Wednesday 10th June 2009


Race 1 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 06:57PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32227 MICKY MOOTANS FSH K B Lingard
2 84 SLIPAWAY CANDY NBT G M White
3 334 GUITAR HERO NBT C J Bahen
4 87643 VINTAGE FLASH 26.20Q M A McGuire
5 73535 QUEEN BURST NBT W A Vassallo
6 7 DANCER SID NBT J Sultana
7 43523 JOSHUA SAINT FSH P Martinovic
8 33263 GET SHAKEY NBT M L Mallia-Magri
9 BURNT FIVEKAY Res. FSH J G Parfett
10 22565 WALKING OUT Res. FSH D A Shovan

Race 2 MTD HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:18PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 244 PLAYBOY BUNNY NBT J
2 428 JAZASH FSH G R Laidlay
3 33544 CLUBBER MORRIS NBT P A Simone
4 6 ZOE’S MISS FSH R Tartaglia
5 58232 KIOWA TYSON NBT P A Bourke
6 5 ESSEX WAY NBT C F Danaher
7 22255 SHANLYN DAISY FSH T N Jolly
8 433 LUCRATIVE LASS FSH L M Holmes
9 63147 SIR KEVIN Res. NBT M J Siakew
10 F2 BURN WITHIN Res. FSH M A Costa

Race 3 T.J. COUTTS ELECTRICAL HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32462 LIECA LASER FSH C J Johannsen
2 2 MAJOR EXTREME FSH N T Tapp
3 75738 COURIER SCHOOL NBT G Kantzidis
4 26 CINDER PATH NBT W E Hansen
5 827 HOT ROSE NBT J Sultana
6 36 CAPRICORN MISS NBT N B Punshon
7 226 MANIA ENFORCED FSH C Stanton
8 44 QUEENIE RULES FSH M J Macdonald-Johnson
9 GET WILD TERRY Res. FSH M Bird
10 WHERE’S APOLLO Res. FSH H Gray

Race 4 TONY’S ON HIGH CATERING HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 OLIVER ALLEN FSH S J Collins
2 5 TORPEDO BOB FSH T K Jeffrey
3 45 BULLICOURT VOCAL FSH G R Hansen
4 33843 LORNA’S SPECIAL NBT A D Marum
5 354 LEGS LIKE TRINA FSH P J McCartney
6 338 LUKEY DUKEY NBT J R Bushell
7 82333 GAMARAI NBT W B Punshon
8 4 CRUMPET TOM NBT D Henderson
9 47 STAR CHIEF Res. NBT R Reivers
10 618 DEMOLITION MAN Res. NBT E R Vigor

Race 5 SASHA’S BLEND HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:18PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27431 SOUTHWOOD MISS NBT P A Simone
2 23881 ALL GAS FSH R P Cunneen
3 1 TOM ALLEN FSH S J Collins
4 61227 SALEGREYS GOLD FSH C J Johannsen
5 48143 RECYCLED NBT R Shiells
6 41541 FSH M G Edwards
7 56662 MAYWETHER NBT D J Fisher
8 22F74 DAWN’S SPIRIT NBT G Kantzidis
9 31764 GYPSY MAN Res. FSH W E Kirk
10 66431 BOBBY Res. NBT D Henderson

Race 6 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS (GOBIS)
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11155 CHARLIE SANNETTE 25.39 W A Vassallo
2 53686 SIGNOR CASANOVA 25.15 G Kantzidis
3 85547 SISCO COOL 25.57 H L Collins
4 11443 CAPTAIN MILO 25.56 M L Mallia-Magri
5 22121 HOT PUZZLE 25.24 P C Anderton
6 1281 25.28 D M Brennan
7 24116 FLOODED 25.67 R Tartaglia
8 31323 PARRACRYL 25.20 W A Vassallo
9 68688 HAVING FUN Res. 25.44 E F Caruana
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 SASHA’S BLEND HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13467 AUSSIE BELLE FSTD P Akathiotis
2 32122 INN NBT G W Selkrig
3 55885 IMMACULATE NBT C Schembri
4 1 GEE EYE JOE FSH C Perry
5 31423 FSH C J Johannsen
6 42474 RETRO BALE 25.70 S J Collins
7 13224 TIMELY OMEN NBT G R Laidlay
8 12246 ALL ABOUT BAZ NBT R Tartaglia
9 71154 FRANTIC FEET Res. NBT S Bonaccurso
10 34127 SMOKO MICK Res. 25.79 C Gauci

Race 8 SCOTT PETROLEUM
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 09:18PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45126 GENUINE SHIRAZ 31.74 G Kantzidis
2 42554 NBT M L Mallia-Magri
3 31653 BLACK STAX FSTD S Bonaccurso
4 2211F WAIT ON COOPER NBT D J Fisher
5 44875 RECKLESS SURFER 31.70 P C Anderton
6 3F431 REGAL BABOO NBT A Spiteri
7 42141 ROOKIE TRAVELLER FSH W A Vassallo
8 71541 MITCHELL’S MISS 31.71 W B Punshon
9 34536 URANA Res. FSTD E F Caruana
10 17283 ZABEL BALE Res. FSTD S J Collins

Race 9 SASHA’S BLEND HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15F7 BARACK BEAUTY 25.86 W Wrout
2 52324 HOTLINE HONEY NBT W E Hansen
3 51168 MISCHA LUCK 25.58 R L Fisher
4 87431 HALLUVIAL GOLD FSH R P Cunneen
5 27334 BABOLAT NBT G W Selkrig
6 11842 CORDOZAR NBT C J Johannsen
7 33411 DYNA BATTISTA NBT S J Collins
8 22323 LA BELLE SAL NBT H C Siakew
9 35425 MY PRINCESS Res. 26.14 M F White
10 46241 SIX STARS Res. NBT T K Jeffrey

Race 10 SASHA’S BLEND HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3184 YINDI’S DREAM NBT S Bonaccurso
2 15623 REGAL CADET FSH A Spiteri
3 42151 UNIQUE CHAOS FSH M J Macdonald-Johnson
4 71622 DOUBLE JUMP NBT C J Johannsen
5 1 FSH S J Collins
6 72367 PREMIER KNIGHT NBT I Hopper
7 85117 YORGI MILO FSH R P Cunneen
8 24563 STORM DAMAGED 25.48 T Maurer
9 44372 MOLLY’S RADAR Res. NBT H C Siakew
10 65315 NINA BONITA Res. NBT K J Daisley

Race 11 SASHA’S BLEND HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51513 DRAGON RIDER FSH T Cortese
2 11183 NED’S PEDRO FSH D N McDonald
3 85372 LIKA BRUMBY 26.15Q J R Bushell
4 28316 DIESEL GRANGE NBT D R Vigor
5 F3451 ONE PUTT PAT FSH R P Cunneen
6 25311 OVAL EXPRESS NBT R Shiells
7 22164 SLAMMA NBT C J Johannsen
8 35233 TALAR BALE NBT S J Collins
9 13237 ENDERBY GOLD Res. NBT C O’Donnell
10 26117 Res. 25.78Q S C Payne

Race 12 SASHA’S BLEND HT6
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88657 PASOND NBT D R Vigor
2 1352 CHLOE ALLEN NBT S J Collins
3 12121 PAPA COOL FSH T Cortese
4 25778 PROVEN NEVADA NBT D J Fisher
5 63121 AYE DAVEY FSH R P Cunneen
6 33422 SLEEVES NBT P D Bartlett
7 71713 RONRAY BOMBER FSH T P Reid
8 72427 KATJA NBT C J Johannsen
9 54844 ABODE Res. NBT R Shiells
10 34614 CASSIDA BALE Res. 26.03Q S J Collins

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments