Wednesday 17th June 2009


1 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT1 06:58PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 618 DEMOLITION MAN NBT E R Vigor (Anakie)
2 66347 BRONZE STAR FSH Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
3 BURNT FIVEKAY FSH J G Parfett (Horsham)
4 65 ZOE’S MISS NBT R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5 35443 CLUBBER MORRIS NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6 PEDRO GIRL FSH J Sultana (Altona West)
7 35234 JOSHUA SAINT NBT P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8 83 EXPLOSIVE LAD FSH M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
9 HUM SUM FSH D J Mccubbin (Ararat)
10 RACK IT UP FSH T Cortese (Hampton Park)

2 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES HT2 07:18PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 GET WILD TERRY FSH M Bird (Colac)
2 24625 LIECA LASER NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3 73 DANCER SID NBT J Sultana (Altona West)
4 65345 TEXAS ATTACK 26.13Q D P Bartlett (Dhurringle)
5 55 TORPEDO BOB NBT T K Jeffrey (Warrenheip)
6 228 SAINTS A COMING NBT B S Loft (Melton Sth)
7 72267 MOLLY’S DAISY NBT H C Siakew (Kangaroo Flat)
8 STARFIRE MISS FSH S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9 LIDDELL FSH J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
10 SOS’ SAL FSH L Delbridge (Balliang)

3 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY HT3 07:38PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 42436 SHORT GRAIN NBT J F Nicholls (Melton West)
2 F2 BURN WITHIN FSH M A Costa (Pyramid Hill)
3 47 STAR CHIEF NBT R Reivers (Darley)
4 716 BABY BLING FSH A S Sgroi (Hallam)
5 WHERE’S APOLLO FSH H Gray (Snake Valley)
6 3F EXTREME INSTINCT FSH D Murray (Napoleons)
7 SLIPAWAY BOY FSH A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
8 3236 SKITTLER FSH L E Jones (Carlsruhe)
9 PEPPETANA FSH J Sultana (Altona West)
10 22865 LOVE THE PACE NBT D R Vigor (Lara)

4 MTD FINAL (GOBIS) 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden Final
450 Metres
1 31472 SIR KEVIN NBT M J Siakew (Kangaroo Flat)
2 3341 GUITAR HERO 25.66 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3 76432 VINTAGE FLASH 26.20Q M A Mcguire (Moolap)
4 4281 JAZASH 25.87 G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5 361 CAPRICORN MISS 26.03 N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
6 23332 GAMARAI NBT W B Punshon (Parwan)
7 2262 MANIA ENFORCED NBT C Stanton (Clunes)
8 21 OLIVER ALLEN 25.89 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 35443 CLUBBER MORRIS NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10 8273 HOT ROSE NBT J Sultana (Altona West)

5 FLYING HORSE TABARET (4-WIN STAKE) 08:18PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
650 Metres
1 35521 SWEET KEEPING FSTD W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
2 44145 OBAMA’S GIRL FSTD W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
3 43346 KEALBA BOW FSTD C Azzopardi (Nth Sunshine)
4 34133 MELANDRI FSH R J Britton (Lara)
5 75712 AWESOME BOND FSTD G Williams (Melton)
6 72177 SMOOTH CRUISING NBT M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)
7 47167 CURRENCY TRAIN FSTD R W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
8 51355 SHEER PING NBT M J Riley (Langwarrin)
9 36615 SLEEK SUNSHINE FSTD B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
10 36234 BOWSTREET SECRET NBT M G Niele (Berringa)

6 FLETCHER JONES 08:38PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
450 Metres
1 41165 FLOODED 25.67 R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2 51322 DRAGON RIDER NBT T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3 24273 KATJA NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4 75483 TAD RUSTY 25.69 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5 52352 ANEVAY 25.72 W Wrout (Scarsdale)
6 33514 RONCHI NBT A G Inglis (Maiden Gully)
7 37152 WOODY BE GOOD FSH M B Clark (Healesville)
8 11136 SINBAD’S ANGEL 25.48 H A Cooke (Newcomb)
9 74787 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
10 65566 INFILTRATE 25.51 C J Bahen (Yuroke)

7 BALLARAT COURIER 08:58PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
550 Metres
1 5345F CLARETOWN LUCKY 31.63 P Griffen (Claretown)
2 74117 AROLOK FANTASY 31.50 J H Riches (The Sisters)
3 21435 MISS OPIE NBT G Cini (Deer Park)
4 15413 MITCHELL’S MISS 31.71 W B Punshon (Parwan)
5 16762 STATELY TOKEN 31.19 C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6 24314 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7 52412 FLASH OF LIGHT FSH M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8 32485 TRIGGER TREGEA 31.90 R J Britton (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 SASHA’S BLEND FINAL (GOBIS) 09:20PM
$2450-700-350 GOBIS $800 Grade 5 Final
450 Metres
1 18331 NED’S PEDRO 25.41 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 12111 PAPA COOL 25.59 T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3 16221 DOUBLE JUMP 25.40 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4 34671 AUSSIE BELLE 25.63 P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5 15411 TENACIOUS TED 25.61 M G Edwards (Knoxfield)
6 58852 IMMACULATE NBT C Schembri (St Albans)
7 21512 UNIQUE CHAOS NBT M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
8 18421 CORDOZAR 25.61 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 12272 SALEGREYS GOLD NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10 51322 DRAGON RIDER NBT T Cortese (Hampton Park)

9 TOPCAT VIDEO 09:39PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 41123 DYNA BATTISTA NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 32245 TIMELY OMEN NBT G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3 31883 WHERE’S FREDDO FSH A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
4 37218 LIKA BRUMBY 26.15Q J R Bushell (Newcomb)
5 1321 BOMBASTIC BLADE 25.41 K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6 31441 SHAW CAN RUN FSH C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7 81346 STEALTHY FLASH 25.47 D Bunn (Tylden)
8 65315 NINA BONITA NBT K J Daisley (Lismore)
9 16784 AMAKLER GIRL FSH R J Britton (Lara)
10 82638 SHAKIN’ STEVENS NBT B S Stevens (Buckley)

10 www.grv.org.au 09:57PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
550 Metres
1 33655 CLARENT BALE FSTD S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 25456 GOZOFF FSH K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3 85855 ZOE ZOE 31.67 L E Jones (Carlsruhe)
4 28344 ZABEL BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 44274 SIMO’S BRO FSTD W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
6 73355 MAJOR DRAMA NBT B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
7 1615 CLARETOWN ANNIE FSTD P Griffen (Claretown)
8 43635 ELBOW’S RINALDI NBT R T Raven (Smythes Creek)
9 88668 POTATO HEAD FSTD P J Grills (Lara)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER 10:15PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 31764 GYPSY MAN FSH W E Kirk (West Melton)
2 33278 ENDERBY GOLD FSH C O’Donnell (Werribee)
3 12272 SALEGREYS GOLD NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4 55474 SISCO COOL 25.57 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 13786 SIROCCO STYLE FSTD G Cini (Deer Park)
6 35525 DARK HISTORY 25.61 M Mihailovic (Jacana)
7 65338 BLACK STAX 25.65 S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8 35341 SISCO BLUES 26.07Q J Galea (Lara)
9 23674 PREMIER KNIGHT NBT I Hopper (Werribee)
10 65468 ROCKY’S MISSION FSH C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

12 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 1628 DYNA GINA FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 23822 PURE FELICITY FSH C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3 22464 ALL ABOUT BAZ NBT R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4 46241 SIX STARS NBT T K Jeffrey (Warrenheip)
5 52315 ZINGARELLA FSH L Repici (Hampton Park)
6 61466 CASSIDA BALE 26.03Q S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 43142 BOBBY NBT D Henderson (Maryborough)
8 15F72 BARACK BEAUTY 25.86 W Wrout (Scarsdale)
9 27174 STAR CHIC 25.84 G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10 25814 TYPHOON FURY FSH Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)