Wednesday 29th October 2008


Race 1 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS Q.FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 450 Metres 06:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7618 ROCKTOBER 26.49Q G M White
2 2 KOLORA ASSASSIN NBT P B Crawley
3 46762 ROCKET PRINCESS NBT F Spiteri
4 42721 RED ME 26.33Q M A Delbridge
5 1 EVER PHOBOE 26.16Q J M Gerrard
6 2 NIKAYLA RUSH NBT M L Mallia-Magri
7 1 SOUL RUNNER 26.07Q V Mileto
8 68552 MOLLY WILD NBT A McDowall
9 8642 STEALTHY BOND Res. NBT D Bunn
10 4842 BROOK BANDIT Res. NBT I Robinson

Race 2 FLYING HORSE TABARET
Maiden 450 Metres 07:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 T5814 MOLTEN HOT NBT P E Dower
2 33528 MERIOT MAGIC 26.14Q T D Ross
3 PA SAID FSH R J Britton
4 555 SLIPAWAY JILLY NBT S J Boag
5 72567 ON THE LIST NBT W C Elmer
6 SURFING DYNASTY FSH P Gabriel
7 34F2 CRISPIN BALE NBT G J Bate
8 73472 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
9 63646 MORRO HOOPS Res. NBT H L Collins
10 83 SLEEPY SHIRAZ Res. NBT R J Dillon

Race 3 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING
Maiden 450 Metres 07:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PAILING FSH H L Collins
2 84727 REAL LADY NBT D R Vigor
3 GLIM JAC FSH K Robbins
4 64224 STEEL DRIVER FSTD T K Jeffrey
5 34534 COBURN NBT G M White
6 6 WEILDON NBT A Barbara
7 OUR CAMELIA FSH K C Creed Snr
8 33882 DIXIE DEW NBT J
9 HIGHLY TOXIC Res. FSH R J Britton
10 74742 GUN SHY JOE Res. NBT M J Cauchi

Race 4 DAVIS WHOLESALE Q.FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 450 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 BOMBASTIC MERLYN 25.76Q
2 46851 BET ON LEE 26.01Q M A McGuire
3 761 SPIRONY 26.04Q M L Mallia-Magri
4 41 SHELINDA 26.04Q M L Mallia-Magri
5 67781 OVATION 25.81Q R Harty
6 851 TOTAL TOKEN 25.97Q G Mannion
7 26441 SURROUND SOUND 25.82Q J P Psaila
8 1 MITCHELL’S MISS 25.82Q W B Punshon
9 73472 MINNIE STORM Res. NBT T Maurer
10 33882 DIXIE DEW Res. NBT J Xerri

Race 5 BALLARAT COURIER
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:18PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75546 LICORICE STICK 32.23 G M White
2 32513 GREAT MINDS 31.90 K M Repia
3 12374 KID KOOT NBT B D Jones
4 28415 FARMOR FLARE FSTD J J Kelly
5 46662 DINKYDI TEX NBT H L Collins
6 17T33 MOPAR BALE FSTD A L Dailly
7 43543 HUGHES BALE 31.75 A L Dailly
8 15247 BETI GRAIBEL 31.78 A Barbara
9 45658 SISCO BLUES Res. NBT J Galea
10 15558 CRUISING LUCY Res. NBT M Hermans

Race 6 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48631 STRONG AS NBT R J Strauss
2 57227 CLARETOWN LUCKY 25.66 P Griffen
3 17537 STORM DAMAGED 25.71 T Maurer
4 16215 RETRO BALE 25.70 S J Collins
5 21817 DENIRO BALE FSH G J Bate
6 64146 FONTANA BALE 25.51 G J Bate
7 14827 FRANKLIN NED 25.34 A L Dailly
8 73158 STERLING GRANDO 25.75Q P B Crawley
9 86777 DEAD LEE POWER Res. 25.58 C J Hayes
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37257 BURNING IMPACT NBT L Smith
2 46236 GIACINTA NBT K W
3 51423 BROWNLOW BALE FSH K Hunt
4 43717 COTTON WOOL 25.75 D Murray
5 71756 AVA JANE NBT A L Dailly
6 52272 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
7 43533 UGO ROXON 25.68 B J Reid
8 23441 LITTLE MISS COCO 25.70 P G Desmond
9 62645 STORM DRIVEN Res. 26.12 T Maurer
10 665F5 MACKINTOSH Res. NBT C Stanton

Race 8 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER FINAL ()
Grade 5 Final 550 Metres 09:18PM
$2450-700-350 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51F81 SKY RAY 31.26 S J McKenna
2 85652 QAYYIM BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 13113 SPLENDID RETURN NBT D J Williams
4 26771 SMART AVIATOR 31.51 K Quinn
5 56273 ZOE ZOE 31.67 J Martinovic
6 53682 ORFORD 31.69 C Stanton
7 54822 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer
8 16111 SITTING BEAR 31.92 R J Britton
9 11113 UNO JACOB Res. NBT M L Mallia-Magri
10 12374 KID KOOT Res. NBT B D Jones

Race 9 103.1 POWER FM FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 550 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51 AROLOK FANTASY 32.05 J H Riches
2 25642 SLIPAWAY TOMMY NBT E M King
3 3343 WHOSE CAREY NBT D P Gulliford
4 53843 SUMMER FUN NBT J M Malloy
5 36832 SLIPAWAY TILLY NBT S J Boag
6 36542 CALL ME TILLY NBT R J Britton
7 74531 CALL ME DARLING 32.00 R J Britton
8 24761 MISS STRESS 31.95 M L Mallia-Magri
9 66423 TEE BONE CHARLIE Res. NBT D I Burnett
10 6374 CLASSIC PACE Res. NBT M L Mallia-Magri

Race 10 BONSHAW BOY AT STUD Q.FINAL
Grade 5 Quali Final 450 Metres 09:58PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47881 TELL EM 25.51 M L Mallia-Magri
2 66212 HENLIN PARK JESS 25.87Q L R Sturgess
3 48728 ABSOLUTE MORAL NBT D I Burnett
4 67831 INSANITY’S COOL 25.74Q P Riley
5 51725 PREMIER BLEND 26.11Q P B Crawley
6 14661 MISS SHANAE 25.74Q N L Gost
7 84871 TONI BELLE 25.88 A B McCaskill
8 88671 ALARNA’S WISH 25.57 K W Dillon
9 18852 CACHECI Res. NBT M L Mallia-Magri
10 85332 GEIGER Res. 25.92 W B Punshon

Race 11 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1367 KARDINIA PARK FSH K M Repia
2 82212 ROAD RAGE JILL 25.67 R J Strauss
3 23228 VIDA TO RUN NBT H L Collins
4 1534 AMERICAN SLATER FSH A L Dailly
5 12656 SLEEVES NBT P D Bartlett
6 61227 MEPUNGA MELODY 25.96 J E McDowall
7 52545 SISTER KELLI FSH V Giles
8 12453 FARLEY BALE NBT G J Bate
9 58844 TOSSA ROXON Res. NBT K Quinn
10 87547 BURBERRY BALE Res. 25.79 S J Collins

Race 12 LJ’S CATERING
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74715 WAGON TRAIN NBT P D Bartlett
2 84526 TORNADO DOONS NBT K Quinn
3 61744 BOMBER JIM FSTD S J McKenna
4 18625 ELBOW’S RINALDI 25.89Q R T Raven
5 66728 CHILL ZAPPER FSH P Riley
6 54P16 AROLOK FLIP FSTD P A Riches
7 24674 AMOS BALE NBT K Hunt
8 414 MR. DENIRO 26.42 E J Sladdin
9 56886 BOOMA ANNIE Res. 26.00 H L Collins
10 41754 HOMICIDE Res. NBT A L Dailly

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments