Wednesday 20th August 2008


Race 1 MTD
Maiden 450 Metres 06:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ISA PEKIN FSH B A Baxter
2 32288 SURRENDER ALL FSH J W Johnson
3 37256 ADRENALINE LINE 26.07Q T Maurer
4 31 NAOMI CAMBAZ 25.90Q J A Murphy
5 56245 KADINO KID NBT L A Grimmond
6 COSMIC PRIZE FSH B M Rogers
7 42674 THAT’S FACTS UNO NBT A G Sacco
8 41567 BLACK STATESMAN 26.34Q N Vincent
9 77 BUNNER’S CLUB Res. FSH B D Bunworth
10 64744 IPSWICH JOY Res. NBT F A Meyer

Race 2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Maiden 450 Metres 07:18PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 GOODY TOO SHOES FSH G W Hopes
2 45554 SHARK BLUE NBT C Stanton
3 62424 MISS KERVELLA NBT D Geall
4 62866 COBURN NBT G M White
5 25435 OUR LAURA NBT E R Vigor
6 8 BEST MAHTE NBT T R Evans
7 85 ELITE ELEGANCE FSH G R George
8 63832 SKYLAR DIAMOND NBT R T Raven
9 867 VINTAGE FLASH Res. NBT M A McGuire
10 77 BUNNER’S CLUB Res. FSH B D Bunworth

Race 3 BALLARAT COURIER
Maiden 450 Metres 07:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24423 MOO MOBILE FSH G R George
2 SLIPAWAY BENNIE FSH H Gilders
3 58376 COLD BLAST FSTD B J Cunningham
4 73525 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
5 52733 AVELINE BALE NBT S J Collins
6 RIPIN’ RAINBOW FSH B M Rogers
7 6 MR. HELMUTH FSH C Russell
8 57178 ROXY ROYAL FSH K Karamatic
9 54787 JUST LIKE VIRGIL Res. NBT C Stanton
10 887 SURF BOWDEN Res. NBT S G White

Race 4 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31444 ATHENA BALE NBT S J Collins
2 66763 STORM DRIVEN 26.12 T Maurer
3 17584 UGO ROXON 25.68 B J Reid
4 13875 YODELLING YODA NBT P R Lambert
5 64642 INNUENDO NBT L Smith
6 55642 JELLY BOMB NBT R J Maher
7 75556 SMART AVIATOR NBT J R Maple
8 83115 MOVEMBER MAC 25.61 D J Fisher
9 45761 BANEMORE Res. NBT B M Rogers
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING
Grade 5 550 Metres 08:18PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33688 SAILAWAY MISSY FSH B D Bunworth
2 23513 CAMPASPE JACK 31.37 B L Petty
3 86423 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
4 42133 CLEVER STRIKE NBT C Russell
5 81226 BONNIE IN FLIGHT NBT D Geall
6 22315 HART ATTACK PETE FSTD B J Philippe
7 45356 FIGHTER JET NBT S N Britton
8 15F6F HATTAHPARK BOND FSTD S J Mackenzie
9 58876 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. NBT J R Bushell
10 66776 GRACY AGAIN Res. FSTD C Stanton

Race 6 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42118 PROVEN BIZARRE NBT R F Hood
2 86114 LITTLE BLUE WREN 26.35Q J L Stewart
3 31235 BUTTERFLY EFFECT FSH J Worsfold
4 32133 MISS ELLE BUSH NBT G F Taylor
5 58511 RUN ME RAGGED NBT H A Cooke
6 86568 MR. STINGRAY NBT B M Rogers
7 75687 EAGLE NIKITA NBT H A Karamatic
8 32572 WORLD OF STORM 25.62 N R Maurer
9 45761 BANEMORE Res. NBT B M Rogers
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 550 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46556 CLARETOWN LUCKY 31.63 P Griffen
2 35611 COLPEPPER NBT J Bahler
3 21157 FELIX STAR 31.84 S J Collins
4 31656 STATELY TOKEN FSH C W Mizzi
5 27543 PRANCING UNO 31.72 D J Fisher
6 74837 CALE CRANE NBT C Russell
7 45521 KINGSTON BELLE FSH R C Moore
8 41132 OODLES ROCKS FSH N Vincent
9 66776 GRACY AGAIN Res. FSTD C Stanton
10 66556 EXFORD TIGER Res. FSTD J W Anderson

Race 8 FLYING HORSE TABARET
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13161 DEEP PRINCE FSH R F Hood
2 11151 FEDEX 25.82 J Thompson
3 31512 REMO DUKE 25.84 B A Baxter
4 31617 SHORT STORM 26.56 N R Maurer
5 58153 MISS CALL 25.39 S J McKenna
6 87855 RUSHCUTTER BALE 25.84 S J Collins
7 14845 MEPUNGA MIRACLE 25.54 S J Elsum
8 72742 BUTCHER BRANIGAN NBT H I Baxter
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82417 UNO TONI 25.74 A G Sacco
2 12546 RICH CARESS 26.28Q J R Bushell
3 T178 BURBERRY BALE 25.79 S J Collins
4 12 COTTON WOOL 25.75 D Murray
5 131 STORM DAMAGED 25.71 T Maurer
6 51387 RING ONIONS FSH G R George
7 15748 FLYING FRANCO NBT H I Baxter
8 18687 MADAM MITZY 25.76 N R Tait
9 45761 BANEMORE Res. NBT B M Rogers
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 450 Metres 09:58PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17884 CAN’T SLEEP 25.67 C Russell
2 83867 CEEYA MAHTE NBT T R Evans
3 16658 BEWDY MAHTE 25.58 T R Evans
4 21355 HYDRA GOLD NBT C Russell
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 15147 INNER SPEED 25.47 G L Rumble
7 66478 BRINDIWILPA 25.35 M M Whelan
8 35746 CHAKA CHIC NBT C Gauci
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD
Grade 5 550 Metres 10:19PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25276 SOMEBODY 31.94 G A Hammerstein
2 48542 INTENSE SHIRAZ NBT J R Maple
3 21645 FED EXPRESS NBT M A Delbridge
4 74788 LYNLEA BOY NBT K Karamatic
5 41445 SECRET BULLET NBT P R Lambert
6 45665 MACKINTOSH FSH C Stanton
7 77585 CHICKEN BONY 31.82 L Delbridge
8 61256 BALTIC CASCADE 31.62 P A Love
9 66556 EXFORD TIGER Res. FSTD J W Anderson
10 58876 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. NBT J R Bushell

Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5755F WHISTLING JIMBO NBT J R Maple
2 65557 SAILAWAY BOUY NBT B J Cunningham
3 34286 TEARS FOR TRENT 25.95 R A Gavin
4 57435 ACE’S COOP 25.91Q M A Delbridge
5 53445 POWERFUL STORM 25.82 N R Maurer
6 78445 YEAH MATE NBT C Stanton
7 86448 VANILLA WAIFER 25.51 P A Bourke
8 76F24 STRESS PRINCESS NBT S J Boag
9 45761 BANEMORE Res. NBT B M Rogers
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *