCY SUSAN Res. 25.89 P Riley

Race 11 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:18PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25126 SPEED GLASS FSH D Chiu
2 24751 BAD BOY LATINO FSH D B Curtain
3 32214 GIRL YOU WANT FSH J R Higgins
4 43743 AWESOME SHOWGIRL 25.55 E M King
5 42F86 VANILLA WAIFER 25.51 P A Bourke
6 2231 WILD OUTLAW FSH J S Ennis
7 82632 EMOTIONAL WAVE NBT J Galea
8 8313 SWAN MARSH 25.67 M A Vaughan
9 67387 MAGPIE LAD Res. 25.85 G R White
10 87367 CHOPPER CHARLIE Res. FSTD A J Hitchcock

Race 12 DAN MURPHY’S
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:37PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65148 MOYARRA PRINCE FSH S Waycott
2 11442 PARTO’S PRESLEY 25.75 R J Partington
3 77756 MAIKO WARRIOR NBT J A Knights
4 37743 SPECIAL BLUE 26.06 A B McCaskill
5 75673 ROOKARIA NBT E J Sladdin
6 22422 SENIAH 25.65 A J Britton
7 1221 PARRACRYL FSH W A Vassallo
8 32225 SHOCKO 25.68 E M King
9 46346 YODELLING YODA Res. FSH P R Lambert
10 34656 KASKALOUDIES Res. NBT B J Iredale