Tuesday 26th February 2008


Race 1 R & R FUNDRAISING
Maiden 450 Metres 03:59PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72333 ZOE STUART NBT G J Guy
2 33554 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
3 35 UNO JACOB NBT M L Mallia-Magri
4 25323 BETTA LOWNDES FSH J M Callaway
5 2434 HUNG THE MOON NBT M Marshall
6 333 FLAMINIA BALE FSH S J Collins
7 32224 BAGO TIGER NBT T Womann
8 47273 HENLIN PARK RANI NBT L R Sturgess
9 42388 GROUP HUG Res. NBT C J Hudson
10 36447 BALLY FITZGERALD Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 2 ROYAL HOTEL HORSHAM
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:19PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12 WASSIM BALE 26.00 S J Collins
2 53472 LIQUOR ASSASSIN FSH G J Guy
3 62156 KICKALONG DUSTY NBT P R Lambert
4 83321 BURNER BALE FSH G J Bate
5 651 SENIAH 25.65 A J Britton
6 6723F NELSON COUNTY FSH C J Dalton
7 38533 ZOE’S MAN NBT G M Bumpstead
8 28357 KARAZI NBT T Womann
9 F8867 CHAR PAUL Res. NBT E F Caruana
10 15F66 KRYPTO Res. NBT G R George

Race 3 REDLINE RACING KENNELS
Grade 5 550 Metres 04:34PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53764 FAWN TIDE NBT G R George
2 12167 TONI BELLE NBT A B McCaskill
3 67535 AMY’S RUIN 31.73 B Anquetil
4 75375 BUNNER’S LASS NBT B D Bunworth
5 4616 CALIA BALE FSH S J Collins
6 45186 NAVMAN NBT M Canavan
7 72461 ROSY RHONDA NBT M Elliott
8 55217 MAJIKAT NBT D A Beasley
9 86733 WISPY BOUFFANT Res. FSTD D K Lyngcoln
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 CONWAY PIES
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61366 TROPEZ BALE NBT G J Bate
2 28717 MICKEY PHOON NBT E F Caruana
3 18528 BROOD SAQUAN NBT J Galea
4 87235 MEPUNGA ANGEL NBT J R Britton
5 76528 DAIRE NBT G R George
6 44643 AMBER’S MAN 25.68 G M Bumpstead
7 25567 RUN AMY RUN 25.62 B Anquetil
8 63427 GREEN GOBLIN FSH M Tabb
9 73553 HENLIN PARK JESS Res. NBT L R Sturgess
10 16676 JUST BELIEVE Res. FSH T Womann

Race 5 O’CALLAGHAN VET CLINIC
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:09PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67337 LEICA FSTD J Daffy
2 36442 MIDNIGHT STATE NBT G J Guy
3 64754 SHADOW BALE NBT G J Bate
4 56725 LANDING ZONE NBT G Kreskas
5 36658 FRANKLIN TEARS 25.42 D J Fisher
6 62184 SIR STYLISH NBT P S Wardle
7 23832 TAVARUA NBT E R Vigor
8 78566 SENNI ROB 25.59 W F Innes
9 63687 ALWAYS CHLOE Res. NBT T Womann
10 77777 CORINNE BALE Res. FSH G J Bate

Race 6 STRAUSS HOMEWORK PTY LTD
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 05:29PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24426 SABRINA ASSASSIN FSH D J Fisher
2 56261 SO BLESSED FSTD J Daffy
3 53175 PINK FSTD S G Dalton
4 25816 SENNI PIE 31.72 W F Innes
5 37325 HAPPY SUNSET NBT D J Fisher
6 14521 MEPUNGA OPAL NBT J R Britton
7 75157 BOOMA FLOSSIE NBT G Couldridge
8 72333 CLARETOWN LUCKY 31.63 P Griffen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 LOCK’S CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 05:44PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21334 WAVECATCHER NBT T Womann
2 44511 IMPACTOR 25.44 G J Guy
3 15673 ERWIN 25.62 A Barbara
4 46183 GRINNING TAVERN NBT P J Madden
5 24111 RICKY ROSS 25.47 P S Wardle
6 68348 SPALDING MISS NBT A J Britton
7 116F8 SISCO KING 25.49 M L Mallia-Magri
8 77182 COOL STORM 25.58 J Daffy
9 58785 BUNCAH’S CHAMP Res. NBT B D Bunworth
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 EVAN KEENE FINAL (GOBIS)
S/E Final 450 Metres 06:02PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85174 MY LITTLE JOYCE NBT A Cole
2 61123 BETI GRAIBEL NBT A Barbara
3 33843 SPLINTER BALE NBT P L Hunt
4 28671 FLOWER SUNDAY 25.50 I R Vigor
5 11562 ROYAL MISS 25.36 A B McCaskill
6 42F12 RUBY WILD 25.98 R L Fisher
7 11661 TELEGA NICKI 25.48 B J Anderton
8 44234 PANTENE BALE NBT P L Hunt
9 53175 PINK Res. NBT S G Dalton
10 56475 MISS TAYLIANA Res. 25.65 D Geall

Race 9 MODERN ASSASSIN AT STUD
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13335 MISS MIANDAD 25.80Q G A Anderton
2 47337 SOUTHERN PUZZLE NBT P Griffen
3 76383 RIGHT MOVE FSH C J Dalton
4 35T46 BOBBY BALE NBT G J Bate
5 12555 QUICK GEM NBT J Barbara
6 74426 LARJULEMI FSH D J Fisher
7 87247 BARETZ NBT P Bouchier
8 42534 CASUAL BRUCE 25.69 B Anquetil
9 16457 FONTANA BALE Res. FSH G J Bate
10 56782 CASUALLY RUINED Res. NBT D A Schwarz

Race 10 DARREN FISHER
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:42PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76726 DINKYDI DIGGER NBT S Meilak
2 53272 THINK ALIKE 26.18 K M Repia
3 54154 KIRBINATOR 25.79 S G Dalton
4 88732 WOODSY 25.84 C J Hudson
5 2267F LITTLE MISS COCO 25.70 P G Desmond
6 54576 FLYING ROSIE NBT E F Caruana
7 61325 DIAMOND SAFARI FSH R S Wombwell
8 365P4 DARBY O’CONNOR NBT G J Guy
9 77878 SIDE JACKA Res. NBT E L Lloyd
10 74663 LAST DICE Res. NBT H Hermans