Tuesday 18th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Tuesday 18th January 2011

Race No. 1Big Spring Mount P/l (gobis)03:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANNY KAY4656J G Parfett (Horsham)
2RAY LIMES2243R P Brewer (Camperdown)
3DADDY’S DOLL4428R W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
4KORI REIGN38435R L Clayfield (Penola)
5ESCAPISM32724C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
6GIMME AYER55856P L Franklin (Moyston)
7BIG MURFR Clark (Toolleen)
8TIAKI MAGIC43W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
9DESIGNER JEANS668T8N A Stanley (Portland)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Locks Constructions P/l (tier 3)04:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIND SUPREME67443N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
2MARKEV BOY44454K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
3SHIRAZ ON TAP21167N H Bland (Cardross)
4LIGHTNIN’ AMBA63528A Richardson (Bushfield)
5NANGAWOOKA82653N H Bland (Cardross)
6BOWSTREET BLONDE6841W Donlon (Burnbank)
7BOWSTREET KATY84783W Donlon (Burnbank)
8BLACK MARVEL46237L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
9HUNCH BLACK47673N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10REAL HOT51151W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
Race No. 3Noel Wright Builder04:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRO’S SHOUT4G J Bate (Lara)
2JAMAICAN RUBY53R W Walsh (Koroit)
3DYNA ZACKER27S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4ROOKIE’S GIRL3327J B Hosking (Panmure)
5DYNA ALDA25S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6COOL ELEGANCE63444A A Graham (Portland)
7ONE LAST SHOT64373L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
8DARK JESS75742I J Cornell (Horsham)
9TWIST AND SHOUTG J Bate (Lara)
10INTO THE MIST64J Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Exchange Hotel04:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXPRESS TICKET35K Quinn (Cundare)
2ABSOLUTE BOND62643N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3REEKAY RIOT86C Smith (Wonwondah)
4DYNA CALLINAS J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5ULTIMATE JONES64336J B Hosking (Panmure)
6TENACIOUS DERM32D B Curtain (Drouin)
7SOPHFEERA275B P Ward (Horsham)
8LAILA72H M Hartigan (Horsham)
9CATALINA GIRLF77K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
10MUSTANG LEE386N E Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 5Gary George05:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHABUNDA LASS2831J B Hosking (Panmure)
2MACALEA BALE37454S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3AZZUMA24253B P Ward (Horsham)
4IMA HARLEY31R W Walsh (Koroit)
5ALLEN AKKA72715G J Bate (Lara)
6TEXAS DAISY36158K W Butters (Grassmere)
7CRAZY SEXY COOL43518B Kinder (Girgarre)
8SHALA BALE46414S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9FEET FIRST25618H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10DUCK EGGS37316D B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 6Reg Forbes Memorial Final (gobis)05:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $303,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEPRECHAUN CHLOE18511R C Bartolo (Avalon)
2UNLOCK THE CODE67314B Kinder (Girgarre)
3FURIOUS OCTANE35373B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4KEEP ME COVERED65131H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5CHIQUITA CHERRY71572R C Bartolo (Avalon)
6MY JABULANI31483R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7DRIPSTONE42422A Cole (Lara)
8DRILL BIT18121R Henness (Heathcote)
9GLENVILLE MAGGIE57613R L Clayfield (Penola)
10LEKTRA GOLD13444P J Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 7Peter Carter Mobile Phones05:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENEVER14857B Kinder (Girgarre)
2MR. KOTZO22558M A Mcguire (Raglan)
3GROUP STATE52214N J Rooney (Lake Goldsmith)
4TIME MATTERS68545N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5ON TIME RUNNER46585L Smith (Maryborough)
6YO GABBA GABBA53631R Henness (Heathcote)
7CAPPARIS BALE37667S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8DIFFICULT44344N E Millington (Cardross)
9CRUISING PAT37548J V Briffa (Coolaroo)
10MYA STARLING41738L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 8Evan Keene06:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KREUZER ON FIRE13173N Vincent (Lal Lal)
2SHINTARO SAMURAI21742R Clark (Toolleen)
3EXTRAVAGANT MISS16616N A Stanley (Portland)
4FLIPPIN’ COOL74717S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5JAVED BALE51153G J Bate (Lara)
6TIP RAT72327C Millan (Lara)
7QUESTA BALE34468S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8COLTON BALE66611S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9STAR OF PEDRO68855H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10CRUISING PAT37548J V Briffa (Coolaroo)
Race No. 9Ivan Cornell (delcross Racing)06:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD CHIEF18181J M Drennan (Laang)
2BUNDY BALE62362S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3WHERE’S CAESAR14432B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
4SUNDAY DREAMS78786J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5CHIEF IMPOSER32831D K Chandler (Minyip)
6CHAINSAW12P31R Henness (Heathcote)
7SHIRAZ VIEW25586S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8CEE RIOLI41775N R Tait (Wangaratta)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Woody’s Topcut Meats06:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARNIE’S GIRL41213D B Curtain (Drouin)
2NIGHT SHADOW33647K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
3DIAMOND DECK21352J Worsfold (Girgarre)
4AGENT JONES23345J B Hosking (Panmure)
5TIM TAM TIM54365M A Mcguire (Raglan)
6CHAMPAGNE LABEL62173N A Stanley (Portland)
7ELLIE EL22667B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
8JUST ADD RED11242D B Curtain (Drouin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Mcdowall’s Iga (tier 3)07:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADDI’S SECRET78588J O’Neill (Horsham)
2MO ABOVE77566M A Mcguire (Raglan)
3KID COLOSSUS27333B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
4PIMLICO ROAD18325N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
5BUNNY THUNDER61582N R Tait (Wangaratta)
6BEEN LOST77616C L Collins (Mount Gambier)
7DE ROSSI28346B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
8XPRESS PAR SAL85377P L Franklin (Moyston)
9LUCY WILDS33454B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
10LUKE’S HOUSE54325G R George (Beulah)
Race No. 12Bill & Barbara Powell07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONTY’S WISH13T7J O’Neill (Horsham)
2STEP DANCE42132B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
3LEPATATA32622D B Curtain (Drouin)
4MIA FIRST41843R A Gavin (Killarney)
5TRUMPS MEMORY72642D K Chandler (Minyip)
6JIMMY COCO42271L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
7GIFT OF GRACE36254J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8TOBY STRESS31464K Quinn (Cundare)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***