Wednesday 10th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 10th November 2010

Race No. 1Www.grv.org. Ht106:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHALA BALE6242S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2ARVO’S ANNIEM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3SENNI JOSH45W F Innes (Buninyong)
4WE’RE SUREG J Bate (Lara)
5LEKTRA BAZ23223A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ICKY THUMP45453S N Fisher (Lara)
7COSMIC SPLENDOUR4D J Brown (Lara)
8OAK MELODY7G Pattichis (St Albans)
9YOUR THE VOICE73762G Kamp (Carngham)
10RODEO GIRLW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 2Scott Petroleum Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GABLE LEEG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2MISS CLASS32D J Brown (Lara)
3DRYSTAN BALEFA L Dailly (Anakie)
4SUPREME PASSION8H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5ALMIGHTY WINSLOW86343R S Proctor (Westmere)
6SIR HARRYA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7BIG GALOOT4W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8DIRRAN BALE54334S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9SHERBIE BALE45288G J Bate (Lara)
10RIVERDALE SUNNY43I L Green (Little River)
Race No. 3Whitey’s Pet Food Ht307:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARDROSSAN24F4J R Maple (Little River)
2MAHOGANY SECRET47S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
3MADOC BALE8S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4MAHLO MAGICJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
5SAVE A BUNDLE3D J Brown (Lara)
6CAMO’S DOLFORCE75528J W Cameron (Penshurst)
7CANYENERO45534I L Cockerell (Buckley)
8AEREON BALE2A L Dailly (Anakie)
9SISCO HEROH L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10WATER GIRL54B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
Race No. 4103.1 Power Fm Ht408:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLOODWATER3D J Brown (Lara)
2BRODERICK BALE6A L Dailly (Anakie)
3MR. ABOVE33465M A Mcguire (Moolap)
4CAMO’S BLUEDOLL32335J W Cameron (Penshurst)
5PROVEN CUE535P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6IT’S TIGER TIME43383S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7BLACK HAMMERF A Meyer (Maryborough)
8ISABELLE GRANGED R Vigor (Lara)
9BLACK ARANDT83P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10CREDIBLE WITNESS626J R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 5Creswick & District Community Bank08:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UP AND AWAY11362G J Bate (Lara)
2ROCK AND ROLLA14515G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3BITTER TENSION34113G L Howell (Pearcedale)
4GO WISHING13331A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5PERFECT JILL61566J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6LEKTRA FLY76231A L Dailly (Anakie)
7MUSHY MOUNTAIN53823K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
8MY JABULANI17531R C Bartolo (Avalon)
9DRIVING AMBITION32756B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
10HALF A HAZARDF2286T P Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 6 Ballarat Cup 8/1208:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAG’S EMPTY13434G Mitchell (Keysborough)
241821M R Dapiran (Seymour)
3COOL CARD43146G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4WARD 33T11A Barbara (Ballan)
5DODGEE TOM68418P J Frost (Heathcote)
6CLARETOWN FORCE25514P Griffen (Claretown)
7GO WILD FELP27677H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8COCO BALE14118G J Bate (Lara)
9FLINDOSY BALE71477S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10CHIEF BAMBURY32755G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7102.3 3ma Fm08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARLIE CHA CHA47355R C Bartolo (Avalon)
2SALVADOR BALE23367G J Bate (Lara)
3GRANDATE57422K Quinn (Cundare)
4BLACK STAX76366S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5LEPRECHAUN CHLOE12757R C Bartolo (Avalon)
6PARAGON BUSTER21111A L Dailly (Anakie)
7AVERY BALE75146S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8RUFUS REX47613D Murray (Napoleons)
9SCARLET LETTER71468P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10NOVEMBER ROCK65635M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 8Velocette @ Stud09:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TROYUDEN13486P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2US FIVE22334W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SINBAD’S ANGEL22564H A Cooke (Newcomb)
4DUDE42512D Murray (Napoleons)
5CRUISING PAT64178K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6PREMIER REWARD73575M R Dapiran (Seymour)
7KREUZER 16252N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8MY WORD67731A Barbara (Ballan)
9BLEDISLOE26275D J Fisher (Lara)
10TRACK CONTROL23726D K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 9Toledo Trailers09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAQUI STRESS42375K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2ALTONA FLYER37327K Otterbach (Altona)
3OPTIC PRINCE1446A W Bell (Yangery)
4MYNAH26F1G J Paull (Faraday)
5AROLOK OOGLE63138D J Fisher (Lara)
6UNO DAZZA35632M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7SPEEDY OCTANE26663M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8BAHMAN BALE721G J Bate (Lara)
9EYES ON PRIZE85458B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
10MAJESTIC BONDY55776P Riley (Ballarat East)
Race No. 10Fletcher Jones Ballarat (tier 3)09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLA MARY61247P J Frost (Heathcote)
2WAKE UP WABBIT51635C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
3WHY NOT DYLAN57683W T Gray (Wendouree)
4MICRA MISS27346D Todd (Dereel)
5TUBB’S ANGEL87867D Tallentyre (Lara)
6GUNNADOO SWIFT36732C Stanton (Clunes)
7WHY NOT JOEL38416W T Gray (Wendouree)
8SUNRISE RUNNER77751D Murray (Napoleons)
9TWO TOES74274L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
10COLPEPPER44577J Bahler (Darraweit Guim)
Race No. 11Topcat Video10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIM TAM TIM65232M A Mcguire (Moolap)
2ROCKING OUT22246C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
3MEPUNGA HARMONY33413J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4PARKER BALE24622S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5FLIPPIN’ COOL34734S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6SOUTHWOOD CHIEF12J M Drennan (Laang)
7YOUR TIME11D J Brown (Lara)
8QUARTER HITCH45F11W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9VENUS GRANGE52534P J Grills (Lara)
10WHERE’S LORRY42144M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 12Flying Horse Tabaret (tier 3)10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID OTMAR64445P J Frost (Heathcote)
2RULLA SHAW52368C Stanton (Clunes)
3SLIPAWAY CANDY22583K Quinn (Cundare)
4SEE YOU LATTE2F878W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5NEAREST56621D A Schwarz (Dallas)
6STATE BANDIT76478B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
7DASHIN ASH86887L M Connelly (Norlane)
8PEDRA BRANCA21711L Smith (Maryborough)
9RULLA ROAD66727C Stanton (Clunes)
10JAN’S MATE65676R Stallworthy (Bayswater )
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments