Wednesday 13th May 2009


Race 1 MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:02PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75665 CLARETOWN JAMIE NBT C Stanton
2 87 GUNNAMAC FSH J McFarlane
3 COUNT BLACK FSH J Borg
4 47338 LORNA’S SPECIAL NBT A D Marum
5 SELYNYA SURPRISE FSH S A Coates
6 5 KID APACHE FSH D L Jarvis
7 22226 WADELOCK TIGER FSH M J Clohesy
8 175 TEXAS ATTACK 26.13Q D P Bartlett
9 8788 FUSE BLOWER Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 86657 JIM’S Res. FSTD E J Stanley

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:18PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 NORTHERN DISPLAY FSH R Quigley
2 78513 LIDDY’S MAGIC FSH C Russell
3 JOKER’S LASS NBT E M King
4 8 LIZZIE JAY FSH D L Jarvis
5 287 QUEEN BURST NBT W A Vassallo
6 KAYCEE’S JEWEL FSH G J Paull
7 13327 SIR ROARKE 25.67Q J J Nevill
8 4857 ALICIA LORNA FSH A D Marum
9 8788 FUSE BLOWER Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 86657 JIM’S ACE Res. FSTD E J Stanley

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81754 ZEBRA SPOTS NBT W E Hansen
2 3 LUKEY DUKEY NBT J R Bushell
3 MISS TEASY FSH G J Paull
4 SEE ME FSH J M Karamatic
5 54826 CLUBBER DOUGLAS NBT M Robinson
6 67 REGAL ALAN FSH B A Jacobs
7 442 DASHING BOMB NBT D Geall
8 DARK ARTS FSH I L Cockerell
9 65776 JEAN’S WISH Res. NBT A D Marum
10 86657 JIM’S ACE Res. FSTD E J Stanley

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74275 CYCLONE GUM NBT W N Robertson
2 36732 IAN’S MATE NBT I R Vigor
3 MY SHEELA BLUE FSH J M Karamatic
4 4 ARBIE BARBIE FSH L H Kraemer
5 SECRET SHIRAZ FSH D Murray
6 8718 MACCA’S LADY FSH C Russell
7 482 PERIMETER NBT A Barbara
8 FSH S A Coates
9 65776 JEAN’S WISH Res. NBT A D Marum
10 86657 JIM’S ACE Res. FSTD E J Stanley

Race 5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT5
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 08:18PM
$750-215-105 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88 SANDMAN SHIRAZ FSTD J A Meszaros
2 SHOOSH NOW FSH S A Holmes
3 4356 ARCTIC BEAST NBT J A Hicks
4 7723 MIDORI CRUSH NBT M J Riley
5 STEEL SAQUAN FSH J M Karamatic
6 223 FOREVER JET NBT G Watts
7 6658 URANA BANDIT FSH E F Caruana
8 BLACK RIVER FSH W B Duniam
9 8788 FUSE BLOWER Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 65776 JEAN’S WISH Res. NBT A D Marum

Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT6
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 08:38PM
$750-215-105 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 FOREVER SANDY NBT G Watts
2 KAYCEE’S PRINCE FSH G J Paull
3 6 QUICK RAPIDS FSH W B Duniam
4 58 ATOMIC BURST FSH W A Vassallo
5 5646 I’VE GOT CRAFT FSH A D Marum
6 3782 DARLEY ASSASSIN NBT C Schembri
7 24732 OODLES VALENTINO NBT N Vincent
8 SHEOAK JAN FSH J Borg
9 8788 FUSE BLOWER Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 86657 JIM’S ACE Res. FSTD E J Stanley

Race 7 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT7
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 08:58PM
$750-215-105 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5775 HEY LES FSH A D Marum
2 SHERWOOD BELLE FSH L Bridges
3 6 RAPID RIVER FSH W B Duniam
4 7 ADAMS APPLE FSH D Geall
5 56134 SMOKO MICK 25.79Q C Gauci
6 GO WILD CHLOE FSH G J Paull
7 4416 WHERE’S FSH C Russell
8 332 GET SHAKEY FSTD M L Mallia-Magri
9 86657 JIM’S ACE Res. FSTD E J Stanley
10 8788 FUSE BLOWER Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 8 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT8
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 09:18PM
$750-215-105 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ADESTE FIDELIS FSH P F Santoro
2 4484 TIM SALE FSH E J Stanley
3 83735 NEO GRANDO 26.09Q I R Vigor
4 SURF THE DREAM FSH S N Berriman
5 BAMM ALAM FSH S A Holmes
6 86 SWEET PUFF NBT E M King
7 37 SPEED SENSATION FSH G Mitchell
8 1626 SURFING BEN 26.33Q J J Nevill
9 65776 JEAN’S WISH Res. NBT A D Marum
10 8788 FUSE BLOWER Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT9
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 09:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WILD BRUNO FSH E M King
2 FSH P Griffen
3 76 KARJANO FSH E F Caruana
4 4187 SUGAR PUSS 26.25Q R W Punshon
5 MRS. NORRIS FSH I L Cockerell
6 3 BOMBASTIC HAWK FSH D M Cairns
7 738 CUPID MARX FSH E J Stanley
8 55376 SLIPAWAY TILLY NBT J S O’Dwyer
9 86657 JIM’S ACE Res. FSTD E J Stanley
10 65776 JEAN’S WISH Res. NBT A D Marum

Race 10 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT10
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 09:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 532 OBAMA’S GIRL FSH W A Vassallo
2 3 NORTHERN SHIMMER FSH R Quigley
3 28 SLIPAWAY GEORGE FSTD E M King
4 FSH D M Brennan
5 EBONY’S CHILD FSH N Wynd
6 86745 SPOILT LAD NBT H A Cooke
7 TOMMY’S ANGEL FSH J M Karamatic
8 32575 SHEOAK CHARLES 25.97Q L Smith
9 8788 FUSE BLOWER Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 65776 JEAN’S WISH Res. NBT A D Marum

Race 11 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT11
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 10:18PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SAM WINCHESTER FSH A Stewart
2 LUNA LOVEGOOD FSH L Cockerell
3 CAPRICORN MISS FSH N B Punshon
4 48243 VIRGIL’S CHOICE NBT W Wrout
5 1 NORTHERN NICK FSH R J Whybrow
6 14537 SHATNAR FSH J McDermott
7 84 ROCKET LAUNCH FSH E J Stanley
8 538 WEEGIE NBT T P Reid
9 65776 JEAN’S WISH Res. NBT A D Marum
10 86657 JIM’S ACE Res. FSTD E J Stanley

Race 12 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT12
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 10:37PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33355 CHECK THE POWER NBT G R Hansen
2 PROVEN CITRATE FSH W A Vassallo
3 F HOT NIC FSH A D Marum
4 848 KING KICKER NBT E F Caruana
5 3 NORTHERN VINE FSH R J Whybrow
6 22823 GAMARAI NBT W B Punshon
7 ANGEL SAQUAN FSH J M Karamatic
8 68 VEUVE CLICQUOT FSH J B Hosking
9 65776 JEAN’S WISH Res. NBT A D Marum
10 8788 FUSE BLOWER Res. FSH E J Stanley

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments