Wednesday 1st September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 1st September 2010

Race No. 1Lynette’s Florist (tier 3)06:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S JACKO74672B Ender (St Albans)
2SUNSET RUNNER14854D Murray (Napoleons)
3NIKITA STAR36642D R Vigor (Lara)
4POTATO HEAD34356P J Grills (Lara)
5SMALL PRESENCE44644D Furey (Lockwood South)
6GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE82837G L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
7TEQUILA LASS41586J D Frewin (Newtown)
8SHARK GRANGE36766D R Vigor (Lara)
9EL OCHOA64378G A Burton (Euroa)
10CRUISING JENNY67621N J Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 2Hoppers Crossing Security07:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLY MARR35126C Warner (Wendouree)
2BUCKLE UP MAN31242C Stanton (Clunes)
3VENUS GRANGE45353P J Grills (Lara)
4WEONA VELOCITY14548S Taylor (Keilor East)
5SHIRAZ VIEW63432S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6WILD ECLIPSE47262T Womann (Lara)
7BORN LOUIE37253M Wright (Allansford)
8TERRA BALE12436G J Bate (Lara)
9GRANDATE14557E M King (Sulky)
10CROWIE LOMAR12346T Dahl (Benalla)
Race No. 3Neverfail Springwater07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PREMIER SHINE16141L R Morshead (Barongarook)
2PUZZLE TEDDY14834D J Fisher (Yangery)
3BACON BALE32164A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DAFF THE DILL1152R D Drew (Dennington)
5JOSIAH BALE21235S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6DOTTIE’S GEM35232D Murray (Napoleons)
7NICKLEBY BALE25213A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SAME OPINION161C Mclennan (Airport West)
9GO WISHING7135A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10KAYLE BALE51A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4T.j. Coutts Electrical Final (gobis)07:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAQUI STRESS42K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2EVERY SENSEF721H I Baxter (Harrow)
3MISS MIDGET77252M Wright (Allansford)
4WHERE’S LORRY18151M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5HUSH132B L Selleck (Tooradin)
6WILLY GAULT41G A Anderton (Woolsthorpe)
7CAPE NOVEMBER732G W Peach (Cape Clear)
8HAGAN’S HERO231P E Giles (Moe)
9GEORGIE JAMES32823H I Baxter (Harrow)
10MATES FOREVER453B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 5Ashdrive Asphalting08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNRISE RUNNER37482D Murray (Napoleons)
2MONSHIRAZ51132T K Auld (Tatura)
3SHOOTER BADOOTA57655M Wright (Allansford)
4ABLETT BALE53233G J Bate (Lara)
5BENARA ROCK32537P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6SCOTTIE WOO21226A L Dailly (Anakie)
7MELALUKA LAD26385L R Morshead (Barongarook)
8MYER BALE71171S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9TIM TAM TIM31476S N Fisher (Yangery)
10DOZA CONTROL53844D K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 6Fletcher Jones Final (gobis)08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $354,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $700 3rd: $350,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MITCHELL’S MISS85343W B Punshon (Parwan)
2RALTREECE44623P E Giles (Moe)
3WARRALONGA AMORE46431L M Gorman (Newborough)
4AQUIRED TASTE88422P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5TRACK CONTROL72452D K Sheridan (Talbot)
6INJECT THE VENOM74351J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7COCO MY HERO33382A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
8BEWARE41551G J Bate (Lara)
9LUCY BALL43173D E Selleck (Tooradin)
10DOZA CONTROL53844D K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 7G.langley Public Address Systems08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAPOLEON TIGER58242M J Auld (Tatura)
2CHLOE ALLEN58174S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3MEPUNGA MAC34516J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4HELLA GOOD13164G J Bate (Lara)
5SUTTON TIGER8417FJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
6CEVAF1313G W Peach (Cape Clear)
7DONS DAUGHTER28645J R Higgins (Connewarre)
8BARRACOUTA33347T R Lindsay (Newborough)
9CASUAL FORCE42334P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10WHISTLING DRIVE18748T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8 At Stud09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NED’S PEDRO27681T Womann (Lara)
2BARNIK BOY23647J A Selleck (Tooradin)
3DYNAMIC DYLAN41586A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MANUEL BALE26466A L Dailly (Anakie)
5EXOTIC RHODE12231N L Mccullagh ()
6EXPLOSIVE RHODE16551N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
7OLIVER ALLEN35665S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8SYDNIE ALLEN46367A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Nerrina Carpentry & Joinery09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL5F142G A Burton (Euroa)
2ANNMALA MAGIC11323M J Gibbons (Lara)
3ROMAN EMPEROR82312P E Giles (Moe)
4WEATHER ZONE33621T Womann (Lara)
5MAITRISE18312J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
6BALOTELLI75236R Manzocchi (Vermont)
7FARMERS MARKET32433E R Vigor (Anakie)
8MEPUNGA SWIFT23615J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9RIVER ROAD LASS81632T R Shovan ()
10HOT CHANCE24773R L Fisher (Streatham)
Race No. 10Latrobe Street Mega Meats09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROADWAY ANGEL31228T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
2BORDAIN81888M E Wintle (Reservoir)
3AHMIR BALE22846G J Bate (Lara)
4LIVIO BALE66275A L Dailly (Anakie)
5HOLSTEIN MISS38454T Womann (Lara)
6ASHLEIGH ELLA22725D Ferremi ()
7DARK DUO11177T K Auld (Tatura)
8LORDIE KEATS31673J A Adlam (Cardinia)
9NAUGHTISHUS87455P G Desmond (Waubra)
10BEYOND CONTROL33184D K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STELLA MICHELLE13653R J Matheson (Castlemaine)
2PUNK ROCK LASS12614T K Auld (Tatura)
3GONE TOO LONG21741K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
4INVENTORY27475G W Peach (Cape Clear)
5KIRABILLI ROVE28483R D Drew (Dennington)
6YOUNG TROUPER47523A P Gardner (Sebastopol)
7WU TANG21772A L Dailly (Anakie)
8ALASKA BALE53332A L Dailly (Anakie)
9TINY JORJA71754P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10WORLD CHAMP MIKE72154C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 12Scott Petroleum (tier 3)10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STEEL SAQUAN68577L M Connelly (Norlane)
2POWERAGE75333D J Good (Skipton)
3FIERY MERLOT23311K W Miller (Skipton)
4WHERE’S KENTUCKY55151B Spiteri (Braybrook)
5SECRET SHIRAZ85884D Murray (Napoleons)
6FIELD OF TULIPS77842D R Vigor (Lara)
7SISCO FLAME88663R G Busch (Drysdale)
8PURE SAQUAN81567R C Dunne (St Albans)
9PREVARICATOR23678M J Gibbons (Lara)
10GRANDATE14557E M King (Sulky)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments