Wednesday 19th March 2008


Race 1 FLETCHER JONES
Maiden 450 Metres 06:55PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84453 TATTERSON GIFT NBT F A Meyer
2 42763 VARGAS MAGIC NBT C Abela
3 68457 SCOTCH AND SODA 26.28Q I R Vigor
4 83 SWAN MARSH NBT M A Vaughan
5 2 CHOCO FSH C Fulton
6 346 SISBRO NBT M J Gibbons
7 3 EILY MCMAHON NBT M A Vaughan
8 7576 ARIEL BALE NBT S J Collins
9 4227 OCCA’S NIGHTMARE Res. NBT A G Sacco
10 135 WANT A MINTEE Res. 26.32Q A Bayliss

Race 2 DAN MURPHY’S
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:18PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6441 SILKY OAK BALE FSH A L Dailly
2 3531 UNO JACOB NBT M L Mallia-Magri
3 27186 MAGNIFICO BALE 25.68 S J Collins
4 53818 JIMI LONGNECK NBT J F Dunstan
5 31655 TOBY BAY NBT B J Fish
6 214 SURPRISE YA DADY 26.47 A Stewart
7 14275 SHELLINA NBT N R Campbell
8 5712 CAMILLA BALE FSTD S J Collins
9 47476 TRADING SHOTS Res. FSTD B Ender
10 77856 GOTCHA GRANNY Res. NBT G M White

Race 3 WIN TV FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 07:38PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73242 SHORT STORM NBT N R Maurer
2 2522 SEDDON RITA NBT D A Rudd
3 66341 POWERFUL STORM 25.82 N R Maurer
4 62441 PHIL’S MATE 25.43 P Dickson
5 66632 SUSPICIOUS TINA NBT W K Gummow
6 67231 LEE MAX 25.73 R J Partington
7 8562 LARKHILL LIL NBT S J Collins
8 3851 JIMMY DOUGLAS 25.51 K R Ward
9 3 EILY MCMAHON Res. NBT M A Vaughan
10 42763 VARGAS MAGIC Res. NBT C Abela

Race 4 SASHA’S BLEND (4-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 650 Metres 07:59PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28351 LIMBURG LUKE FSTD P G Reivers
2 55645 FINELY POISED NBT B Ender
3 55522 RITA GIRL NBT P G Carmichael
4 26121 PRINCE NOIR FSTD W A Vassallo
5 37454 KEALBA ROSE FSTD P A Fish
6 86856 FLASH MAX FSTD M P O’Malley
7 76162 STEPHEN DAVID NBT G Rossin
8 35536 OUT YONDA FSTD M T Carter
9 64487 FAWN TIDE Res. FSTD G R George
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:18PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86125 THUNDER ASSASSIN 26.55Q P B Crawley
2 75521 BARTLEY BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 11241 ACCORDIAN FSH K D Leek
4 83281 DELLS ROCKET NBT G L Arvanitis
5 56523 ROCKIN’ LARRICKI NBT L I Cox
6 71576 DART SUBJECT NBT A B McNamara
7 12311 SOUTHWOOD DEANO FSH C V Kelly
8 38734 OCEAN ROCK 25.97 G S J Ennis
9 63866 MINT ASSASSIN Res. FSH M A Delbridge
10 76556 MOUYONG LUKE Res. NBT W B Duniam

Race 6 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52133 SISCO TRAIN 25.65 M L Mallia-Magri
2 26433 MICK’S INTENT 25.49 P B Crawley
3 42112 SHERLOCK BOB 25.43 N L McCullagh
4 11117 BRINDIWILPA 25.35 M M Whelan
5 73487 CAYLESS BALE 25.54 A L Dailly
6 25846 ELIAS BALE 25.92 A L Dailly
7 17246 HOTONDO BALE NBT S J Collins
8 52125 BRANDEEN TOMMY 25.34 L M Allen
9 37667 TORRENTIAL REIGN Res. 26.65 A L Dailly
10 65568 BOOST BALE Res. 25.89 S J Collins

Race 7 103.1 POWER FM
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26414 ATLANTIC BALE FSTD A L Dailly
2 46533 NO STRANGER NBT T K Jeffrey
3 36F25 MONIQUE GIRL NBT J C Davis
4 43754 THUNDERING JAKE 31.73 R Tartaglia
5 21775 DUNCAN’S MY MATE 31.36 A McDowall
6 33617 IMA DRIFTER 31.83 W A Vassallo
7 43657 KELLA 31.88 S G Watson
8 86286 SONNET STRIKE FSH G Noonan
9 45587 DEAD LEE POWER Res. 31.50 C J Hayes
10 64674 CIVIC SKY Res. NBT R E Eaton

Race 8 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY FINAL (G)
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 09:18PM
$2370-675-340 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36271 SPEEDY BABE 25.44 G R Greig
2 61561 ALL BEN 25.53 W A Vassallo
3 36771 OH SO COOL 25.42 H L Collins
4 12242 WOODEN EYE NBT T J Allen
5 22311 SAINT SHE SWEET 25.39 G S J Ennis
6 62432 GALBA TONY NBT R Tartaglia
7 25661 PROVEN RISQUE 25.62 W A Vassallo
8 54562 APACHE SAL 25.42 G Kantzidis
9 74732 VOLCOM BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt
10 14412 SAIGON SIAN Res. NBT M A Delbridge

Race 9 T.J. COUTTS ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:38PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31321 SOUTHWOOD SNOW FSH C V Kelly
2 34532 SHOCKO 25.68 E M King
3 12317 DANGER RHODE NBT N L McCullagh
4 57783 PEDELTY BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 42544 YOUNG GRIFFO FSH B Ender
6 12573 NIKAYLA STORM NBT M L Mallia-Magri
7 28563 DAIRE NBT G R George
8 73464 NEXT LEVEL NBT R D Drew
9 78587 QUASI AUSSIE Res. NBT D P Humphries
10 72745 TERRY’S PICK Res. 26.09 N R Maurer

Race 10 102.3 3BA FM
Grade 5 550 Metres 09:58PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76234 MOUYONG BELLE NBT W B Duniam
2 36213 ALWAYS BART 31.73 R D Drew
3 45535 DIAMOND LINE NBT R T Raven
4 86265 MAGIC ALI NBT D A Rudd
5 31731 TRIGGER TREGEA NBT R Harrowfield
6 22742 BUSTED BANJO NBT S W Bruce
7 76428 LICORICE STICK NBT G R White
8 62443 FITZROY MITE FSH B Galea
9 3454F GLENMOYNE LAD Res. FSTD B Ryan
10 83368 FOX TAIL Res. FSTD P Galea

Race 11 DAVIS WHOLESALE
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:18PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71763 BYPASS BALE FSH P L Hunt
2 83417 MOUYONG SAM 25.81 W B Duniam
3 41834 DELICIOUS ZEPHA NBT J R Weir-Smith
4 16265 CALIA BALE NBT S J Collins
5 88651 COUNT CORRECT FSH J R Higgins
6 16738 MAGPIE LAD 25.85 G R White
7 25283 ROBBIE STUART 25.85 R J Quinn
8 71254 LYNLEA BOY 25.87 J E McDowall
9 F6644 KRYPTO Res. NBT G R George
10 61758 REALLY SWEET Res. NBT J F Dunstan

Race 12 SCOTT PETROLEUM
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:35PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32125 RAFFLE BALE 25.82 A L Dailly
2 28664 SMILING TIGER NBT E M King
3 46256 GALBA GIRL NBT R Tartaglia
4 63325 MARBO ROCKET NBT J R Weir-Smith
5 44255 SIMON’S LEGACY NBT H I Baxter
6 61265 SHERIFF BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 51357 ARVO’S HELENA NBT G L Arvanitis
8 13438 COOMOOROO LAD FSH D A Coldstream
9 44874 TRYING MY BEST Res. NBT C Fisher
10 75673 ROOKARIA Res. NBT E J Sladdin