Wednesday 1st February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 1st February 2012

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Final (gobis)06:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY COOL6122.68K Quinn (Cundare)
2CADEN BALE6428122.92G J Bate (Lara)
3ELLIE BALE37122.33G J Bate (Lara)
4BO TATIANA78352NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
5DYNAMIK PLANET3442122.54D J Brown (Lara)
6WHERE’S HALO2F382NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
7MOCHA MOO JUICE1342222.90QG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
8CHARLIE BOOTS2NBTA Courts (Corio)
9EASON BALE73NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10EL HENLEY33383NBTD M Brennan (Napoleons)
Race No. 2Ballarat Gas & Plumbing Ht107:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN’S DELIGHT32335FSTDM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2OLIVARESF6354FSTDG J Hope (Croydon)
3AROLOK WARRIOR72244NBTJ H Riches (The Sisters)
4THIRD CHANCE31422FSTDG W Peach (Cape Clear)
5HOT SEAT2543FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
6ROCKIN’ SURF43435FSTDZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
7ALOHOMORA53635FSTDM J Dopper (Lara)
8SIXTEEN CANDLES35444FSTDB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
9STARFIRE MAGICFSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10ENCOUNTER BAY163FSTDJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
Race No. 3Petstock Ballarat Ht207:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN CHOW5FSHB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
2CHUCK NORRIS57FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3AUTOCERT36258NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
4RUN AND HIDEF72FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
5ZAZOOM MAGICFSHP L Franklin (Moyston)
6CRUISY’S BELLE35336FSTDM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7COOL CRED513FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8SHE IS SPECIAL434FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
9GRINGOTTS45364NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
10SHAGGIE’S MAHTE24774FSTDE M King (Sulky)
Race No. 4Damsel’s Dash (1-4 Wins) Final08:01PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYELLA ROSE415T122.40B E Sonneman ()
2SHOWOOD ELLIE8431122.45P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
3PICTURE THAT1445122.77S I Scott (Hamlyn Heights)
4LEVER FOOTPRINT7754122.38QJ L Stewart (Melton)
5HANNAH’S A CRU1418122.39T G J Currie (Chadstone)
6SANCTIFIED7466122.45G Mannion (Melton South)
7CORINGEL SPIRIT2664122.22J R Higgins (Linton)
8INFINATE LIFE686F122.55M Meyer (Deer Park)
9KAY BEE DOUGLAS1524222.49J R Higgins (Linton)
10SINFUL SOUL35442NBTK S Anderton ()
Race No. 5Carmichael Howell Ht108:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCUSAMI HOTEL23616NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
2MARIO CHIEF84775FSTDG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3SARSAPARILLA51167FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
4FYNA BALE2F431FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
5CEE TEE PEE63646FSTDT L Turnbull (Sofala)
6STAR 55426FSTDP J Clark (Wangaratta)
7SIGHT UNSEEN57267FSHG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
8NOT WHITE17772NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
9ZULTAN27167FSTDT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
10WHY NOT NICK2687631.60W T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 6 Distance Series Ht108:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGERY ROSE64677NBTR W Marriner (Lalor)
2ALPE D’HUEZ3111137.85M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3MATLOCK67348FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4LOOSE BOLTS25224FSTDT O’Donovan (Lara)
5SHIRAZ’S LUCK75352FSTDM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6ENIE’S MAHTE47178FSTDE M King (Sulky)
7GOLD AFFAIR TWO11846FSHM J Hanke (Euroa)
8MY FREE SPIRIT8656838.80J A (Linton)
Race No. 7Carmichael Howell Ht208:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA DEE26644NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
2MISTER BOO38676NBTP G Desmond (Waubra)
3MR. COBALT23455FSTDD R Knight (Smythesdale)
4DON’S FANTASY1271831.77N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5SISCO DIAMOND64878FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
6CROSSY’S RIVAL48753FSTDB Panetta (Melton West)
7HURLEE25644FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
8MAHOGANY BOY43657NBTE M King (Sulky)
9MICK’S LUCK58464NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
10PINK STILETTOS87467FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 8Grv Vbis Distance Series Ht209:21PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEANIE’S WISH78158NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
2KILTANON SKYE3411FFSTDM M Whelan (Penshurst)
3VAPOUR SHAKER73648FSTDN R Tait (Wangaratta)
4OH CARITAS54761FSTDG Shingles (Eden Park)
5AUSSIE NIKITA741F4FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6WHY NOT COOPER3684738.81W T Gray (Wendouree)
7HONEST ROZZIE58573FSTDP S Matthews (Buninyong)
8GO SLOW88477FSTDA Azzopardi (Linton)
Race No. 9Carmichael Howell Ht309:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL CIRCLE4F356NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2JETTISON35246FSHW E Kirk (Melton West)
3BUREAUCRAT75423NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4PATH TO VEGAS77144FSTDD Hirst (Cranbourne)
5RONALD WEASLEY28522FSTDI L Cockerell (Buckley)
6NEW YEARS DAY3552532.12D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
7BOROUGH BOOF16344FSHB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
8FERMIN BALE35144NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9WHY NOT NICK2687631.60W T Gray (Wendouree)
10ZULTAN27167FSTDT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 10Carmichael Howell Ht410:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONELY DELIGHT87F18FSTDP J Clark (Wangaratta)
2VOX POP53522FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
3BREELANI’S MAHTE45615NBTE M King (Sulky)
4FIRESIDE LITE45165NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
5CROWN POKER56682FSHG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
6UPON A THYME88244NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
7CLARETOWN CUZ57143NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
8JUST COINCIDENCE42815FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9PINK STILETTOS87467FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
10MICK’S LUCK58464NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products10:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S SPICE16522NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2ALLEN LENNOX77233NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3WHY NOT NANF2773NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
4ARVO’S HANNAH13725NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5WILSON’S 41623NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
6DYNA LOWELL1434725.33A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ALLEN BULLMAN51347NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8LONG BLACK ROAD4514325.91M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9NO MORE EXPRESS4186425.75A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10RIVERSIDE BUZZ63335FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Velocette At Stud10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN FORCE4222425.74P Griffen (Claretown)
2OUTLAW TORN11315FSHD Hirst (Cranbourne)
3CHRIS BALE32731NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4DEACON BALE32112FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5PERFECT FIVE8827125.94P B Crawley (Mortlake)
6EMMA BALE46837NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7ELISA BALE46157NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8CRONOS BALE41147FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9EURIG BALE51173FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10BLACK CRUSADER23248NBTG R White (Ballarat )
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments