Wednesday 5th November 2008


Race 1 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:59PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1821 KEPT A SECRET 25.86 G Mitchell
2 15554 JUST A PUNK NBT J K Grima
3 35336 UGO ROXON 25.68 B J Reid
4 14237 BROWNLOW BALE NBT K Hunt
5 15427 LIKE A DREAM NBT M A Delbridge
6 63241 SEVENTH CADET FSH D F Brodtman
7 54214 FERGUS BALE NBT K Hunt
8 75753 TOUGH LINE 25.81 E R Vigor
9 42677 MARA LEE Res. NBT G R Hansen
10 12877 COMANCHEE JACK Res. 26.13 J M Wright

Race 2 BGRC COMMITTEE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 550 Metres 07:15PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42634 CAMPASPE JILL NBT N Walls
2 15632 EL GRECO FSH G L Howell
3 36826 ORFORD 31.69 C Stanton
4 84157 FARMOR FLARE NBT J J Kelly
5 F1866 ON THE LIMIT FSTD C M Taylor
6 34154 ALOTTA MOJO FSTD W A Vassallo
7 48222 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer
8 72278 CLARETOWN LUCKY 31.63 P Griffen
9 68687 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. FSTD C L McMillan
10 66837 TOP SHOW Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 3 ZAGAMES BALLARAT GREAT CHASE HT1
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 07:38PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55655 LANKAN FLASH 25.99 L R Morshead
2 88752 CONSTELLATION NBT M A Delbridge
3 1 PAILING 25.59 H L Collins
4 51725 WASP 25.66 D I Burnett
5 74562 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 25.55 J Galea
6 48126 HAPPY NEW YEAR 26.14 L G Mitchell
7 62645 STORM DRIVEN 26.12 T Maurer
8 41711 SLIPAWAY BENNIE 25.75 H Gilders
9 68465 JESSIE DOUGLAS Res. NBT K R Ward
10 32178 LORD BRETT Res. NBT D R Vigor

Race 4 FLYING HORSE TABARET
Grade 5 650 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68453 TEXICALI STAR NBT M Davison
2 23212 CALL ME SHELLEY FSTD D M Daly
3 52471 BETI GRAIBEL FSTD A Barbara
4 46431 BLOW BY BLOW FSH G L Howell
5 12217 ATLANTIC PRINCE NBT A J Jeffrey
6 43354 STRAND HILL NBT M M Whelan
7 44411 CAMPASPE JACK FSTD N Walls
8 61547 TO GO BEYOND 38.56 K E Mackellin
9 55586 CRUISING LUCY Res. NBT M Hermans
10 87876 GOT THE MINTEE Res. NBT A Bayliss

Race 5 JD’S SPORTSBAR GREAT CHASE HT2
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:18PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66415 FARMOR MIST NBT J J Kelly
2 38435 SWANSEA JOHNSY 25.85 P Hughes
3 144 AWESOME BOND 25.70 G Williams
4 21212 SHUNTED NBT D I Burnett
5 36415 AREKAY’S MAIDEN NBT O McGovern
6 86626 SHORT STORM 26.56 N R Maurer
7 23871 POTATO HEAD 25.74 P J Grills
8 34418 LITTLE MISS COCO 25.70 P G Desmond
9 32178 LORD BRETT Res. NBT D R Vigor
10 18478 MOST FRANTIC Res. NBT J J Forrest

Race 6 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78611 FOUR WAY POWER 25.48 G Kantzidis
2 18122 OUTA THERE NBT G Mitchell
3 41252 AVELINE BALE NBT S J Collins
4 22116 REMO RUBIK 25.54 G Mitchell
5 82822 ROXIO BALE NBT G J Bate
6 56533 LIMPINWOOD REX 25.98 R Camilleri
7 86777 DEAD LEE POWER 25.58 C J Hayes
8 76282 VOLCOM BALE 25.72 K Hunt
9 63585 CASUAL BRUCE Res. 25.69 B Anquetil
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 ZAGAMES BALLARAT GREAT CHASE HT3
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78633 BOOMA MAMA NBT H L Collins
2 37171 COTTON WOOL 25.50 D Murray
3 21124 NOT MUM’S CHOICE 25.49 W Wrout
4 212 EGO FSH N C Darragh
5 71381 DIESEL GRANGE NBT D R Vigor
6 75375 STORM DAMAGED 25.71 T Maurer
7 35FF1 TIGER DOUGLAS 25.54 J R Higgins
8 33667 STEPPED ON 25.65 J J Kelly
9 16688 ROWDY BURNS Res. NBT M A Delbridge
10 57367 TIDAL SURGE Res. NBT L G Mitchell

Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Free For All 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35221 REALLY SWEET 26.09 D R Vigor
2 61127 PURE CONQUEST 25.53 D Murray
3 58442 DAZZLER BALE 25.57 A L Dailly
4 43636 FLOOD HERO 25.80 L Delbridge
5 52123 TAIPAN BALE 25.07 G J Bate
6 66187 APACHE SAL 25.42 W E Hansen
7 11132 BERNMAR BUDDY 25.54 O McGovern
8 51547 COOL EFFORT 25.40 R C Dunne
9 55855 KEITAL FLASH Res. 25.56 D R Vigor
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BGRC COMMITTEE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 550 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 665F5 MACKINTOSH NBT C Stanton
2 45143 TRENDY TEARS NBT S J Collins
3 83586 WANT A MINTEE 32.26 A Bayliss
4 48715 TONI BELLE 31.85 A B McCaskill
5 14634 NIKAYLA STORM FSTD M L Mallia-Magri
6 67281 CHILL ZAPPER FSTD P Riley
7 18 ROCKS BACK FSTD S J McKenna
8 13148 COLPEPPER NBT J Bahler
9 58777 TUVALU Res. FSTD C L McMillan
10 66837 TOP SHOW Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 10 MTD
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7611 SPIRONY 25.63 M L Mallia-Magri
2 22163 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
3 24251 BLACK BRETT NBT G Mitchell
4 22322 RAYMOND LOVE FSH A Nguyen
5 35281 MERIOT MAGIC 25.93 T D Ross
6 56886 BOOMA ANNIE 26.00 H L Collins
7 36263 MANDY’S FURY 25.79 W B Punshon
8 713 GLEN ABBEY FRANK 25.97 J Sultana
9 13578 IRINKA SHEZA Res. FSH A J Osborne
10 66837 TOP SHOW Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 11 BGRC COMMITTEE HT3
Grade 5 Heat 550 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27174 CONTOUR MISS FSTD D H Keanelly
2 66224 DINKYDI TEX NBT H L Collins
3 41427 STRESS PRINCESS FSTD S J Boag
4 57714 BEECHY LINE FSTD L R Morshead
5 65854 POWERFUL STORM NBT N R Maurer
6 13121 AZTEC CRUISE NBT M J Auld
7 65444 IRINKA TODD 31.76 A J Osborne
8 17446 BOMBER JIM NBT S J McKenna
9 58777 TUVALU Res. FSTD C L McMillan
10 87785 AFTER TASTE Res. NBT T D Ross

Race 12 SASHA’S BLEND
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38273 HYPO BELLA FSH G Mitchell
2 41754 HOMICIDE NBT A L Dailly
3 23444 WHISTLING BO 25.85 A J Jeffrey
4 87547 BURBERRY BALE 25.79 S J Collins
5 18852 CACHECI NBT M L Mallia-Magri
6 15 BARACK BEAUTY 25.86 W Wrout
7 51268 ARMED FUGITIVE NBT J K Grima
8 43261 PASOND NBT D R Vigor
9 4144 MR. DENIRO Res. 26.42 E J Sladdin
10 718 LADY PEDRO Res. NBT J Galea

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments