Wednesday 6th May 2009


Race 1 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Maiden 450 Metres 06:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 DYNA FIORE FSH S J Collins
2 2 SAINTS A COMING FSH B S Loft
3 8 SWEET PUFF FSTD E M King
4 5 OUR BIRD NBT G L Rumble
5 333 CUDGEE BOY NBT G R Hunt
6 33263 ENOUGH DETAIL NBT N R Tait
7 WATER AND WINE FSH K
8 81443 25.77Q P G Carmichael
9 DYNA ADONA Res. FSH S J Collins
10 3782 DARLEY ASSASSIN Res. NBT C Schembri

Race 2 FLYING HORSE TABARET
Maiden 450 Metres 07:18PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SLIPAWAY CANDY FSH G M White
2 3 SURF’S AWAY NBT P L Gavin
3 COURIER SCHOOL NBT G Kantzidis
4 78333 LITTLE KNOWN FSH J G Parfett
5 8 DYNA BATTISTA FSH S J Collins
6 26 SILENT ASSASSIN FSH L A Grimmond
7 CLUBBER MORRIS FSH P A Simone
8 43335 CHECK THE POWER NBT G R Hansen
9 JOKER’S LASS Res. FSH E M King
10 482 PERIMETER Res. NBT A Barbara

Race 3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 550 Metres 07:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53162 ROCKS BACK NBT S J McKenna
2 47247 MAJOR DRAMA FSH B L Hodgson
3 31224 MISSION POSSIBLE NBT R Clark
4 43443 COUNTRY SUMMER FSTD C J Bahen
5 36715 MISS STRESS 31.95 J J Forrest
6 32444 ESSEX GIRL NBT C F Danaher
7 46465 CRUISY MISSION NBT M J Cauchi
8 37F27 AROLOK FANTASY 31.74 J H Riches
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14536 MY LUCK’S IN FSH M W O’Keefe
2 33464 MADAM KEEPSAKE NBT N R Tait
3 24166 SUN RULER NBT J B Hosking
4 25T52 FSH P A Simone
5 416 PROVEN ONYX FSH W A Vassallo
6 26133 EMBARASSMENT NBT F J Flegg
7 63872 SHIRAZ LAW FSH M A Delbridge
8 11 CAPTAIN MILO 25.82 M L Mallia-Magri
9 37844 DAY TRADER Res. NBT L Ketelaar
10 17387 GO WILD HOPE Res. 25.87 T G Vanorsouw

Race 5 WIN TV
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:18PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46644 PADDY WAP NBT K Bailey
2 66684 EXQUISITE DROP 25.57 W C Elmer
3 24471 SON OF ADDIS FSH G P Brereton
4 1171 ARAPILIES FSH D N McDonald
5 37457 TELL EM 25.51 B D Jones
6 25724 LEICA MAGPIE FSH M A Delbridge
7 16356 VARGAS MAGIC 25.89Q C Abela
8 32654 ABODE FSH R Shiells
9 F3736 ALL SHOT Res. 25.84 D R Kirk
10 84484 FOREIGN PRINCESS Res. 25.71 C Stanton

Race 6 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:35PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58453 KRUG SUBJECT NBT G L Arvanitis
2 32747 CHILL ZAPPER 31.50 P Riley
3 12124 GLEN ABBEY TOM NBT B Panetta
4 17766 STEP OUT FSTD C J Bahen
5 57234 CENTURY LANE NBT L G Fitzgerald
6 82611 SKYE SURFER 31.75 E M King
7 68253 DODGEE TOM 31.70 G P Brereton
8 23662 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
9 15177 MAX’S WISH Res. NBT P B Crawley
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:57PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45754 HEY BAY 25.77 T G Vanorsouw
2 46876 DEMONSTRATE 25.65Q C J Bahen
3 71876 RETRO BALE 25.70 S J Collins
4 31222 DARK REALITY 25.57 S A Holmes
5 42387 THINK POSITIVE NBT B J Lockett
6 41425 NBT J B Hosking
7 76648 SISCO CRUISE 25.26 J Galea
8 11154 25.38 C M Brennan
9 73768 FLOOD HERO Res. 25.80 L Delbridge
10 67544 NOT A ZAC Res. FSH G L Arvanitis

Race 8 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 09:18PM
$2450-700-350 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42751 CHARLIE SANNETTE 25.39 W A Vassallo
2 22542 MICK’S INTENT 25.49 P B Crawley
3 72712 UNSTOPPABLE NBT J B Hosking
4 F2171 25.55 D Murray
5 23562 MAKE SOME NOISE NBT P G Carmichael
6 15111 25.87 D N McDonald
7 86881 SUPER MODERN 25.52 S A Holmes
8 11131 BLACK HOUDINI 25.37 D N McDonald
9 1152 EDDIE NASH Res. NBT P Galea
10 25232 HOTLINE HONEY Res. NBT W E Hansen

Race 9 ACCREDITED DISTRIBUTORS
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54714 RECYCLED FSH R Shiells
2 1441 ONE MORE RUBY FSH D N McDonald
3 12613 KASKALOUDIES 25.61Q P A Abela
4 28184 SPRING TO EXCEL NBT L Delbridge
5 11864 NBT G Couldridge
6 12883 SWEET KEEPING NBT W A Vassallo
7 73266 PERFECT PADDY 25.83 P B Crawley
8 13543 ELBOW’S RINALDI 25.59 R T Raven
9 85827 DAWN’S SPIRIT Res. NBT T Thomas
10 11657 HEGGART Res. 25.52 T P Reid

Race 10 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Grade 5 550 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52466 DRUDWYN BALE FSTD S J Collins
2 33346 APPLETON NBT F H Martin
3 4T662 KADINO KID NBT L A Grimmond
4 14545 GENUINE SHIRAZ NBT G Kantzidis
5 27827 AWESOME BOND FSTD G Williams
6 76436 HENLIN PARK SARA NBT L R Sturgess
7 34677 AROLOK DREAM 31.89 P A Riches
8 71278 MANX KAHUNA 31.82 G Lemin
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 FLETCHER JONES
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27427 REG’S BIG GIRL FSH L Delbridge
2 43262 OVAL EXPRESS FSH R Shiells
3 76723 ALBY MORRIS NBT P A Simone
4 84633 SECRETS OF GOLD NBT H I Baxter
5 13324 NBT F J Flegg
6 1152 EDDIE NASH NBT P Galea
7 26516 BUNNY THUNDER NBT N R Tait
8 12337 SHELINDA 26.04Q B D Jones
9 87858 BOOMA SAM Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 26568 CLARENT BALE Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 12 NAB BALLARAT BUSINESS BANKING
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75T41 HOG HEAVEN FSH L E Kenyon
2 57243 MY PRINCESS 26.14 M F White
3 35515 TOP STIG 25.74 W C Elmer
4 71 MIGHTY MOJO FSH W A Vassallo
5 28572 COMANCHEE JACK 26.13 J M Wright
6 54711 FOUR WAY GIRL 25.72Q F J Flegg
7 18 MOONLIGHT MILE NBT B A Baxter
8 65418 TE EZY FSH C Stanton
9 17767 GOOD BOY LUI Res. NBT L Forte
10 83768 NATURAL HONOUR Res. FSH N J Gates

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments