Tuesday 27th May 2008


Race 1 WIMMERA SECURITY SERVICES HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:02PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77528 UGO ROXON 25.68 B J Reid
2 55385 WHY NOT TEGAN 26.26Q W T Gray
3 84678 COULTA LIL NBT R J Britton
4 28825 MEPUNGA BREEZE 25.82 D S Leonard
5 53286 LONGCHAMP FSH P E Giles
6 34254 JESSYBARR FSH I Sergienko
7 11751 WAKE UP WABBIT NBT D B Curtain
8 62461 VOLCOM BALE NBT P L Hunt
9 46885 MISS PRETEND Res. NBT T Womann
10 12756 SHI BOB Res. FSH B J Iredale

Race 2 RITCHIE & KEVIN CLAYFIELD HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:17PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35421 TIMELY ADVICE 25.91 R J Quinn
2 62285 FLINDERS STREET NBT K J Iles
3 41433 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
4 76735 CRACKED HOUSE NBT K Lloyd
5 75177 EKALA MAN 25.20 M Canavan
6 54855 SMALLFRY MADDY 25.87Q J Formosa
7 31313 BY BOY JAKE NBT M L Mallia-Magri
8 23122 THINK ALIKE 26.18 K M Repia
9 27654 FOREIGN PRINCESS Res. NBT C Stanton
10 75656 SINCERE DROPS Res. NBT K M McIntyre

Race 3 BENNETT ROAD MILK BAR
Grade 5 550 Metres 04:37PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54667 NUZZO’S BOY 31.68 S Gibilisco
2 25426 COULTA SKY FSH R J Britton
3 25372 LANKAN FLASH FSTD L R Morshead
4 31327 ELITE’S ME DADDY NBT P A Love
5 24212 BALTIC CASCADE 31.62 P A Love
6 84547 SMOKE JUMPER NBT T Womann
7 57135 DUNCE 31.65 K M Repia
8 12344 MONEY NIP FSTD L R Morshead
9 5581 SILVER STRESS Res. FSTD J R Higgins
10 44258 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. NBT J R Bushell

Race 4 JENNI COUSTLEY HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:52PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35568 ALWAYS CHLOE NBT T Womann
2 34332 BATTISTON BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 64617 LARKHILL LIL 25.89 S J Collins
4 85753 SHORT STORM NBT N R Maurer
5 53216 MAKAYLA’S HOPE NBT K M Bravo
6 22445 MISS CALL 26.19Q S J McKenna
7 11244 COULTA DUKE FSH R J Britton
8 46542 LONACH NBT J Forbes
9 25866 WILLOW Res. NBT L V Iredale
10 24845 VILLA MANX Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 5 HOPPER ELECTRICS P/L HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:07PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68327 ESSEX GIRL 25.45 C F Danaher
2 26255 SCRUPULOUS NBT I Sergienko
3 66378 BARTLEY BALE NBT P L Hunt
4 16 MY COURAGE 25.80 L R Morshead
5 48348 TIZA MOMENT FSTD M Chilcott
6 32226 COOL HAYLEY NBT D B Curtain
7 15115 MAGNIFICENT TIGE NBT M C Morrissey
8 61287 SAIGON SIAN NBT M A Delbridge
9 48658 BOSS SAQUAN Res. NBT E L Lloyd
10 27654 FOREIGN PRINCESS Res. NBT C Stanton

Race 6 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 05:25PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56251 PROVEN DRIFTER NBT H Gray
2 43364 BAD RAGAZ 31.53 J Borg
3 42442 SILENT EPISODE FSH P E Giles
4 66745 FLY ZONE NBT J Maye
5 56521 ROSY RHONDA NBT M Elliott
6 33433 OPIE LAD 31.47 G Cini
7 14138 SOOPA SHOOPA 31.74 R J Britton
8 47875 COULTA GOLD NBT R J Britton
9 68554 INSIDE IDOL Res. NBT M C Morrissey
10 17676 CLASSIC PANTHER Res. 31.99 B J Reid

Race 7 BARRY & PAT JAMES HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:42PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75344 ASHWOOD BAY NBT G J McKenna
2 42523 MICK’S INTENT 25.49 P B Crawley
3 24213 LIMPINWOOD REX NBT G J Bate
4 63463 SPENCE’S SHADOW NBT P E Giles
5 318 MAYBELLA NBT L R Morshead
6 83868 DUNCAN’S MY MATE NBT A McDowall
7 37617 JUST BELIEVE NBT T Womann
8 75463 BALLY FITZGERALD NBT S J Collins
9 16486 SILVER BLITZ Res. NBT M K Lloyd
10 88386 VICTORR Res. NBT O McGovern

Race 8 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Free For All 450 Metres 06:02PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12251 WINOKI FSH P E Giles
2 52123 GO WILD JACK 25.02 K R Ward
3 36546 UNO JACOB 25.61 M L Mallia-Magri
4 22821 WORLD OF STORM 25.62 N R Maurer
5 75362 NO STRANGER 25.68 T K Jeffrey
6 37432 ANOTHER GOSSIP 25.27 T Womann
7 31123 KARLA’S DELIGHT 25.77 J E McDowall
8 35242 HONKY TONK DADDY 25.33 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BAXTER’S PET TRANSPORT HT6
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:17PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42278 HENLIN PARK JESS NBT L R Sturgess
2 38374 TERRY’S PICK 26.09 N R Maurer
3 42666 RUSHCUTTER BALE 25.84 S J Collins
4 26143 GRAB A DEAL FSH D B Curtain
5 33252 BLACKCASTLE EARL FSH G J Bate
6 15126 JETTY JET FSH P E Giles
7 16327 RUN ME RAGGED NBT H A Cooke
8 21513 SOMETHING ELITE 25.31 I R Garland
9 24845 VILLA MANX Res. NBT J Formosa
10 16486 SILVER BLITZ Res. NBT M K Lloyd

Race 10 JOE BORG & LYN SMITH HT7
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:37PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12313 TOTAL MADNESS NBT S J Collins
2 48387 GABBY ROXON NBT L R Morshead
3 64863 HOLD ‘EM BARRY FSH M Chilcott
4 36373 THUNDER ASSASSIN 25.91Q P B Crawley
5 63458 POWERFUL STORM 25.82 N R Maurer
6 16424 UNO REX NBT T Womann
7 36135 ME AND PHIL 25.59 M A Delbridge
8 12143 CORK IN OCEAN FSH P E Giles
9 25866 WILLOW Res. NBT L V Iredale
10 54F65 GLENMOYNE LAD Res. NBT B Ryan

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments