Wednesday 8th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 8th September 2010

Race No. 1 @ Stud (tier 3)06:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARD NEWS58611D S Leonard (Condah)
2OH PEDRO68867A R Harding (Hamilton)
3PREVARICATOR23678M J Gibbons (Lara)
4SIBERIAN TIGER85615M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5VINTAGE FLASH65836M A Mcguire (Moolap)
6OBAMA BEAUTY5F568W Wrout (Scarsdale)
7FIERY MERLOT33112K W Miller (Skipton)
8TURN TO GOLD66565M K Lloyd (Anakie)
9MY ARGUMENT46443D Murray (Napoleons)
10BULLICOURT NORM3881W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 2Neverfail Springwater07:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRUE KINSHIP82731M J Gibbons (Lara)
2DOTTIE’S GEM52326D Murray (Napoleons)
3CLARETOWN FORCE15124P Griffen (Claretown)
4SCARLET LETTER8716P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5SANDY BUBBA31173E L Lloyd (Anakie)
6MIDNIGHT BLUSH81J R Higgins (Connewarre)
7PRIDE OF PASSION7516T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8SUPERMEN LOVER18528S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9DASHIN ASH34457L M Connelly (Norlane)
10JESSINA66746M K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 3Nab Ballarat Business Banking07:38PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DONS DAUGHTER86457J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2AUTO WAVE33232L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
3MISS JALAPENO23517J Mifsud (Craigieburn)
4NARSI SUN64743B D Bunworth (Casterton)
5KIRABILLI ROVE84837R D Drew (Dennington)
6WEE MADDIE43215S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
7INVENTORY74756G W Peach (Cape Clear)
8WYCEE PUZZLED84581R D Brook (Elliminyt)
9CLEARWATER CHIEF57657B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10DASHIN ASH34457L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 4Topcat Video07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CROAD41221C Thomas (Broken Hill)
2FLOODED5T676J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
3ELITE LOMBO13416J P Psaila (Little River)
4NAOMI CAMBAZ54772J A Murphy (Ballarat)
5CROWIE LOMAR23463T Dahl (Benalla)
6TEQUILA LASS58681J D Frewin (Newtown)
7MCCUE MAGIC36652S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
8WILD ECLIPSE72627T Womann (Lara)
9C’MON NOSEYT4345M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10BIG DESIRE44266J R Higgins (Connewarre)
Race No. 5Jetpets Animal 08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KILWILLIE1211A F W Ross (Woodend)
2RESILIENT51346A Panetta (Melton West)
3TIGRE BALE23334S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4SUNRISE RUNNER74825D Murray (Napoleons)
5ELECTRIC COWBOY26775S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
6SALVADOR BALE31241G J Bate (Lara)
7BELLA BIANCO44528W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8NAUGHTISHUS87455P G Desmond (Waubra)
9DASHIN ASH34457L M Connelly (Norlane)
10JESSINA66746M K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 6Laurie Gray Memorial (gobis)08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $404,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $800 3rd: $400,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEWARE15513G J Bate (Lara)
2WHISTLING DRIVE87483T Womann (Lara)
3TRIPTYCH31558K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)
4OUR TOYMAN61171J P Psaila (Little River)
5GALACTIC DIAMOND82518B J Iredale (Frankston)
6LAST STRESS52115K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7AMY SHIRAZ16737J R Higgins (Connewarre)
8CAMO’S PIRATE52348B M Rogers (Coleraine)
9BARNEY STINSON46677B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10COOL VICTORIA61878J R Higgins (Connewarre)
Race No. 7Spring Time08:58PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REDLINE TASK21184W L Miller (Skipton)
2PAT LIMES17838F Harney (Garvoc)
3MEPUNGA MAC45164J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4WEARY TRAVELER3F133 (Catani)
5CAMO’S BUSTER43287B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6GOOD LUCK CHUCK27262B D Bunworth (Casterton)
7LASTING EFFECT11135P Riley (Ballarat East)
8CEVA13138G W Peach (Cape Clear)
9CLEARWATER CHIEF57657B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10DASHIN ASH34457L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 8Kaye Emmett Photography09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE CITY51436J P Psaila (Little River)
2MAGIC RUBBLE5F321T Womann (Lara)
3SECRET SHIRAZ58841D Murray (Napoleons)
4TIS THE ONE33525L Delbridge (Balliang)
5GREYWINDS BEN64178T Womann (Lara)
6AHMIR BALE84668G J Bate (Lara)
7PUBS GALORE71688M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8UNO THE DRILLT7443P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Toledo Trailers09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ VIEW34325S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2BELLA CAPRI22838G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3MEPUNGA SWIFT61552J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4CRUISING JENNY67621N J Gates (St Albans)
5FLIPPIN’ COOL16156S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6FARMERS MARKET24335E R Vigor (Anakie)
7HOT CHANCE24773R L Fisher (Streatham)
8VENCHETTO BLUE76F17J R Bushell (Newcomb)
9SISCO FLAME86636R G Busch (Drysdale)
10OREGON BALE75545S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 10Zagame’s Ballarat09:58PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILLIE LIMES46186P Bouchier ()
2CRUISING PAT76365K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3WIN KNEE7251B D Bunworth (Casterton)
4EMM CEE GEE34154J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
5STATE BANDIT27764B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
6STRONG INTENTION3241T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)
7BEACH21562D Murray (Napoleons)
8ACE OF WANDS78655M P Turner (Corio)
9DASHIN ASH34457L M Connelly (Norlane)
10CLEARWATER CHIEF57657B D Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 11Welcome Back Rob10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREVILLEA BALE51245S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE28374G L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
3WISHED42156J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4MEGS BENEDICT8631P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5BUBBLE BURST56453J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
6TARRA MAGIC483T7D A Beasley (Footscray West)
7SUNSET RUNNER48546D Murray (Napoleons)
8FURIOUS OCTANE76352K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
9JESSINA66746M K Lloyd (Anakie)
10DASHIN ASH34457L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 12Petstock Ballarat (tier 3)10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEERY42746B D Bunworth (Casterton)
2NIGHT SHADOW57432K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
3NATURAL FIZZ45664M J Gibbons (Lara)
4HIGH VIS81F46M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5ROSE ANNA35414M J Gibbons (Lara)
6SPIRONY83767C Schembri (St Albans)
7TORNADO MAN65T47B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8NIKAYLA JET44687M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9RIVER MISS85866T Womann (Lara)
10OUR BIRD58888G J O’Keefe (Alfredton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments