Wednesday 26th March 2008


Race 1 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD
Maiden 450 Metres 06:55PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 TINY KOBBLES NBT P Mertikas
2 57 MISS TAJO NBT T K Jeffrey
3 6227 CAMO’S BUSTER FSH W T Gray
4 47372 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
5 45745 SCOTCH AND SODA 26.28Q I R Vigor
6 754 UNO TURTLE NBT A G Sacco
7 25884 COSMIC LEE NBT D T Jarvis
8 1 MISS JIM 26.09Q V J McDonald
9 3475 VENOM SHIRAZ Res. NBT L M Desmond
10 47877 SUNDEW WILL Res. NBT M A McGuire

Race 2 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY
Maiden 450 Metres 07:18PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT B S Stevens
2 72682 MERIOT MAGIC 26.14Q T D Ross
3 5 CACHECI FSH M L Mallia-Magri
4 378 ARION VAN FSH R W Taylor
5 27632 VARGAS MAGIC NBT C Abela
6 3 GEIGER NBT W B Punshon
7 36354 TIMELY ADVICE NBT R J Quinn
8 44782 BEZZA’S BULLET NBT S N Berriman
9 5687T WIND ASSASSIN Res. NBT M A McGuire
10 75767 ARIEL BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 3 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:38PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67387 MAGPIE LAD 25.85 G R White
2 47734 SALSA 26.08Q A F Giuffre
3 74545 TERRY’S PICK 26.09 N R Maurer
4 44124 SILKY OAK BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 27866 SAUCY SUSAN 25.89 P Riley
6 63746 WHY NOT CONNY NBT W T Gray
7 85878 QUASI AUSSIE NBT D P Humphries
8 77856 GOTCHA GRANNY NBT G M White
9 18787 UGO ROXON Res. 25.68 B J Reid
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER Q.FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 450 Metres 07:58PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 MANDY’S FURY 26.01Q W B Punshon
2 1 CAMPASPE JACK 25.82Q B L Petty
3 25541 LOOKOUT LENNY 25.97Q T G J Currie
4 1 SQUAWKER 25.75Q R W Porter
5 56651 AL’S SHADOW 25.93Q A B McCaskill
6 281 WHERE’S LEENA 25.86Q V J McDonald
7 88371 AFTER TASTE 25.80Q T D Ross
8 38861 GROUP HUG 25.66Q C J Hudson
9 81281 WYNDHAM LIL Res. 26.05Q E J Barsby
10 1 MISS JIM Res. 26.09Q V J McDonald

Race 5 STIHL SPECIALIST DEALER NETWORK
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:18PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24313 TEARAWAY BALE 25.77 A L Dailly
2 76556 MOUYONG LUKE NBT W B Duniam
3 42465 METRO STAR NBT C Mercieca
4 64737 CANDID LEE NBT A L Dailly
5 36348 BLAZING SHIRAZ FSH M J Macdonald-Johnson
6 86642 SMILING TIGER NBT E M King
7 588F3 HIGHLAND BEAR 25.42 M J Pearson
8 22434 HIGHRIDING REBEL NBT J Worsfold
9 18787 UGO ROXON Res. 25.68 B J Reid
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 G. LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS
Mixed 4/5 650 Metres 08:38PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37577 BUNNER’S LASS FSTD B D Bunworth
2 55223 RITA GIRL NBT P G Carmichael
3 77387 BELLE OF BOGGY FSTD L G Mitchell
4 64233 OURBOY PIPER 38.09 L C Slattery
5 26436 CATEGORY ONE NBT T K Jeffrey
6 23626 OFF SPRINGER FSTD L E Jones
7 26364 URANA SHIRAZ 38.45 S J Mallia
8 54665 CLASSIC PANTHER 39.08 B J Reid
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 BALLARAT COURIER
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37667 TORRENTIAL REIGN 26.65 A L Dailly
2 62765 KYLORDAN 25.36 T P Reid
3 84638 ELIAS BALE 25.92 A L Dailly
4 57552 MAX METEOR NBT S P Sutcliffe
5 21225 OURBOY DON NBT L C Slattery
6 35216 RUNNING WAR KING NBT L E Jones
7 67566 MISS DASHING 25.67 C Azzopardi
8 46613 MODERN GYPSY NBT S J Collins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 LYNETTE’S FLORIST (GOBIS)
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11445 CODY BALE 25.71 A L Dailly
2 64333 MICK’S INTENT 25.49 P B Crawley
3 44646 YOUNG IREDETTA 25.70 M F Hughes
4 25731 NIKAYLA STORM 25.30 M L Mallia-Magri
5 53334 NO STRANGER 25.68 T K Jeffrey
6 17524 INVASION CHIEF 25.49 D J Williams
7 31584 PETE’S CONQUEST 25.22 D Murray
8 15424 PROVEN PLACID 25.76 P J McColl
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 NAB BALLARAT BUSINESS BANKING
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55165 MY VALKYRIE NBT B Quick
2 62132 ALWAYS BART 31.73 R D Drew
3 45176 UNO AMY 31.28 J Palma
4 16718 TONI BELLE 31.85 A B McCaskill
5 35476 TYPHOON SAM NBT N L Gost
6 64287 LICORICE STICK NBT G R White
7 11411 BY BOY JAKE FSTD M L Mallia-Magri
8 62343 MOUYONG BELLE NBT W B Duniam
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:58PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41816 FLOOD HERO NBT A L Dailly
2 74455 BALMORAL ABBEY NBT J R Weir-Smith
3 84848 BUNCAH’S CHAMP NBT B D Bunworth
4 46545 STEVE’S MACHINE FSH W C Elmer
5 34644 NEXT LEVEL NBT R D Drew
6 45322 SHOCKO 25.68 E M King
7 1174 KIPPIN’ FSH J S Ennis
8 47656 RAUNCHY RHONDA 25.75 P Riley
9 18787 UGO ROXON Res. 25.68 B J Reid
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 LJ’S CATERING Q.FINAL
Grade 5 Quali Final 450 Metres 10:17PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78472 MY MIMMIE NBT M J Pearson
2 55321 REMO HAVEN 25.80Q L K Baker
3 54561 EXQUISITE DROP 25.80Q W J Rudd
4 85162 TIP OF SHIRAZ 25.83 N B Punshon
5 56352 CLOVELY ESTATE 26.25 W Hon
6 24132 PLEA BARGAIN 25.48 B M Thomson
7 12517 THUNDER ASSASSIN 25.91Q P B Crawley
8 73161 FLIPPIN’ ADAM’S 25.32Q C Azzopardi
9 45183 SPORTICUS Res. NBT A G Setford
10 588F3 HIGHLAND BEAR Res. 25.42 M J Pearson

Race 12 FLYING HORSE TABARET
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:37PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 153 HEY SPIDER FSH A L Dailly
2 13244 TRUMP BALE NBT S J Collins
3 34173 MOUYONG SAM 25.81 W B Duniam
4 31545 BUNNY CHASER NBT C Stanton
5 715 THRIFTY BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 52836 ROBBIE STUART 25.85 R J Quinn
7 58364 MAC FLIRTY 25.63 J Borg
8 32421 SHORT STORM NBT N R Maurer
9 18787 UGO ROXON Res. 25.68 B J Reid
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *