Wednesday, 16 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 16 November 2016

Race No. 1R & J Batteries6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPY DAPH [7]46364NBTA Dailly (Corio)
2MONEYPENNY [7]31553NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3SMASHING SERENA [7]13312FSTDL Fisher (Streatham)
4GABRIELLE ALLEN (NSW)[7]32654NBTA Dailly (Corio)
5SALLY’S TREASURE [7]331F2NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6QOMIE BALE (NSW)[7]14825.64(8)H Collins (Lara)
7VISTA BANDIT [7]41225NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8SABJORN BALE (NSW)[7]217NBTS Collins (Lara)
9NELLIE’S LAD [7]Res.64225FSHD Baker (Pearcedale)
10DYNA YATUL (NSW)[7]Res.25231NBTA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist7:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONNIE MAGIC [7]81122.18(Q)(4)P Thomson (Drysdale)
2SISSY MONSOON [7]7311FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
3COROROOKE CHOOK (NSW)[7]2426222.43(8)D Burnett (Little River)
4WELDUN SON [6]117FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
5SPRING KITTY (NSW)[6]44335NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
6VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[6]58524NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7MURRABIT YAP [7]78324NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
8JOYOUS [6]2521122.26(6)J Borg (Maryborough)
9JODY BAXTER (NSW)[7]Res.17366NBTT Womann (Lara)
10BANGOR DORRIE (NSW)[7]Res.36575FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 3Mega Merch Rural & Pet (1-3 Wins)7:38 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUKSTAR (NSW)[7]73714FSTDT Liuzzi (Lara)
2DESTINI MANTELLO [6]457T131.46(6)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3VECTIS SEYARDA [7]43362FSTDJ O’neill (Horsham)
4DJAYS LARRY [5]5667531.74(5)K Daisley (Lismore)
5DON’S DISASTER [7]34443FSTDV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6ULTRA BEAR [7]18673NBTA Daisley (Lismore)
7KALANI JAC [7]5561731.75(7)C Capuano (Anakie)
8RAPID INTENTION [5]35131FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Topcat Video7:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRADITION (QLD)[5]7327222.13(7)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[5]4834121.98(1)T Womann (Lara)
3LONNIE LAD [5]25831FSTDP Thomson (Drysdale)
4JUDICIAL MAN (QLD)[4]1211222.08(7)B Ennis (Lara)
5BARKED OFF (NSW)[4]6461522.16(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6LORIMER LAD [5]28111FSTDG Ennis (Sandhurst)
7SQUIRTO [5]6441322.27(2)S Gibson (Harcourt)
8WAVE TO KIRRA (NSW)[5]13878FSHM Stewart (Palmer)
9DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.85527FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10COTTON BUD JOE [5]Res.88651NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
Race No. 5Lil Dickie8:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANHATTAN CRY (QLD)[5]27743FSHL Bates (Macdonald Park)
2GAWKER BALE (NSW)[5]2344225.42(1)A Dailly (Corio)
3GRANDIS (QLD)[5]1162525.52(1)A Setford (Devon Meadows)
4MAKO (NSW)[5]22234FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
5STOLEN [5]47425NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
6YUKEN DUET [5]53721NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
7HE AIN’T SWEET [5]17716NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
8EPPY BALE (NSW)[5]8375625.87(5)J Collins (Lara)
9DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.85527NBTS Collins (Lara)
10KENZI [5]Res.6755526.07(3)J Caley (Brooklyn Park)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KWAZII [5]42156FSHT Womann (Lara)
2DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]7726425.46(5)A Dailly (Corio)
3NALLAK [5]33128NBTD Massina (Golden Square)
4SHELLINGTON [5]7323125.67(5)T Womann (Lara)
5CONNEMARA BLACK [5]43332NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
6DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[5]25442NBTH Collins (Lara)
7AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP [5]22483NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
8IL BACARO (NSW)[5]26838NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
9NIRRANDA RIPPER [5]Res.46134NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
10DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.85527NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Strides Function Centre8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM FUTURE [6]16125.32(8)D Drew (Dennington)
2GREENBACK BOOGIE [6]1168FSHT Blacker (Mitchell Park)
3WARRION WARRIOR [6]35216FSHD Burnett (Little River)
4DYNA ZAYNABI (NSW)[6]3635825.83(8)A Dailly (Corio)
5BRYDEN LADY [6]32682NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
6COUNTRY JANE (NSW)[6]43422NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
7NIGHT KING [6]74217NBTT Womann (Lara)
8LEKTRA FLAME [6]1235725.90(2)A Dailly (Corio)
9WEASLEY GRANGE [6]Res.1643625.89(8)E Vigor (Anakie)
10MURRABIT BETTY [6]Res.54278NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 8Brendan Dodd Signs9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROMISES KEPT [4]1111625.37(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
2SUPER SOOK (NSW)[5]15222FSHV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
3SHIMATRON [4]1253325.46(1)A Dailly (Corio)
4REEFTON TREASURE (NSW)[5]1514FFSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
5CELICA BALE (NSW)[5]4671525.57(8)A Dailly (Corio)
6TEDESCO (NSW)[5]11511NBTB Ennis (Lara)
7SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]3125125.36(2)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]85255NBTS Collins (Lara)
9NIRRANDA RIPPER [5]Res.46134NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
10DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.85527NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Bottle-o Final9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG END [7]42122NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2SUPERIOR JETHRO [7]37123NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3CHARLY SHU SHINE [6]1724125.74(3)L Hall (Yarragon)
4RAWEENIE [7]7184225.70(1)S Gibson (Harcourt)
5ENGLISH [6]2623125.80(4)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
6MYRNIONG FLOYD [7]1333NBTK Osborne (Myrniong)
7XAVI (NSW)[5]4231125.52(3)M Giddings (Toolleen)
8FLAT TWIN [7]58542NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9DON’S DISASTER [7]Res.34443NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10AROLOK LIL’ GAL [7]Res.36684NBTJ Riches (The Sisters)
Race No. 10Eureka Concrete9:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOCKTAKE [5]3543431.61(5)G Peach (Cape Clear)
2NAPALM (NSW)[4]2666431.24(5)V Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
3JIVE TIME [5]52745NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
4DYNA DALMA (NSW)[5]44442NBTH Collins (Lara)
6EVIE TRON [5]77475NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
7DARK JAMESON [5]11422NBTA Whitehead (Harcourt)
8DESTINI SCORCHER [5]46563NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 11Energis Smart Energy Solutions10:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKSTAR MAX (NSW)[5]17836FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
2VISTA KWAZI [5]71463NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3SHIRO (QLD)[5]4F133NBTA Setford (Devon Meadows)
4OSCORP BALE (NSW)[5]7182725.52(2)A Dailly (Corio)
5DYNA XANADU (NSW)[5]46537NBTH Collins (Lara)
6RIPPLE EFF EX [5]14825FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
7ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]15355NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8BE HOPEFUL [5]5544125.61(8)A Mooney (Amherst)
9NIRRANDA RIPPER [5]Res.46134NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
10KENZI [5]Res.6755526.07(3)J Caley (Brooklyn Park)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards10:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENSON [5]23421NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
2SPLASH OF BLUE [5]18115NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3HARSH MILES (SA)[5]64164NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
4TRICKY TEZZA [5]7533122.35(4)R Raven (Sulky)
5SCANEZ ELECT [5]1382122.04(4)J Stemmer (Bangholme)
6LITTLE MIX [5]7218122.20(2)K Miller (Skipton)
7NEXT GRANGE [5]2157322.41(2)E Vigor (Anakie)
8SPACE EMM [5]21437NBTD Baker (Pearcedale)
9WILBUR [5]Res.5627522.69(1)L Mitchell (Lara)
10BEN WIGAN [5]Res.F485622.76(Q)(8)M Jones (Sebastopol)