Wednesday 20th February 2008

Ballarat, Wednesday 20th February, 2008

Race 1 FLETCHER JONES HT1
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 06:55PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61785 GLEAMING HOPE FSTD B L Lyons
2 57 CAMILLA BALE FSH S J Collins
3 5 COL’S EASY NBT S J McKenna
4 23332 TYPHOON BELLE FSTD L M Allen
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 36436 ALWAYS BART FSTD R D Drew
7 56142 CRUISING LUCY NBT K E Mackellin
8 3548 NOTHING TO BURN FSTD R C Dunne
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 DAN MURPHY’S
Maiden 450 Metres 07:15PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 MELENA BALE FSH S J Collins
2 34 SON OF TINA FSH G Watts
3 THRIFTY BALE FSH A L Dailly
4 446 STORM BILLY NBT D Geall
5 6 SUSPICIOUS TINA FSH W K Gummow
6 23355 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
7 44374 TYPHOON LUCY NBT G Mannix
8 SKYWARD NBT J R Britton
9 65 SENIAH Res. FSH A J Britton
10 68 AQUANITA BALE Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 3 NAB BALLARAT BUSINESS BANKING HT2
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 07:38PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 667 MEPUNGA WHISPER FSH J E McDowall
2 34727 HENLIN PARK RANI NBT L R Sturgess
3 36354 GLEAMING FAITH NBT B L Lyons
4 3 FED EXPRESS FSH R D Drew
5 73253 PERSIAN PRINCE NBT B E Bridge
6 34446 POWERFUL STORM FSTD N R Maurer
7 CAMO’S PIRATE FSH W T Gray
8 752 MAGNIFICO BALE FSTD S J Collins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES HT3
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 07:58PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25357 SHARRON’S GLORY FSTD H A Hookey
2 53273 PAULA NAKITA NBT B I Hiscock
3 74254 WHY NOT OLIVIA FSH W T Gray
4 81584 CLOVERLY GEORGE FSH K Brooks
5 68237 DR. MEDDLER FSTD L Sheppard
6 62562 EPSOM SPIRIT FSTD R J Maher
7 8 MINI VICKY FSH T K Jeffrey
8 TRUMP BALE FSH S J Collins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:18PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14312 MODERN GYPSY NBT S J Collins
2 25364 SPECIAL JAQUI NBT G Watts
3 38154 MY SHOUT 25.29 P E Lee
4 12133 RONMAR NBT P E Giles
5 28465 MOUYONG NICK NBT W B Duniam
6 53816 OUR IMMY FSH P E Giles
7 47321 WOODEN EYE NBT T J Allen
8 35626 SO BLESSED NBT J Daffy
9 44878 OXLEY LEE Res. NBT D G Blake
10 84784 GINGERBREAD BOY Res. NBT D G Blake

Race 6 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Free For All 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31254 NO STRANGER 25.68 T K Jeffrey
2 78887 CAYLESS BALE 25.54 A L Dailly
3 13425 HELLDORADO 25.41 G M Rounds
4 51342 SEE YOU LATER 25.31 P E Lee
5 47644 CORONA BALE 25.53 A L Dailly
6 52421 PYRENEES DESTINY 25.51 I Robinson
7 51118 BAZTHRILL 25.29 D N McDonald
8 17718 COOL STORM 25.58 J Daffy
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 BALLARAT COURIER
Mixed 4/5 650 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12161 RITZY FSTD R C Moore
2 6236F MONIQUE GIRL FSTD J C Davis
3 13726 CATEGORY ONE FSH T K Jeffrey
4 85566 OURBOY PIPER 38.09 L C Slattery
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 42762 BALTIC TEARS 38.48 P A Love
7 61334 DEFECTIVE FSH P C Anderton
8 75454 ELITE KEV FSTD A J Jeffrey
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 09:18PM
$2370-675-340 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1131 HAYATE 25.11 D N McDonald
2 42122 SAINT SHE SWEET NBT G S J Ennis
3 52671 CUBBY HOUSE 25.42 R Bovell
4 23611 STYLISH CRASH 25.46 D Crisafi
5 31161 GARD’S GOOSE 25.44 P E Giles
6 54871 PYRENEES BRANDY 25.75 I Robinson
7 21171 MISCHA LUCK 25.58 P D Hammerstein
8 54261 NEXT CHAPTER 25.47 A Langton
9 57552 MAX METEOR Res. NBT S J McKenna
10 52682 LITTLE JETTA Res. NBT L A Fisher

Race 9 T.J. COUTTS ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:38PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33576 MOUYONG BELLE NBT W B Duniam
2 84464 AMBER’S MAN 25.68 G M Bumpstead
3 38723 MEPUNGA ANGEL NBT J R Britton
4 62636 SPENCE’S SHADOW NBT P E Giles
5 45424 KRITEL BALE 26.00 A L Dailly
6 44513 STU’S NOT IN NBT D Crisafi
7 23734 NEXT LEVEL NBT R D Drew
8 52562 HASTY PRINCE NBT F B Hills
9 74387 TERRY’S PICK Res. 26.09 N R Maurer
10 44878 OXLEY LEE Res. NBT D G Blake

Race 10 CONCEPT CLEANING SUPPLIES
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26127 BONSHAW KID 31.60 C M Taylor
2 31474 COGNITIVE FSTD G J D Brett
3 23642 GIDDY UP GIRL FSTD W C Elmer
4 53431 FLYING STRIPE FSH R C Jervies
5 2815P IZZIBLACK NBT C W Mizzi
6 53545 DIAMOND LINE NBT R T Raven
7 58858 KERGIE NBT W Lambert
8 87476 LICORICE STICK NBT G R White
9 65575 OURBOY MORGAN Res. NBT L C Slattery
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 103.1 POWER FM
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:18PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52682 LITTLE JETTA NBT L A Fisher
2 64846 INU BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 1515 GOOD SAMARITAN NBT D Crisafi
4 24216 OURBOY JACOBS NBT L C Slattery
5 53246 LADY EMERALD FSH P E Giles
6 56236 BRANDEEN JACKSON NBT I D Bindley
7 11 SIROCCO MAN 25.44 D N McDonald
8 32562 HASTY SHIRAZ 26.49Q F B Hills
9 74387 TERRY’S PICK Res. 26.09 N R Maurer
10 84784 GINGERBREAD BOY Res. NBT D G Blake

Race 12 102.3 3BA FM
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:35PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12 PHAROAH KING 26.45 C M Brennan
2 45516 MY VALKYRIE 25.94 D Murray
3 77437 LIVE BANDS 25.53 J Sultana
4 48616 MAGPIE LAD 25.85 G R White
5 16 HYBRID THEORY FSH C Darmanin
6 52355 HART ATTACK PETE NBT B J Philippe
7 65777 GOTCHA GRANNY NBT G M White
8 43853 ZOE’S MAN NBT G M Bumpstead
9 84784 GINGERBREAD BOY Res. NBT D G Blake
10 74387 TERRY’S PICK Res. 26.09 N R Maurer