Wednesday 12th Novemebr 2008


Race 1 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 06:55PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71637 BOOMA AWARIE NBT G Couldridge
2 4143 SHELINDA 26.04Q M L Mallia-Magri
3 5 FOUR WAY GIRL FSH F J Flegg
4 81382 AL’S SHADOW 25.93Q A B McCaskill
5 45 WISH OVER NBT E F Caruana
6 42374 CUDDLY KITTEN FSH C M Brennan
7 SPLAT FSH D Murray
8 1 EVER PHOBOE 26.16Q J M Gerrard
9 ONE TO FOLLOW Res. FSH B J Cunningham
10 LARKHILL LASS Res. FSH J Galea

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 MIRACLE TURBO FSH K J Plunkett
2 653 WEILDON NBT A Barbara
3 136 SOUL RUNNER 26.07Q V Mileto
4 25325 TIME TO BURN FSH B Ender
5 2 LUCIOLA NBT J H Kruisselbrink
6 BELENA HAZE FSH T R Breen
7 42816 KREBS FSH F J Flegg
8 21526 RED ME 26.33Q M A Delbridge
9 DRILLBIT TAYLOR Res. FSH D N McDonald
10 SIR ECHO Res. FSH D Murray

Race 3 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 OUR CAMELIA NBT K C Creed Snr
2 73284 MY MATE SAMMY NBT C Schembri
3 33436 WHOSE CAREY NBT D P Gulliford
4 65 BUBOKN NBT G J Paull
5 32254 PAUSE AND LOSE FSH P R Lambert
6 252 NIKAYLA RUSH NBT M L Mallia-Magri
7 4 VINTAGE SHOW FSH P E Tanti
8 OBAMA FLASH FSH W Wrout
9 CASH COW Res. FSH E M King
10 MANCITY Res. FSH T J Moore

Race 4 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63743 CLASSIC PACE NBT M L Mallia-Magri
2 22263 THAT’S FACTS UNO NBT A G Sacco
3 5 BOWSTREET MARIAH FSH W Donlon
4 228 SINGLE DIGIT NBT C A Treherne
5 737 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana
6 3 KUBRICK NBT J H Kruisselbrink
7 BRIDGE OMAGH FSH G Caffyn
8 61525 HOME BRAND FSH F J Flegg
9 AUSTIN RUSH Res. FSH C Stanton
10 BLUE USAIN Res. FSH J Borg

Race 5 WIN TV
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:18PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36455 SPECIAL BLUE 32.04 A B McCaskill
2 14762 ARRABEL BALE 32.20 S J Collins
3 41543 ALOTTA MOJO NBT W A Vassallo
4 74144 HART ATTACK PETE NBT B J Philippe
5 72814 CHILL ZAPPER NBT P Riley
6 76418 OFF SPRINGER NBT L E Jones
7 66217 SLICK RICK FSH D N McDonald
8 33436 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen
9 68264 ORFORD Res. 31.69 C Stanton
10 57356 JOE DOUGLAS Res. NBT K R Ward

Race 6 SASHA’S BLEND
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61876 APACHE SAL 25.42 W E Hansen
2 32341 TIMELY ADVICE 25.59 R J Quinn
3 22153 PYRENEES HUSTLER 25.65 I Robinson
4 77555 KIOWA DIAMOND 25.81 B J Iredale
5 21461 YOUNG RAVELLO 25.31 J R Britton
6 12733 PURE CONQUEST 25.53 D Murray
7 44212 DAZZLER BALE 25.57 A L Dailly
8 71241 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 25.56 B Bonaccurso
9 75177 TALON BALE Res. 25.76 S J Collins
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11227 SUPREME LEVEL FSH M J Auld
2 51344 IRINKA JIM NBT W A Vassallo
3 44347 CUSSLER BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 32614 PYRENEES DESTINY 25.51 I Robinson
5 35623 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
6 46527 SMILING TIGER 25.90 E M King
7 46443 THOUGHTFUL MISS 25.65 A Langton
8 86145 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
9 24646 RING TOP Res. 25.37 C A Treherne
10 53344 LIMPINWOOD REX Res. 25.98 R Camilleri

Race 8 COMMITTEE FINAL ()
Grade 5 Final 550 Metres 09:18PM
$2450-700-350 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46341 NIKAYLA STORM 31.41 M L Mallia-Magri
2 31211 AZTEC CRUISE 31.03 M J Auld
3 82222 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer
4 68371 TOP SHOW 31.64 E F Caruana
5 14852 COLPEPPER NBT J Bahler
6 54442 IRINKA TODD 31.76 A J Osborne
7 62243 DINKYDI TEX NBT H L Collins
8 51433 TRENDY TEARS NBT S J Collins
9 41543 ALOTTA MOJO Res. NBT W A Vassallo
10 72814 CHILL ZAPPER Res. NBT P Riley

Race 9 FLETCHER JONES
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83221 SKYLAR DIAMOND 26.37 R T Raven
2 13578 IRINKA SHEZA NBT A J Osborne
3 84653 JESSIE DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
4 74745 JULIUS BALE 25.76 K Hunt
5 71214 WHERE’S KENTUCKY 25.41 B Spiteri
6 53753 STORM DAMAGED 25.71 T Maurer
7 73382 BLU PIE GIRL 25.84 P J McColl
8 48785 BAREFOOT RADLER NBT B J Iredale
9 16325 ALIDA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 1412 SALEGREY’S HOUND Res. FSH C J Johannsen

Race 10 TONY’S ON HIGH
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25511 SPENCER 26.49 R J Quinn
2 24721 WELL NBT M J Auld
3 43117 DARK HISTORY 25.61 M Mihailovic
4 34137 AMERICAN SLATER NBT A L Dailly
5 83138 INSANITY’S COOL 25.74Q P Riley
6 21631 TAD RUSTY FSH C J Johannsen
7 36154 COMPLEXIFIED 26.01 J R Britton
8 23773 BROWNLOW BALE NBT K Hunt
9 22414 DOOKA Res. 25.87 M A Vaughan
10 17132 ASPER OH Res. FSH P R Lambert

Race 11 MTD
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:19PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22371 FIDGIT FSTD G J Paull
2 35856 CASUAL BRUCE 25.69 B Anquetil
3 87227 PYRENEES BRANDY 25.75 I Robinson
4 31287 SWAN MARSH 25.23 M A Vaughan
5 36117 DOUBLE EDITION NBT P S Matthews
6 45625 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 25.55 J Galea
7 66262 SHORT STORM 26.56 N R Maurer
8 33244 BLATISHA BALE 25.66 A L Dailly
9 16622 BEAT MASTER Res. NBT D J Irby
10 11178 KIKI BOND Res. FSH C J Johannsen

Race 12 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42677 MARA LEE NBT G R Hansen
2 52627 TORNADO DOONS NBT K Quinn
3 718 LADY PEDRO NBT J Galea
4 86253 ELBOW’S RINALDI 25.89Q R T Raven
5 31877 BOMBER MAGEE 25.74 R Stallworthy
6 27233 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
7 4144 MR. DENIRO 26.42 E J Sladdin
8 12877 COMANCHEE JACK 26.13 J M Wright
9 2231 ULTRA JONRUS Res. FSH K J Daisley
10 2321 KATJA Res. FSH C J Johannsen

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments