Tuesday 25th March 2008


Race 1 HORSHAM MILK RUN HT1
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 04:02PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56562 SHE’S SNAZZY NBT J A Azzopardi
2 55263 CURRENT LEE FSH R A Gavin
3 56 IRON HEEL FSH P A Ward
4 25445 WHY NOT OLIVIA NBT W T Gray
5 38355 TO EXTREMES FSTD C Smith
6 35735 SHARRON’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey
7 6334 IRINKA TODD FSH A J Osborne
8 27325 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
9 65 ALVIN Res. FSH M L Mallia-Magri
10 64245 MIFFSTAR Res. NBT I Bradshaw

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT2
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 04:19PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76323 SANTA MONICA BAY FSH B J Fish
2 67637 BOOZINO FSH M L Mallia-Magri
3 1353 WANT A MINTEE FSTD A Bayliss
4 27346 HENLIN PARK RANI NBT L R Sturgess
5 55653 FANTASY WORLD FSTD C Smith
6 43626 JULIAN’S FLYER FSTD J W McIntyre
7 547 COL’S EASY NBT S J McKenna
8 5 SHOT OF ROCK FSH P A Ward
9 4 ELITE’S ME DADDY Res. FSH P A Love
10 22475 MEGAN SAGE Res. NBT G R Laidlay

Race 3 HARVEY WORLD TRAVEL
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:37PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33342 CLARETOWN LUCKY 25.85 P Griffen
2 73443 JACK’S ME MATE NBT M Lanyon
3 31514 FLAMINIA BALE 25.83 S J Collins
4 57225 FONTANA BALE NBT G J Bate
5 35236 SADIE SAGE NBT G R Laidlay
6 16552 TOBY BAY NBT B J Fish
7 71863 MAGNIFICO BALE 25.68 S J Collins
8 53115 LANKAN FLASH 25.99 L R Morshead
9 252P5 PLACID LEE Res. FSH N Jarvis
10 55716 TED’S ASSASSIN Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 4 JOE BORG & LYN SMITH
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56738 RUN AMY RUN 25.62 B Anquetil
2 16231 FLY ZONE 25.84 J Maye
3 28437 HASTY PRINCE NBT F B Hills
4 56143 EXFORD WILD NBT D L McIntyre
5 41736 TRAVEL JAY NBT P Sant
6 76683 CURRENT TIME NBT D J Brown
7 41771 HECKLER 25.96 P A Smith
8 38523 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley
9 27636 SMOKIN’ FOOL Res. 26.41 K P Gavin
10 45826 EMOTIONAL WAVE Res. NBT J Galea

Race 5 BIG SPRING MOUNT P/L
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 05:12PM
$1000-290-145 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34627 TREW FOREVER NBT T Womann
2 71362 PAKO ROAD 25.45 D J Brown
3 11231 BEAUTIFUL PEARL 25.88Q D Harrison
4 7F164 LITTLE MISS COCO 25.70 P G Desmond
5 51116 ELLIS BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 1F732 TOW TRUCK 25.76 L Smith
7 12444 WORLD OF STORM 25.62 N R Maurer
8 54247 FAROS 25.69 S Clarke
9 38825 REGAL ODYSSEY Res. NBT A Spiteri
10 77628 MEPUNGA BREEZE Res. 25.82 D S Leonard

Race 6 HOPPER ELECTRICS P/L
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 05:29PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33554 TOTAL MADNESS NBT S J Collins
2 35364 AMY’S RUIN 31.73 B Anquetil
3 35788 LADY SERINA 31.78 J P Psaila
4 76846 COSMIC PHARAOH NBT D J Brown
5 14621 FANTASY JET NBT S Simpson
6 31726 CHEEKSTAR FSTD I Bradshaw
7 15522 MERCILESS LU NBT D Harrison
8 53454 FOOLTOK 31.76 R M Mahony
9 36363 ORFORD Res. NBT C Stanton
10 66466 SENNI PIE Res. 31.72 W F Innes

Race 7 BARRY & PAT JAMES
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:47PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51744 ANOTHER GOSSIP NBT T Womann
2 52124 LIKE THIS FSH D J Brown
3 16553 JUNIOR SCOOTER 26.16Q J A Murphy
4 15764 DART SUBJECT NBT A B McNamara
5 52814 PICCOLA UNO FSH S J Spiteri
6 86663 GLENVILLE JET FSH D I Burnett
7 24353 TREW COMMAND 25.40 T Womann
8 25266 TAVARUA NBT E R Vigor
9 43844 COOMOOROO LAD Res. NBT D A Coldstream
10 42465 METRO STAR Res. NBT C Mercieca

Race 8 www.affplaques.com
Free For All 450 Metres 06:03PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62361 JUST STRESS 25.66 L R Morshead
2 72467 HOTONDO BALE NBT S J Collins
3 22357 GOING BATTY 25.27 D I Burnett
4 13523 SHADOW BALE 25.80 G J Bate
5 13413 MCCAMMON BALE 25.40 P L Hunt
6 61557 HONKY TONK DADDY 25.33 G J Bate
7 67136 FLOWER SUNDAY 25.50 I R Vigor
8 12411 ACCORDIAN 25.68 K D Leek
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 P. CARTER MOBILE PHONES
Grade 5 550 Metres 06:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14312 XANADU DREAM FSH G R Laidlay
2 64674 CIVIC SKY NBT R E Eaton
3 65643 GREAT SECRET 31.71 B Panetta
4 46137 ROSY RHONDA NBT M Elliott
5 23134 LOW HAN 31.76 K M Bravo
6 32885 OUZO ROLLER NBT L R Morshead
7 17755 DUNCAN’S MY MATE 31.36 A McDowall
8 24122 HASTY SHIRAZ NBT F B Hills
9 147 BATTY’S BANJO Res. NBT K M Bravo
10 63416 POWERFUL STORM Res. NBT N R Maurer

Race 10 BAXTER’S PET TRANSPORT
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:41PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64313 BOURNE AMBITION FSH B J Shepheard
2 31211 DARK CONQUEST NBT D Murray
3 55213 BARTLEY BALE NBT P L Hunt
4 21245 NO HALF PACE NBT D I Burnett
5 53227 NED’S WEB NBT T Womann
6 87213 ALWAYS CHLOE NBT T Womann
7 31112 REMO RIOT NBT R J Keating
8 42213 DEBBIE SAQUAN FSH E J Stanley
9 62548 GABBY ROXON Res. NBT L R Morshead
10 56428 TOKEN SAGE Res. 25.66Q G R Laidlay