Wednesday, 17 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 17 September 2014

Race No. 1Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter6:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT GAS [M]86526FSHR Britton (Lara)
2OVERLIMIT AGAIN [M]2FSHB Ennis (Lara)
3BRONELLY MAGIC (QLD)[M]36755FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4CREAMY SODA [M]33234NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
5THUNDER FLAME [M]5NBTH Collins (Lara)
6WARAMI SAM (NSW)[M]34724NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7HULA [M]7FSHD Geall (Lara)
8SUPER BRONIE [M]42428NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Cosmic Chief @ Stud7:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINSITY [M]43FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
2IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[M]1522.91(Q)(1)D Vigor (Lara)
3SOUTHERN DIAMOND [M]6476NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[M]22NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
5SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[M]46FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6SLIPAWAY ANNA [M]3NBTG Hughes (Warrenheip)
7COUNTERFEITER (NSW)[M]53285FSHR Britton (Lara)
8FUTURIST (QLD)[M]86264NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
9ENVIRONMENTALIST [M]Res.4886FFSHS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 3Latrobe Street Mega Meats7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE BEE GOLD [5]2876422.44(8)D Geyer (Moolap)
2MR. FOX [5]56436FSHR Britton (Lara)
3OSTERIA MOZZA (NSW)[5]75277NBTD Drew (Dennington)
4GIMME BUTTERFLYS [5]4453122.44(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5GIMME A SPELL (NSW)[5]71116FSTDT Braden (Epping)
6RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]76133NBTS Collins (Lara)
7AUNTY JANET [5]35114NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8UNBOUND (NSW)[5]3227322.48(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
9LINEAR HOT [5]Res.54356FSHP Colthup (Cranbourne)
10MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]Res.26855NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
Race No. 4Strides Function Centre7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER PETTIGREW [5]67373NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
2WATTLE GROVE (NSW)[5]26874NBTD Geall (Lara)
3MISS SHIRLEEN [5]11636FSHN Stanley (Portland)
4DYNA GLINDA (NSW)[5]28175FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
5SLIPAWAY KESSA [5]2P257FSTDG Hughes (Warrenheip)
6EL CHANA [5]37352NBTL Sturgess (Talbot)
7MOLLY MICHELLE [5]5633531.74(3)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]55328NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
9ACOLA JADE (NSW)[5]Res.78536NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
10CORROBOREE QUEEN (NSW)[5]Res.75482FSHB Limbach (Gladstone Park)
Race No. 5Sasha’s Blend8:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY’S DREAM [4]3155722.24(7)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
2BELFORT [4]7173822.15(8)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
3MR. PIPELINE (SA)[4]1221522.04(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4STAGGER [4]61263NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5ESSENTIALLY [4]1164122.28(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6COOPNARCHA (NSW)[4]5771522.38(5)Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
7HIGHBURY (NSW)[5]18235FSHR Britton (Lara)
8CLASSY FLYER (QLD)[5]31117NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
9LINEAR HOT [5]Res.54356FSHP Colthup (Cranbourne)
10MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]Res.26855NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
Race No. 6Lil Dickie8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]16587FSTDV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
2STYLISH SHAZZ [5]43454NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[4]55387NBTR Britton (Lara)
4ZELL BALE (NSW)[5]18273NBTS Collins (Lara)
5RUMERO REASON (NSW)[5]13427FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[4]88215NBTR Britton (Lara)
7DYNA ORION (NSW)[5]13144FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
8SOHO RHYTHM [5]27744NBTA Hyde (Lara)
9OUR NIPPER [5]Res.43545FSHN Stanley (Portland)
10SAHARA [5]Res.3532631.43(8)J Fowler (Curlewis)
Race No. 7Neverfail Springwater8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENN BALE (NSW)[5]52573NBTS Payne (Bacchus Marsh)
2ACOLA MAGIC (NSW)[5]77112NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]18674FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
4ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]33865NBTS Collins (Lara)
5SMILEY SAM [5]47462NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6CLARETOWN BART [5]12175NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
7DENMAN FLYER [5]71657NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8FEARS GOT GEARS [5]21567FSTDT Braden (Epping)
9SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]Res.8766825.83(Q)(5)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10FLASHY ARROW [5]Res.66886FSHS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 8R & J Batteries9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOIGHT [4]1822225.68(1)G Walker (Clayton)
2JACKPOT SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]24545FSTDD Hills (Taradale)
3HOOVER JACK [5]74868NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4BILLY BUZZARD (NSW)[5]67123FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5FARMOR LAS VEGAS (QLD)[4]3211525.33(4)R Britton (Lara)
6ACES HIGH [4]6335325.52(5)J Fowler (Curlewis)
7ALL INN TROY [5]2144125.78(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]T2385NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]Res.8766825.83(Q)(5)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10FLASHY ARROW [5]Res.66886FSHS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 9Watch Grvextra On You Tube9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE BILLIE [5]4533425.72(1)R Gladman (Sebastopol)
2CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]21212NBTA Sultana (Maddingley)
3TENDENCY [5]43187NBTG Walker (Clayton)
4WATER BAG [5]15562NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
5TARA MEADOW [5]7171625.89(2)A Barbara (Ballan)
6GO HERBIE GO [5]47165FSTDK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
7JACK WINTER [5]6147825.99(7)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
8POBBLEBONK [5]58168NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
9SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]Res.8766825.83(Q)(5)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10FLASHY ARROW [5]Res.66886FSHS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 10Radio Ballarat9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]42118NBTS Collins (Lara)
2KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]86416NBTP Colthup (Cranbourne)
3PRINCE BALING (NSW)[5]23635NBTD Drew (Dennington)
4SLAMBAM [5]74253NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
5EFFIE TRINKETT [5]47363NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6SOUTHWOOD PLUTO [5]34443NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
7SOME NIGHTS [5]6615222.61(4)D Vigor (Lara)
8CASMAY BALE (NSW)[5]66845FSTDS Payne (Bacchus Marsh)
9LINEAR HOT [5]Res.54356FSHP Colthup (Cranbourne)
10ACOLA EBONY (NSW)[5]Res.65774FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 11Mega Merch Rural & Pet10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FILIUS FLITWICK [5]5641625.37(3)D Todd (Dereel)
2IFRIT BALE (NSW)[5]45611FSHS Collins (Lara)
3ZED’S BIRTHDAY [5]2376426.03(4)P Osborn (Bungador)
4BLACK ARORA [5]F4721FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
5PARAMOUNT THUNDA [5]6134126.43(1)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
6SATSUKI BALE (NSW)[5]115FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7BELLA LESTRANGE [5]44677NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
8GRAVITATION [5]7412FSTDK Robins (Miners Rest)
9SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]Res.8766825.83(Q)(5)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10FLASHY ARROW [5]Res.66886FSHS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)