Friday 3rd September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 3rd September 2010

Race No. 1Toledo Trailers Q.final07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUSSIE TERRI61T J Taylor (Quantong)
2BOWSTREET MACCA43241S Donlon (Burnbank)
3ENEVER1J R Britton (Anakie)
4BRADEESHA STAR6661P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5COOL POSSESSION77651S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
6NANTUCKET371D Murray (Napoleons)
7IT’S TIGER TIME81S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8COBRA SHOW571N Wynd ()
9SHANGHAI CRUISE782K R Chivell (Sunbury)
10MOJITO HONITO2J R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 2Ballarat Courier Q.final07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME HERITAGE22331D Murray (Napoleons)
2JUGULAR1K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
3GOBBLEDOCK44831B M Thomson (Garvoc)
4NEWMAN’S COUNTY1A Langton (Anakie)
5STRING73551S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
6ELUSIVE SNOW4T1R Harty (Hurstbridge)
7CHAIN MESH1M Meyer (Deer Park)
8CANYENERO1L Cockerell (Buckley)
9BOWSTREET APACHE81S Donlon (Burnbank)
10MISS MADCAP361G Mannion (Anakie)
Race No. 3President’s Cup Ht107:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTILLY GIRL73472J Delaroche (Cranbourne )
2FAT BOY JOHNNY13535R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3BONDY77673J C Fowler (Drysdale)
4RIVER MISS78586T Womann (Lara)
5SNIPER’S SPECIAL11424M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6KILTY LAD28161K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7BUCKLE UP ERIN64441C Stanton (Clunes)
8SHEAR PANIC17525J Galea (Tarneit)
9SISCO BLUES65886L M Connelly (Norlane)
10PYRAMID HILTON77757D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 4President’s Cup Ht208:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS CHAMPAGNE25348T Womann (Lara)
2SOUTHWOOD FIFTY73334C Stanton (Clunes)
3TINY JORJA71754P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4MR. DENIRO43154E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
5PURE TONIC12611M R Collyer (Coburg East)
6MR. BUNDY BEAR83755K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7LUKE’S MEDAL57167R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8KILMAINHAM CHILL15412J Galea (Tarneit)
9PURE SATIN63688C J Capuano (Heathcote)
10THIRD CLASS76668T Monaghan (Darley)
Race No. 5President’s Cup Ht308:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUFUS REX21665D Murray (Napoleons)
2SAFANA BALE37534S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3MADAM SOUSOU16178T Womann (Lara)
4SPOT ON TARGET21871S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
5OCTANE EIGHT38348S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6PATRICK DUDLEY24221E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
7MICK FITZPATRICK17738M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8TRUE KINSHIP82731M J Gibbons (Lara)
9THIRD CLASS76668T Monaghan (Darley)
10COREY SATIN78868C J Capuano (Heathcote)
Race No. 6President’s Cup Ht408:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAINT PAULI31178T Womann (Lara)
2BUDDY ROX24324C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3MICK’S WISH18632P B Crawley (Mortlake)
4OAKMONT KIMMI32764M J Gibbons (Lara)
5EXCESS LUGGAGE53814M A Grima (Pearcedale)
6KAY CEE POWER52732T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7BARNSTORMER46441A Stewart (Melton)
8PURE SAQUAN81567R C Dunne (St Albans)
9PURE SATIN63688C J Capuano (Heathcote)
10ADDIS LAW66166T Lindsay (Gisborne)
Race No. 7President’s Cup Ht509:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRACE BALE45538S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2DAYS OF STEAM62442N J Lund (Cranbourne)
3MAGIC DASHER62137T Womann (Lara)
4BEACH21562D Murray (Napoleons)
5TRANS EXPRESS18421K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6HUNDRED OCTANE77851M R Collyer (Coburg East)
7SHOE FITZ14446M L Grima (Pearcedale)
8MISS JANNIS16468M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9COREY SATIN78868C J Capuano (Heathcote)
10SISCO BLUES65886L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 8President’s Cup Ht609:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FURIOUS FERGIE16565A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2RED LESTA46435G J Bate (Lara)
3WORLD CHAMP MIKE72154C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
4STAR OF PEDRO13317H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5BEYOND CONTROL33184D K Sheridan (Talbot)
6TRAMIGO26145M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7RAINBOW SERPENT85182C M Davis (Murrabit)
8HOLSTEIN MISS38454T Womann (Lara)
9SISCO BLUES65886L M Connelly (Norlane)
10ADDIS LAW66166T Lindsay (Gisborne)
Race No. 9President’s Cup Ht709:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD JACK JUNIOR81713K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2PAID REWARD53186K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3JULIET BALE21374S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4GO SAULTS52286S Mannion (Anakie)
5SOS’ SAL54267L Delbridge (Balliang)
6WE PAINT HOUSES42262D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7VEDDER BALE42774G J Bate (Lara)
8HONEST ROZZIE76217P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
9PYRAMID HILTON77757D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10PURE SATIN63688C J Capuano (Heathcote)
Race No. 10President’s Cup Ht810:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EDINBURGH LOGAN71574A G Thomas (Skipton)
2WHERE’S FREDDO55254A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3PARER ROAD32163J Galea (Tarneit)
4APACHE LEAP42317R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5PARTY PASTRIE22611G H Euvrard (Calivil)
6GO WILD FELP68623H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7HOT SENSATION47728T Womann (Lara)
8NAUGHTISHUS87455P G Desmond (Waubra)
9ADDIS LAW66166T Lindsay (Gisborne)
10COREY SATIN78868C J Capuano (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products (tier 3)10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIKE NOAH58776J Pace (Ballan)
2MURACKAY66617P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3MICRA MISS87527I L Cockerell (Buckley)
4OREGON BALE75545S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5LAVROS AUSSIE66367P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6ROSE ANNA35414M J Gibbons (Lara)
7SUNLIT JOE67257C J Capuano (Heathcote)
8MANIA ENFORCED78641C Stanton (Clunes)
9ELIZA JONES22668N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
10COBURN44645G M White (Mount Helen)
Race No. 12Tony’s On High Catering (tier 3)10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINGHA PRESTON35837G Mannion (Anakie)
2JIMMY ELITE52482L J Condon (Rockbank)
3MY ARGUMENT46443D Murray (Napoleons)
4TURN TO GOLD66565M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5STEP SMARTLY38687G M White (Mount Helen)
6WALKING OUT68788D A Shovan (Maryborough)
7PANCAKE EATER44754D Furey (Lockwood South)
8GUNNADOO SWIFT43348C Stanton (Clunes)
9FREDDY FLATHEAD42211D I Burnett (Drysdale)
10VEGAS STARF6353M J Gibbons (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments