Wednesday 13th August 2008


Race 1 DAN MURPHY’S
Maiden 450 Metres 06:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86 VINTAGE FLASH NBT M A McGuire
2 343 ALZENA BALE NBT S J Collins
3 47352 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
4 3 MORRO HOOPS NBT H L Collins
5 54555 SHARK BLUE NBT C Stanton
6 5 FLYING SPIN NBT R C Jervies
7 22826 MARKING MERRI NBT P L Rowan
8 72867 JACK SILKAB NBT G Mannion
9 8754 LET’S GO COCO Res. NBT G J Murnane
10 88554 OUR ROOSTER Res. NBT S J Morvell

Race 2 BONSHAW BOY AT STUD
Maiden 450 Metres 07:18PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37342 DR. BRUCE NBT M K Lloyd
2 18 BEND IT BECKHAM 26.29Q W Wrout
3 SLIPAWAY TILLY FSH S J Boag
4 73485 MY THREE GIRLS NBT E L Lloyd
5 5348 MATILDA ROCKS NBT A L Meyer
6 4 SMART FRED NBT A Barbara
7 25478 JUST LIKE VIRGIL NBT C Stanton
8 13 STORM DAMAGED 26.00Q T Maurer
9 76673 COOL CAMEO Res. NBT G Mannion
10 88554 OUR ROOSTER Res. NBT S J Morvell

Race 3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Maiden 450 Metres 07:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67 FETTUCINE NBT E F Caruana
2 16 WHISTLING BO 25.99Q A J Jeffrey
3 44633 TZAR RANGER NBT H L Collins
4 48763 FOOL’S NIGHTMARE NBT A Azzopardi
5 52543 OUR LAURA NBT E R Vigor
6 84156 BLACK STATESMAN 26.34Q N Vincent
7 536 HEAT EXCHANGER NBT R C Dunne
8 563 CIVIC SPEED NBT P L Rowan
9 88554 OUR ROOSTER Res. NBT S J Morvell
10 76673 COOL CAMEO Res. NBT G Mannion

Race 4 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Maiden 450 Metres 07:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27626 CLARETOWN JAMIE NBT P Griffen
2 87 PLAY MAHTE NBT S J Boag
3 23 SWANSEA JOHNSY NBT P Hughes
4 25683 NATIONAL DIVER NBT N Barnett
5 83725 ADRENALINE LINE 26.07Q T Maurer
6 15 FLAMINGO SANDS 26.33Q J L Frusher
7 84267 THAT’S FACTS UNO NBT A G Sacco
8 64263 KEV’S SECRET NBT B M Thomson
9 8754 LET’S GO COCO Res. NBT G J Murnane
10 76673 COOL CAMEO Res. NBT G Mannion

Race 5 FLETCHER JONES
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:18PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44773 LAURELEN EVE NBT P M McDonald
2 34623 TREW COMMAND NBT T Womann
3 51122 BOOMA BLISTER 31.77 G Couldridge
4 42652 ORFORD 31.80 C Stanton
5 58518 GEMTASTIC NBT K Karamatic
6 64776 STRAND HILL 31.82 M M Whelan
7 37274 BUTCHER BRANIGAN NBT H I Baxter
8 45815 MISS CALL FSTD S J McKenna
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 102.3 3BA FM
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14737 ALWAYS CHLOE NBT T Womann
2 44215 CAUSEWAY NBT B A Baxter
3 73463 SISCO CRUISE 25.31 M L Mallia-Magri
4 86716 NORTH SEA NBT T Womann
5 34436 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
6 82566 TOKEN POP 25.58 I L Cockerell
7 15135 MELALUKA MAGIC 25.65 J R Maple
8 48785 RUSHCUTTER BALE 25.84 S J Collins
9 68557 SILVER BLITZ Res. NBT K Lloyd
10 48756 EAGLE NIKITA Res. NBT H A Karamatic

Race 7 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34362 ESSEX GIRL 25.45 C F Danaher
2 32886 HAVING FUN 25.88Q E F Caruana
3 75325 WORLD OF STORM 25.62 N R Maurer
4 66355 EILY MCMAHON 25.53 M A Vaughan
5 73271 ADNAP FSH B J Rogan
6 44148 FOLLOW ME LYRICS NBT T Womann
7 14655 CLARETOWN LUCKY 25.66 P Griffen
8 71148 BELLA REIGN NBT P A Bourke
9 48756 EAGLE NIKITA Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 75556 SMART AVIATOR Res. NBT J R Maple

Race 8 PRESIDENT’S TROPHY FINAL (S/GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 09:18PM
$2450-700-350 S/GOBIS $2500 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15723 TORNADO TOM NBT G S J Ennis
2 44413 MOLLY BUZZER NBT G Kantzidis
3 38831 HELIO BALE 25.88 S J Collins
4 55262 COYOTE SPUR 25.43 J R Maple
5 46111 SNOBBERY 25.45 G J Guy
6 42631 DASH OF MYSTIQUE 25.45 A Langton
7 67712 SUPER JOE COOL NBT A T Reid
8 63452 THOUGHTFUL MISS 25.65 A Langton
9 1F3 BRANDY ROSE Res. NBT I Robinson
10 53144 ATHENA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 9 MTD FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 COTTON WOOL 25.75 D Murray
2 2851 SHOWBAGS 25.50 A A Chisholm
3 4442 ARRABEL BALE NBT S J Collins
4 75642 HOMICIDE NBT R C Dunne
5 73442 WRANGLER RUSTY NBT T R Breen
6 2 COMPLEXIFIED NBT J R Britton
7 35241 MENADO 25.76 M E Wintle
8 26731 WAYNE KEYSY 26.05 W F Hartigan
9 25683 NATIONAL DIVER Res. NBT N Barnett
10 3 MORRO HOOPS Res. NBT H L Collins

Race 10 WIN TV
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23175 TALON BALE 25.76 S J Collins
2 23268 SILVER’S KIDDY NBT E L Lloyd
3 16677 GRACY AGAIN NBT C Stanton
4 1574 FLYING FRANCO NBT H I Baxter
5 312 CARRAZZO 25.61 Y Andrews
6 8241 UNO TONI 25.74 A G Sacco
7 18 FLYING GRACEFUL 25.88 R C Jervies
8 18438 ALICE OF OZ FSH B J Rogan
9 86448 VANILLA WAIFER Res. 25.51 P A Bourke
10 36676 STORM DRIVEN Res. 26.12 T Maurer

Race 11 SASHA’S BLEND
Grade 5 550 Metres 10:20PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74466 COOL FICTION NBT A Azzopardi
2 6216 ALBINIA BALE FSTD S J Collins
3 44854 INTENSE SHIRAZ FSTD J R Maple
4 65344 POWERFUL STORM NBT N R Maurer
5 42521 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ FSH J R Maple
6 35534 FLYING STRIPE NBT R C Jervies
7 27888 SHE’S SNAZZY NBT J A Azzopardi
8 55366 TOP SHOW FSTD E F Caruana
9 74788 LYNLEA BOY Res. FSTD K Karamatic
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 103.1 POWER FM
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F1888 ICE ICE BABY NBT J A Azzopardi
2 81387 YODELLING YODA NBT P R Lambert
3 35447 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE NBT L Cockerell
4 64678 BOSS SAQUAN NBT E L Lloyd
5 42828 SPECIAL DAISY 25.54 T Womann
6 57646 FLYING ROSIE 25.88Q E F Caruana
7 36464 INNUENDO NBT L Smith
8 53144 ATHENA BALE NBT S J Collins
9 36676 STORM DRIVEN Res. 26.12 T Maurer
10 5755F WHISTLING JIMBO Res. FSH J R Maple